Please sign in
Membership
Links
Calendar
January
Name Where Type When
2020001 EC East London Grand Prix Tournament 3rd Jan to 7th Jan
Prime Star UAE Junior Badminton Tournament 2020 Tournament 3rd Jan to 4th Jan
Blended Shuttle Time Teacher Course Tournament 6th Jan 10:00am to 6th Jan 2:00pm
Ultimate Team Battle II Event 6th Jan to 3rd Feb
2020002 R100 000.00 Pro Kennex International Premier Challenge Tournament 8th Jan to 12th Jan
ISC APEX UAE Badminton Gold Junior Championship 2020 (updated last date of entry) Tournament 9th Jan 7:00pm to 18th Jan 10:00pm
2020 Canadian Masters Team Championships Tournament 10th Jan to 12th Jan
San Francisco Junior Silver Tournament 10th Jan to 12th Jan
Coaching Foundations Course - Victoria Jan 10-12, 2020 Other 10th Jan to 12th Jan
2020003 GN Belgrave Tournament 10th Jan to 13th Jan
KMCC PATHANAMTHITTAA SMASHERS (postponed) Tournament 10th Jan to 10th Jan
2020004 EDEN Mini 1 Tournament 10th Jan to 12th Jan
Prime Star 1st Leveling Tournament 2020 Tournament 10th Jan to 10th Jan
Referee Clinic at SAC Northgate Other 11th Jan 12:00pm to 11th Jan
Carrara Junior Open Tournament 12th Jan 9:00am to 12th Jan 4:00pm
Scotstoun Ladies Bronze Event Tournament 12th Jan to 12th Jan
QMSA Acacia Ridge Masters Tournament 2020 Tournament 12th Jan to 12th Jan
Daisy Hill Summer Squash Camp 2020 Other 13th Jan to 16th Jan
Eastside Masters Pennant League 13th Jan to 23rd Mar
Gold Coast PSA Satellite Tournament 15th Jan to 19th Jan
2020 State Junior Development Squad Summer Camp Event 15th Jan to 17th Jan
Eastside Wednesday Pennant League 15th Jan to 12th Feb
2020005 Cape Town Seniors Tournament 16th Jan to 19th Jan
Jesters Jericho Junior Open 2020 Tournament 17th Jan to 19th Jan
Ontario Junior Gold #3 Tournament 17th Jan to 19th Jan
Scottish Under 23 National Championships 2020 Tournament 17th Jan to 19th Jan
Jesters Jericho Junior Open 2020 Tournament 17th Jan to 19th Jan
U11/13/14/16/19 Eastern Cape Regional Training Academy - Port Elizabeth - Shaun van Eyk 083 795 5779 Other 17th Jan to 19th Jan
Abu Dhabi Winter Badminton Championship 2020 Tournament 17th Jan to 24th Jan
New Player's Tournament & For Beginners Tournament 18th Jan to 18th Jan
East of Scotland Regional Masters 2020 Tournament 18th Jan to 19th Jan
Doubles Officiating Clinic - 2020 Other 18th Jan 9:00am to 18th Jan 1:00pm
SAC WORLD CLASS EXHIBITION Other 18th Jan to 18th Jan
Scotstoun Junior Bronze Event Tournament 18th Jan to 18th Jan
Jr path - Mission - Developing Jan 18, 2020 Other 18th Jan 1:00pm to 18th Jan 4:00pm
Southern Region AJST (Bronze) Tournament 19th Jan to 19th Jan
Carrara Junior Open - Bronze Tournament 19th Jan to 19th Jan
Junior High Performance Camp Other 20th Jan to 24th Jan
2020 Gauteng North High Schools Championship – Under 19 Tournament 20th Jan to 24th Jan
League Round 9 League 21st Jan 6:00pm to 21st Jan 10:00pm
Devonport Squash Pennant League 21st Jan to 12th May
43rd ISC APEX UAE Badminton Gold Championship 2020 (Seniors) Tournament 23rd Jan to 1st Feb
The Indian School Bahrain Junior Ranking Tournament 2020 Tournament 23rd Jan to 26th Jan
Trend Diesel Nanaimo Open 2020 Tournament 24th Jan to 26th Jan
Pacific Coast Open Doubles (Vancouver) 2020 Tournament 24th Jan to 26th Jan
Pacific Coast Open Doubles (Vancouver) 2020 Tournament 24th Jan to 26th Jan
U11/13/14/16/19 Free State Regional Squash Training Academy - Bloemfontein Margo Morgan 082 337 0478 Other 24th Jan to 26th Jan
U11/13/14/16/19 Eastern Gauteng Wilson Open - Boksburg Esta Lotter 071 682 0146 Tournament 24th Jan to 26th Jan
U13/14/16/19 (U16/19 by invite, rest are graded) KZN Junior Open - Durban Nola Faber 072 180 6639 nola@kznsquash.co.za Tournament 24th Jan to 26th Jan
2020006 Gauteng East Seniors Tournament 24th Jan to 2nd Feb
Shuttle Time Bahrain Tutor Course 2020 Tournament 24th Jan to 25th Jan
Rustenburg New Year's tournament - Michael Chennells (071 119 9402) Tournament 24th Jan to 26th Jan
2020007 GN Wilson Mini 1 Tournament 25th Jan to 26th Jan
The WESTERN Open 2020 Tournament 25th Jan to 26th Jan
The WESTERN Open 2020 Tournament 25th Jan to 26th Jan
QMSA Hervey Bay Masters Squash Tournament 2020 Tournament 25th Jan to 26th Jan
Grange - Burns Night Junior BigShots 2020 Tournament 25th Jan to 25th Jan
Scottish Student Sport Squash Championships Tournament 25th Jan to 26th Jan
Westerfolds Australia Day Bushfire Appeal Tournament Tournament 26th Jan to 26th Jan
2020 Gauteng North High Schools Championships Under 15 Tournament 27th Jan to 31st Jan
WA Talent Squad Camp Other 29th Jan to 30th Jan
I campeonato nacional de Squash Cochabamba 2020 Tournament 30th Jan to 2nd Feb
2020 Evergreen Annual Winter Open Tournament 31st Jan to 2nd Feb
Scottish Junior National Championships 2020 Tournament 31st Jan to 2nd Feb
U11/13/14/16/19 Northern Gauteng Open Round Robin - Pretoria NJSA njsa@northerns.co.za Tournament 31st Jan to 2nd Feb
U14/16/19 (by invitation only) WPYS Ladder Invitational Closed - WPCC Peter Furstenburg 072 242 6281 Tournament 31st Jan to 2nd Feb
U11/13/14/16/19 Closing date for submission of entries for Bloemfontein Open - Margo Morgan 082 337 0478 Other 31st Jan to 31st Jan
U13/14/16/19 Closing date for registration with Squash SA Other 31st Jan to 31st Jan
Closing date for application to manage SA Schools squash teams in 2020 (Qualified coaches) Tournament 31st Jan to 31st Jan
Scottish Junior National Championships 2020 Tournament 31st Jan to 2nd Feb
2020 Mountain District Open Tournament 31st Jan to 2nd Feb
New Year's Bash - Silver Tournament 31st Jan to 1st Feb
West Coast Open Tournament 31st Jan to 1st Feb
Edinburgh Sports Club Open 2020 Tournament 31st Jan to 2nd Feb
2020010 Cape Town Tennis Prokennex Mini 1 Tournament 31st Jan to 2nd Feb
2020009 Free State Pro Kennex Mini 1 Tournament 31st Jan to 2nd Feb
SA National Squash 57 Championships - Garrick Deutschmann 084 460 8667 Tournament 31st Jan to 2nd Feb
Seattle Open Tournament 31st Jan to 2nd Feb
4B Monthly Tournament Season-1 Tournament 31st Jan to 31st Jan
Shuttle Zone Badminton Fiesta 2020 - Sri Lankan Schools Open Tournament U.A.E Tournament 31st Jan to 31st Jan
BNP Paribas RCS Rising Star National Finals Tournament 31st Jan to 2nd Feb
February
Name Where Type When
Provincial Training Squad - Feb 1, 2020 Other 1st Feb 9:30am to 1st Feb 3:30pm
Jr Path - Cedar Hill Progressive - Feb 1, 2020 Other 1st Feb 12:00pm to 1st Feb 3:00pm
Forbes Junior Open 2020 (Bronze Event) Tournament 1st Feb to 2nd Feb
Briars Open 2020 Tournament 1st Feb to 2nd Feb
Regional Training Squad Interior - Feb 1-2, 2020 Other 1st Feb to 2nd Feb
Shuttle Time Dubai School Workshop Other 1st Feb 10:00am to 1st Feb 2:00pm
Regional Training Squad Coast - Feb 2, 2020 Other 2nd Feb 9:30am to 2nd Feb 3:30pm
Daisy Hill Doubles Open Tournament 2nd Feb to 2nd Feb
LSSC Singles League 3rd Feb to 3rd Apr
Westview Open - Linda Thompson 079 485 5779 Tournament 3rd Feb to 7th Feb
Dubai International School - Shuttle Time Dubai Youth Leadership Award Other 3rd Feb to 5th Feb
2020 Term 1 Squash Comps League 4th Feb 7:00pm to 25th Mar 10:00pm
League Round 10 League 4th Feb 6:00pm to 4th Feb 10:00pm
2020 Jesters Doubles Tournament Tournament 5th Feb to 9th Feb
2020 Jesters Doubles Tournament Tournament 5th Feb to 9th Feb
Southern Squash Pennant League 6th Feb to 4th Jun
43rd ISC-APEX 2020 Elite Series Tournament 6th Feb to 8th Feb
Australian National Championships 2020 Tournament 7th Feb to 9th Feb
FNB Invitational Festival Boy's Schools' teams (by invitation only) - Bloemfontein Margo Morgan 082 337 0478 Tournament 7th Feb to 9th Feb
SA Schools Girls Selectors' Meeting (National Selectors) - Johannesburg Liz Addison 011 442 8056 Other 7th Feb to 9th Feb
SKN Central Scotland Regional Masters Tournament 7th Feb to 9th Feb
Battle of Belmont Tournament 7th Feb to 7th Feb
17th CCA Cup Intercollegiate Badminton Tournament 2020 Tournament 7th Feb to 14th Feb
Prince Grand Prix PSA (Closed Satellite) - Parkview Squash Centre (011 646 2051) Tournament 7th Feb to 9th Feb
West Coast 3 Person Team Championships Tournament 7th Feb to 9th Feb
2020 Australian National Championships Tournament 7th Feb to 9th Feb
Victorian Doubles Event 2020 Tournament 8th Feb to 8th Feb
Jr Path - VLT - Develop/Progress - Feb 8, 2020 Other 8th Feb 1:00pm to 8th Feb 4:00pm
Tayside & Fife Open Silver Event Tournament 8th Feb to 9th Feb
SSL Junior Age Silver Tournament 9th Feb to 9th Feb
SA National Doubles (B/C/Master's division) - Squash SA Liz Addison 011 442 8056 Tournament 9th Feb to 12th Feb
Taylor Range Junior Open - AJST Bronze Tournament 9th Feb to 9th Feb
2020 Africa Junior Championships Pretoria Tournament 10th Feb to 16th Feb
Gauteng North Primary Schools Tennis Championships 2020 Tournament 11th Feb to 14th Feb
SA National Doubles (A division) - Squash SA Liz Addison 011 442 8056 Tournament 13th Feb to 16th Feb
ACT Junior Pennant League 14th Feb to 26th Jun
2020 Jesters Pacific Northwest Junior Championship Tournament 14th Feb to 16th Feb
Sea To Sky Squamish Squash Tournament 2020 Tournament 14th Feb to 16th Feb
2020 Canadian Men's Team Championships Tournament 14th Feb to 16th Feb
2020 Canadian Women's Team Championships Tournament 14th Feb to 14th Feb
Australian Doubles Open 2020 Tournament 14th Feb to 16th Feb
2020 Jesters Pacific Northwest Junior Championship Tournament 14th Feb to 15th Feb
U11/13/14/16/19 North West Open - Potchefstroom - Terry Niemack 084 667 6522 Tournament 14th Feb to 16th Feb
SA Schools Boys Selectors' Meeting (National Selectors) - Bloemfontein Margo Morgan 082 337 0478 Other 14th Feb to 16th Feb
Prime Star 1st Knockout Challenge 2020 Tournament 14th Feb to 14th Feb
2020013 KZN Wilson Mini 1 Tournament 14th Feb to 16th Feb
2020014 Noord Kaap Mini 1 Tournament 14th Feb to 16th Feb
Ingle Farm Junior - Bronze Tournament 14th Feb to 14th Feb
ACT Junior Pennant Autumn 2020 Event 14th Feb to 19th Jun
Mackay Junior Open (Bronze) Tournament 15th Feb to 16th Feb
Mackay - Bronze Tournament 15th Feb 9:00am to 16th Feb 4:00am
ESRA Racquetball Tournament Tournament 15th Feb to 16th Feb
Hilton Exploder Junior - bronze Tournament 15th Feb to 15th Feb
2020015 GN Doubles Challenge 1 Tournament 15th Feb to 16th Feb
QMSA Alex Hills Masters Tournament 2020 Tournament 15th Feb to 16th Feb
2020 Log Lover's Roleo hosted by Minneapolis Log Rolling Club 1pm - 6pm Tournament 15th Feb to 15th Feb
Level 1 Club Development Coaching Course - Wodonga Event 15th Feb to 16th Feb
2020 Australian Doubles Open & Australian Junior Doubles Tournament 15th Feb to 16th Feb
2020 Australian Doubles Open & Australian Junior Doubles Tournament 15th Feb to 16th Feb
Campeonato Sudamericano juvenil de squash 2020 Tournament 16th Feb 8:00am to 22nd Feb 7:30pm
Junior One Day Challenge - Bronze Tournament 16th Feb 9:00am to 16th Feb 4:00pm
U11/13/14/16/19 Border Closed First Round - East London - Sue Penhall 082 491 5756 Tournament 16th Feb to 16th Feb
Southern Region AJST (Bronze) Tournament 16th Feb to 16th Feb
Maroochydore Junior Open - Bronze Tournament 16th Feb 9:00am to 16th Feb 5:00pm
Coffs Harbour One Day Challenge (Bronze Event) Tournament 16th Feb to 16th Feb
Club Night Other 16th Feb to 16th Feb
UAE Special Olympics development course Other 17th Feb to 17th Feb
League Round 11 League 18th Feb 6:00pm to 18th Feb 10:00pm
Women's In-House Competition Event 18th Feb to 12th May
2020 BC Closed Provincial Championships at VRC's West Coast Classic Tournament 20th Feb to 23rd Feb
St Francis Bay Invitation Paul Atkinson 082 777 2456 Tournament 20th Feb to 22nd Feb
Ontario Junior Gold #4 Tournament 21st Feb to 23rd Feb
U11/13/14/16/19 Easterns Closed Ranking Tournament - Boksburg Esta Lotter 071 682 0146 Tournament 21st Feb to 23rd Feb
U11/13/14/16/19 Boland Junior Open - Corlia Vlok 083 640 3053 Tournament 21st Feb to 23rd Feb
U11/13/14/16/19 Central Gauteng Open - Jennifer Sawyer (083 601 2098) Tournament 21st Feb to 23rd Feb
2020 Ingle Farm Open Championships Tournament 21st Feb to 22nd Feb
4B Monthly Tournament Season-2 Tournament 21st Feb to 21st Feb
2020017 Cape Town ProKennex Mini 2 Tournament 21st Feb to 23rd Feb
2020 Salming Geelong Open Squash Championships Tournament 21st Feb to 23rd Feb
U11/13/14/16/19 North West Closed - Potchefstroom - Terry Niemack 084 667 6522 Tournament 22nd Feb to 22nd Feb
Rocky Junior Tournament Tournament 22nd Feb to 22nd Feb
Crookwell Open 2020 Tournament 22nd Feb to 23rd Feb
Daisy Hill Open 2020 Tournament 22nd Feb to 23rd Feb
Rockhampton Junior Open Tournament 22nd Feb to 22nd Feb
Shuttle Time Dubai Emirati Schools Championship - Boys Tournament 22nd Feb to 22nd Feb
MAASH Timed Tournament 22nd Feb to 22nd Feb
Scotstoun Senior Gold Tournament 22nd Feb to 23rd Feb
East Junior BigShots - ESC 2020 Tournament 23rd Feb to 23rd Feb
Club Night Event 23rd Feb to 23rd Feb
Victoria City Squash Championships 2020 Tournament 24th Feb to 21st Mar
CORPORATE SPORTS CHAMPIONSHIP 2020 Tournament 27th Feb to 29th Feb
Kloof Country Club Open Tournament 27th Feb to 1st Mar
U11/13/14/16/19 Bloemfontein Open SA Schools Qualifier - Margo Morgan 082 337 0478 Tournament 28th Feb to 1st Mar
Seven Seas Steel Industries UAE Badminton Silver Championship 2020 Tournament 28th Feb to 28th Feb
Northern Free State Closed - Frikkie Knoetze 082 807 9231 Tournament 28th Feb to 1st Mar
North West Closed - Cara Fourie 083 296 0468 Tournament 28th Feb to 1st Mar
All SACD Regions Closed Championships Tournament 28th Feb to 1st Mar
2020019 MP KPM Junior Tournament 28th Feb to 1st Mar
2020020 Eden ProKennex Mini 2 Tournament 28th Feb to 1st Mar
Tournament Tournament 28th Feb 12:00am to 1st Mar 12:00am
ACT Masters Tournament Tournament 29th Feb 8:00am to 1st Mar 4:00pm
ACT Masters Tournament Tournament 29th Feb 8:00am to 1st Mar 4:00pm
Esperance Open (PSA) Tournament 29th Feb to 2nd Mar
Esperance Junior - Silver Tournament 29th Feb to 2nd Mar
Broome Junior - bronze Tournament 29th Feb to 2nd Mar
South West Masters Teams Tournament 29th Feb to 2nd Mar
Southern Districts Open DGen Tournament 29th Feb to 1st Mar
(POSTPONED) Shuttle Time Dubai Emirati Schools Championship - Girls Tournament 29th Feb to 29th Feb
West of Scotland Closed Squash Tournament 2020 Tournament 29th Feb to 1st Mar
Super Squashers (Juniors) Feb20 Tournament 29th Feb to 29th Feb
March
Name Where Type When
Tasmanian Doubles Championship Tournament 1st Mar to 1st Mar
2020 Tasmanian Squash Doubles Championship Tournament 1st Mar to 1st Mar
Jr Path - Chilliwack - Developing Mar 1, 2020 Other 1st Mar to 1st Mar
Club Night Event 1st Mar to 1st Mar
Junior Open Day 2020 Other 1st Mar 10:00am to 1st Mar 2:30pm
League Round 12 League 3rd Mar 6:00pm to 3rd Mar 10:00pm
SA Masters Closed - Ian Paterson 082 555 6248 Tournament 5th Mar to 8th Mar
2020 BC Junior Closed Provincial Championships Tournament 6th Mar to 8th Mar
Nelson Spring Classic 2020 Tournament 6th Mar to 8th Mar
2020 Canadian University & College Championships Tournament 6th Mar to 8th Mar
Northerns PSA Closed Satellite - admin@northerns.co.za Tournament 6th Mar to 8th Mar
Barossa 2020 Invitational Squash Tournament Tournament 6th Mar to 6th Mar
2020022 Free State Pro Kennex Mini 2 Tournament 6th Mar to 8th Mar
Barossa Inhouse Junior - Bronze Tournament 6th Mar to 6th Mar
Ingle Farm Junior - Bronze Tournament 6th Mar to 6th Mar
PRO Club Junior Silver Tournament 7th Mar to 8th Mar
SA Racquetball Open Tournament 7th Mar 9:00am to 8th Mar 4:00pm
2020 SA Racquetball Open Tournament 7th Mar to 8th Mar
2020025 ITF Seniors Gr 2 Bloemfontein, GROWTHPOINT S.A Nationals Tournament 7th Mar to 11th Mar
Willoughby Open 2020 Tournament 7th Mar to 8th Mar
QMSA Labrador Masters Tournament 2020 Tournament 7th Mar to 8th Mar
BOASC Junior Gold Mar 2020 Tournament 7th Mar to 8th Mar
Salming Willoughby Open 2020 Tournament 7th Mar to 8th Mar
U14/16/19 Closing date for submission of entries for SA Schools Closed (You have to have played Bloem Open to enter SA Schools Closed) - Margo Morgan (boys), Sally White (girls) Other 8th Mar to 8th Mar
Wodonga Junior Age - Bronze Tournament 8th Mar to 8th Mar
Club Night Event 8th Mar to 8th Mar
2020 BC Open Doubles Championships Tournament 10th Mar to 15th Mar
2020 BC Open Doubles Championships Tournament 10th Mar to 15th Mar
King Of The Courts 2020 Tournament 11th Mar to 14th Mar
2020 Victoria City Championships Tournament 11th Mar to 14th Mar
Crusader's Open Tournament 11th Mar to 15th Mar
Sterling Trucks Scottish National Championships 2020 Tournament 13th Mar to 15th Mar
Moora Open Tournament 13th Mar to 15th Mar
Forbes Senior Open 2020 Tournament 13th Mar to 15th Mar
2020026 Cape Town ProKennex Mini 3 Tournament 13th Mar to 15th Mar
Masters Lightning Evening Tournament 13th Mar to 13th Mar
2020 Gippsland Open Squash Championships Tournament 13th Mar to 15th Mar
Kingborough Lightning Masters Tournament Tournament 13th Mar 6:00pm to 13th Mar 9:00pm
POSTPONED - LCC-St-Patricks-Knockout-2020 - The March Blitz Tournament 13th Mar 7:00pm to 13th Mar 10:00pm
Townsville Junior Open (Bronze) Tournament 14th Mar to 15th Mar
Townsville - Bronze Tournament 14th Mar 9:00am to 15th Mar 4:00am
U11/13/14/16/19 Central Gauteng Open Graded event - Jennifer Sawyer 083 601 2098 Tournament 14th Mar to 15th Mar
Marmion Junior Classic - Bronze Tournament 14th Mar to 14th Mar
2020027 Gauteng North ProKennex Mini 1 Tournament 14th Mar to 15th Mar
Gold Coast Doubles Open Tournament 14th Mar to 14th Mar
2020 Tasmanian Junior Open Tournament 14th Mar to 15th Mar
2020 Tasmanian Junior Open Tournament 14th Mar to 15th Mar
2020 Gold Coast Doubles Tournament 14th Mar to 14th Mar
Cara's Crohns & Colitis coffee and cake afternoon Other 14th Mar to 14th Mar
U11/13/14/16/19 Border Closed Second Round - East London - Sue Penhall 082 491 5756 Tournament 15th Mar to 15th Mar
Daisy Hill Junior Open - AJST Bronze Tournament 15th Mar to 15th Mar
Somerton Junior - Bronze Tournament 15th Mar to 15th Mar
Club Night Event 15th Mar to 15th Mar
Daisy Hill Junior Open (Bronze) Tournament 15th Mar to 15th Mar
League Round 13 League 17th Mar 6:00pm to 17th Mar 10:00pm
Courts Closed due to Covid 19 Other 17th Mar to 29th Jun
U14/16/19 Balwin Properties SA Schools Closed Qualifier (by invitation through Regional Chairs) - Peter Furstenburg (boys 072 242 6281), Sue Penhall (girls 082 491 5756) Tournament 19th Mar to 22nd Mar
Scottish Masters National Championships 2020 Tournament 20th Mar to 22nd Mar
Scottish Masters National Championships 2020 Tournament 20th Mar to 22nd Mar
POSTPONED 2020028 Growthpoint FS Super 8 Tournament 20th Mar to 25th Mar
POSTPONED 2020029 Chris Hani Cradock Mini 1 Tournament 20th Mar to 22nd Mar
Aust V World MAASH Tournament 21st Mar to 21st Mar
POSTPONED 2020030 GE Pulsa Electronics Tournament 21st Mar to 24th Mar
South Canberra Squash Club Anthony Ricketts Junior Open 2020 - ON HOLD Tournament 21st Mar to 22nd Mar
Trivia Night Other 21st Mar 6:00pm to 21st Mar 10:00pm
Southern Region AJST (Bronze) CANCELLED Tournament 22nd Mar to 22nd Mar
Club Night Event 22nd Mar to 22nd Mar
BABOO SPORTS TEMA SINGLES WARM-UP TENNIS OPEN 2020 Tournament 23rd Mar to 4th Apr
POSTPONED 2020032 GROWTHPOINT Junior Nationals Tournament 26th Mar to 31st Mar
POSTPONED 2020031 UGU ProKennex South Coast Seniors Tournament 26th Mar to 29th Mar
Squash & Racquetball Victoria Awards Night & AGM 2020 Event 27th Mar 6:30pm to 27th Mar 11:00pm
Klerksdorp PSA (Closed Satellite) - Stephan Aucamp 083 215 1705 Wayne McDonald 083 660 9244 Tournament 27th Mar to 29th Mar
2020 BC Mixed Doubles Championships (postponed) Tournament 27th Mar to 29th Mar
Oban Open (PSA Satellite) Tournament 27th Mar to 29th Mar
North West Masters Championship Tournament 27th Mar to 29th Mar
Central Region Junior Championship Tournament - AJST (Silver) CANCELLED Tournament 28th Mar to 28th Mar
Super Squashers (Juniors) Mar20 Tournament 28th Mar to 28th Mar
Club Night Event 29th Mar to 29th Mar
Londt Park Open - carol@lpsquash.co.za Tournament 30th Mar to 4th Apr
Registration/renewal Squash SA membership for 2019 (senior and masters players) with Squash SA for league and tournaments www.sportyhq.com Tournament 31st Mar to 31st Mar
League Round 14 League 31st Mar 6:00pm to 31st Mar 10:00pm
April
Name Where Type When
Gillitts Open - Nola Faber nola@kznsquash.co.za Tournament 1st Apr to 5th Apr
2020 Canadian Doubles Championships (postponed) Tournament 2nd Apr to 5th Apr
2020 Nicola Wealth Management - West Coast Squash Academy Junior Open (postponed) Tournament 3rd Apr to 5th Apr
U11/13/14/16/19 Eastern Dunlop Open - Boksburg - Esta Lotter 071 682 0146 Tournament 3rd Apr to 5th Apr
U11 & U13 Pointline Western Province Youth Squash Open - Bishops and Herschel - Jenny Cresswell 082 928 6112 Tournament 3rd Apr to 5th Apr
U14, U16 & U19 - Pointline Western Province Youth Squash Open - WPCC and VOB - Peter Furstenburg 072 242 6281 Tournament 3rd Apr to 5th Apr
U11/13/14/16/19 (age groups tbc) Free State Closed Bloemfontein - Margo Morgan 082 337 0478 Tournament 3rd Apr to 5th Apr
NSA Satellite 1 - Blaar Coetzee / Gerda Dreyer admin@northerns.co.za Tournament 3rd Apr to 5th Apr
CANCELLED 2020033 EC Buffalo City Pro Kennex Mini 1 Tournament 3rd Apr to 5th Apr
Sandgate PSA Womens Tournament 3rd Apr to 6th Apr
Cancelled 2020035 Boland SWH Cavaliers Mini 1 Tournament 4th Apr to 5th Apr
Sandgate Squash MS Teams Tournament 4th Apr to 5th Apr
Sandgate Squash MS Teams Tournament 4th Apr to 5th Apr
Club Night Event 5th Apr to 5th Apr
2020 Winter League signup Event 6th Apr to 31st Oct
State Referee Course Tournament 9th Apr to 13th Apr
II Campeonato Nacional Potosí o Cochabamba 2020 Tournament 9th Apr to 12th Apr
Oceania Junior Championships 2020 - CANCELLED Tournament 10th Apr to 13th Apr
U11/13/14/16/19 Border Closed Third Round - East London - Sue Penhall 082 491 5756 Tournament 12th Apr to 12th Apr
Club Night Event 12th Apr to 12th Apr
West Rand Open PSA Open Challenger 5 - Pieter Greuning info@westernrackets.co.za 011 760 1199 Tournament 15th Apr to 19th Apr
Vernon Optometry Squash Open 2020 and PSA 6k event (postponed) Tournament 17th Apr to 19th Apr
U11/13/14/16/19 Northerns Open Graded - Pretoria - NJSA njsa@northerns.co.za Tournament 17th Apr to 19th Apr
Madibaz Squash Open - Theresa & Jason le Roux jason.leroux@mandela.ac.za 083 785 7575 Tournament 17th Apr to 19th Apr
Cancelled 2020040 Cape Town ProKennex Autumn Tournament 17th Apr to 19th Apr
PRO Club Junior Gold Tournament 18th Apr to 19th Apr
Rockhampton Timed Tournament 1 CANCELLED Tournament 18th Apr to 18th Apr
Parkes Services Doubles #1 2020 - CANCELLED Tournament 18th Apr to 19th Apr
Cancelled 2020041 GN Doubles Challenge Tournament 18th Apr to 19th Apr
Brisbane Junior Open 2020 - AJST (Silver) CANCELLED Tournament 18th Apr to 19th Apr
Club Night Event 19th Apr to 19th Apr
Joburg Open PSA Challenger 5 - Craig v/d Wath 011 646 2051 Tournament 20th Apr to 25th Apr
WPYS Top Schools (school's teams) 22nd and 29th April - Bishops - Peter Furstenburg 072 242 6281 Tournament 22nd Apr to 22nd Apr
2020 Canadian Junior Closed Championships (postponed) Tournament 23rd Apr to 26th Apr
2020 Canadian Mixed Doubles Championships (postponed) Tournament 23rd Apr to 26th Apr
2020 Pacific Rim Squash Championships Tournament 24th Apr to 26th Apr
U13/14/16/19 Margery Taylor SA Country Schools Festival - Bloemfontein - Margo Morgan 082 337 0478 Tournament 24th Apr to 27th Apr
Brotherton Cup 20th and 12th Gerry Brink (Men's, Women's, Mixed Doubles) keith@sportatbackwardpoint.co.za Tournament 24th Apr to 27th Apr
Tayside & Fife Open PSA Satellite Event Tournament 24th Apr to 26th Apr
Cancelled 2020042 GC Wilson Marks Park Grand Prix Tournament 24th Apr to 27th Apr
1er. Congreso Internacional de Squash on Line Other 24th Apr 4:00pm to 26th Apr 7:00pm
Orkney Open 2020 Tournament 25th Apr to 26th Apr
Club Night Event 26th Apr to 26th Apr
Western Province Keith Grainger UCT Memorial PSA Men's Challenger 5, PSA women's Closed Satellite - Kerr Rogers 082 802 8090 Tournament 27th Apr to 1st May
WPYS Top Schools (schools' teams) 22nd and 29th April - Peter Furstenburg 072 242 6281 Tournament 29th Apr to 29th Apr
League Finals & End of Season Party League 30th Apr 7:00pm to 30th Apr 10:00pm
May
Name Where Type When
Cancelled 2020046 EC Brian Bands Mini 2 Tournament 1st May to 3rd May
Cancelled 2020045 KZN Umgungungdlovu Tournament 1st May to 3rd May
Cancelled 2020044 GROWTHPOINT Soweto Seniors Tournament 1st May to 4th May
Cairns Junior Open 2020 (Silver) CANCELLED Tournament 2nd May to 3rd May
Southern Region AJST (Silver) CANCELLED Tournament 2nd May to 3rd May
All Provincial Closed (Jarvis/Kaplan Provinces) Tournament 2nd May to 16th May
Bondi Open 2020 - CANCELLED Tournament 2nd May to 3rd May
2020 ACT Open Tournament 2nd May to 3rd May
Club Night Event 3rd May to 3rd May
2020 Canadian Squash Championships (postponed) Tournament 5th May to 10th May
SACD Festival Tournament Championship - Michael Ward 079 874 3066 Tournament 6th May to 9th May
U11/13/14/16/19 Northern Gauteng Closed - Pretoria - NJSA njsa@northerns.co.za Tournament 8th May to 10th May
Cancelled 2020048 Cape Town ProKennex Mini 4 Tournament 8th May to 10th May
Standard Bank Central Gauteng Closed - Jennifer Sawyer 083 601 2098 Tournament 8th May to 10th May
Cancelled 2020049 GC Mini 1 Tournament 9th May to 10th May
Club Night Event 10th May to 10th May
U14/16/19 (IPT Teams) Western Province Closed Tournament - Peter Furstenburg 072 242 6281 Tournament 14th May to 17th May
U11 & U13 (IPT Teams) Western Province Closed Tournament - Bishops - Jenny Cresswell 082 928 6112 Tournament 14th May to 17th May
SA IPT Masters (Pietermaritzburg) - Ian Paterson 082 555 6248 Tournament 14th May to 18th May
Whistler Squash Classic 2020 (Cancelled) Tournament 15th May to 17th May
Whistler Squash Classic 2020 Tournament 15th May to 17th May
SA Schools Squash Executive Meeting (National executive) - Johannesburg - Grant Norton 083 455 5524 Tournament 15th May to 17th May
Cancelled 2020051 MP Wilson VDL Lowveld Slam Tournament 15th May to 17th May
Cancelled 2020052 EDEN Pro Kennex Mini 3 Tournament 15th May to 17th May
Cancelled 2020050 Soweto ProKennex Mini 1 Tournament 15th May to 17th May
Thornleigh Junior Tournament (Bronze) Tournament 16th May to 16th May
Truro Squash & Leisure Club Championships Tournament 18th May 5:15pm to 23rd May
Cancelled 2020054 Noord Kaap Mini 2 Tournament 22nd May to 24th May
Cancelled 2020055 GN ArnoldClassic Doubles Closed Tournament 22nd May to 24th May
Stars Challenge 22nd - 24th Nairobi Club League 22nd May 8:00am to 24th May 6:00pm
QMSA Rocky Masters Tournament 2020 CANCELLED Tournament 23rd May to 24th May
Jr Path - Cedar Hill Progressive - May 23, 2020 (Postponed) Other 23rd May 12:00pm to 23rd May 3:00pm
Club Night Event 24th May to 24th May
Box ladder weeks 1 and 2 League 25th May 12:00am to 7th Jun 11:45pm
U11/13/14/16/19 Central Gauteng Top Schools - Jennifer Sawyer 083 601 2098 Tournament 29th May to 31st May
Cancelled 2020057 Free State ProKennex Mini 3 Tournament 29th May to 31st May
OMTC - All Club operations are suspended due to COVID19 Other 29th May 12:00pm to 17th Oct 12:00pm
Cancelled 2020058 Boland SWH Cavaliers Mini 2 Tournament 30th May to 31st May
Cancelled 2020059 GN Open Tournament 30th May to 7th Jun
Jr Path - VLT - Develop/Progress -May 30, 2020 (Postponed) Other 30th May 1:00pm to 30th May 4:00pm
Club Night Event 31st May to 31st May
June
Name Where Type When
PE Crusaders Open - martin@kinrec.co.za Tournament 1st Jun to 4th Jun
Report an Incident Tournament 1st Jun to 31st Jan
National Referee Conference Other 2nd Jun to 23rd Jun
Westville Country Club Open - nola faber nola@kznsquash.co.za Tournament 3rd Jun to 7th Jun
National Coaches Conference Other 4th Jun to 25th Jun
PE Crusaders PSA Closed Satellite - martin@kingrec.co.za Tournament 5th Jun to 7th Jun
Exhibition Match Other 5th Jun 7:00pm to 5th Jun 8:00pm
Seniors Tournament 5th Jun 6:30am to 13th Jun 6:30pm
Kenya Open Championship Tournament 5th Jun 7:45am to 13th Jun 7:45pm
Wyong Open 2020 - POSTPONED Tournament 6th Jun to 7th Jun
Tune Up Tournament - 2.0 Tournament 6th Jun 9:30am to 6th Jun 5:00pm
Tune Up Tournament - Open Tournament 6th Jun 9:30am to 6th Jun 5:00pm
Saturday AM Dropin June 6 - Free Event 6th Jun to 6th Jun
Tune Up Tournament - 3.0 Tournament 7th Jun 9:30am to 7th Jun 4:30pm
Tune Up Tournament - 4.0 Tournament 7th Jun 9:30am to 7th Jun 5:00pm
Sunday PM Dropin - June 7 - 1$ Event 7th Jun to 7th Jun
Final date for submission of Top Schools entries (High Schools) - Sally White 079 695 6702 Other 8th Jun to 8th Jun
Box ladder weeks 3 and 4 League 8th Jun 12:00am to 21st Jun 11:45pm
U19 SA Schools IPT - Paarl - Nickie Vlok 082 562 7585 Tournament 13th Jun to 17th Jun
U16 SA Schools IPT - East London - Sue Penhall - 082 491 5756 Tournament 13th Jun to 17th Jun
U14 Castle/Wills SA Schools IPT - Potchefstroom - Marius Potgieter 079 881 8332 Tournament 13th Jun to 16th Jun
U13 Sally White SA Schools IPT - Port Elizabeth - Estelle Thiel 084 755 5100 Tournament 13th Jun to 17th Jun
U11 Angela Difford Festival - George - Maryna Jonck 083 388 8797 Tournament 13th Jun to 16th Jun
17th Stellar Next Gen Open POSTPONED Tournament 13th Jun to 14th Jun
Saturday AM Dropin June 13 - Free Event 13th Jun to 13th Jun
Southern Region AJST (Bronze) CANCELLED Tournament 14th Jun to 14th Jun
Sunday PM Dropin - June 14 - $1 Event 14th Jun to 14th Jun
Africa Beach Games Tournament 14th Jun 6:30am to 23rd Jun 5:15pm
Dropin Badminton - Paid in Advance or by cash Event 17th Jun to 17th Jun
International Junior Tournament 18th Jun 8:30am to 28th Jun 6:30pm
Green Shield Junior Tournament 2020 CANCELLED Tournament 19th Jun to 21st Jun
2020 City of Devonport Tasmanian Open Tournament 19th Jun to 21st Jun
2do. Congreso Internacional Online de Squash. Other 19th Jun 4:00pm to 21st Jun 7:00pm
QMSA Gladstone Masters Tournament 2020 CANCELLED Tournament 20th Jun to 21st Jun
Saturday AM Dropin June 20 - Free Event 20th Jun to 20th Jun
Growthpoint IPT - East London - Squash SA Liz Addison 011 442 8056 Tournament 21st Jun to 26th Jun
Jr Path - Progressive - River Club June 21, 2020 (Postponed) Other 21st Jun 1:00pm to 21st Jun 4:00pm
Sunday PM Dropin - June 21 - $1 Event 21st Jun to 21st Jun
Box ladder weeks 5 and 6 League 22nd Jun 12:00am to 5th Jul 11:45pm
Wednesday Morning Racquetball Event 24th Jun to 16th Dec
LCC Squash Commitee Meeting Other 25th Jun 7:30pm to 25th Jun 9:00pm
Growthpoint IPT (61st edition) Senior - East London - Squash SA 011 442 8056 Tournament 27th Jun to 3rd Jul
Fancy dress Doubles Tournament 27th Jun to 27th Jun
Saturday AM Dropin June 27 - Free Event 27th Jun to 27th Jun
Queensland Squash Junior Championships 2020 - Individuals (Gold) POSTPONED Tournament 28th Jun to 1st Jul
USSA (tertiary) - Rhodes Kerr Rogers 082 802 8090 Tournament 28th Jun to 4th Jul
Sunday PM Dropin - June 28 - $1 Event 28th Jun to 28th Jun
Walmer Open - heatherkaschula@webmail.co.za 082 424 3002 Tournament 29th Jun to 3rd Jul
2020060 Postponed Boland Grand Prix Tournament 30th Jun to 30th Jun
2020062 Postponed Gauteng East Grand Prix Tournament 30th Jun to 30th Jun
2020063 Postponed KZN Coca Cola ProKennex Grand Prix Tournament 30th Jun to 30th Jun
2020064 Postponed Growthpoint KZN Super 8 Tournament 30th Jun to 30th Jun
2020065 Postponed Gauteng North Winter Tournament 30th Jun to 30th Jun
2020066 Postponed TUKS Mini Tournament 30th Jun to 30th Jun
2020067 Postponed Cape Town Winter Tournament 30th Jun to 30th Jun
2020068 Postponed Growthpoint Gauteng Central Super 8 Tournament 30th Jun to 30th Jun
2020069 Postponed EP NMB Brian Bands Mini 3 Tournament 30th Jun to 30th Jun
Deadline for Child Safeguarding Policy Other 30th Jun 12:00am to 30th Jun 12:30am
July
Name Where Type When
Victorian Open 2020 PSA M5 W5 - POSTPONED Tournament 1st Jul to 5th Jul
Dubai Sports World 2020 Other 1st Jul to 3rd Oct
Club Returns to Play - Booking will be enabled & socially Distanced Arrangements will be in place! Other 1st Jul 10:00am to 1st Jan
2020 Oceania Fiji Open Tournament 2nd Jul to 4th Jul
2020071 Cancelled MPUMALANGA SENIORS Tournament 2nd Jul to 5th Jul
Queensland Squash Junior Championships 2020 - Teams CANCELLED Tournament 3rd Jul to 5th Jul
Mirrabooka Classic Tournament 3rd Jul to 4th Jul
Tasmanian Masters Tournament 3rd Jul to 5th Jul
Tasmanian Masters Championships Tournament 3rd Jul to 5th Jul
T05 Sanlam Junior Tournament Tournament 3rd Jul to 4th Jul
State Junior Champs Individual - Gold Tournament 4th Jul to 5th Jul
SA Nationals - Pretoria Country Club & Brooklyn Mall - Squash SA Liz Addison 011 442 8056 Tournament 4th Jul to 10th Jul
Talent Development Coaching Course Other 4th Jul to 7th Jul
QMSA Victory Squash Masters Tournament CANCELLED Tournament 4th Jul to 5th Jul
Campeonato Panamericano Juvenil Salvador 2020 Tournament 5th Jul to 11th Jul
USSA (tertiary) - Rhodes Tournament 6th Jul to 10th Jul
State Junior Champs - Teams Tournament 6th Jul to 7th Jul
Box ladder weeks 7 and 8 League 6th Jul 12:00am to 19th Jul 11:45pm
2020 Squash ACT Annual General Meeting Event 6th Jul to 6th Jul
National Coaches Conference Other 8th Jul to 12th Jul
Nerang Junior Squash Camp (Run by Southern Region - Open to all Juniors) Other 8th Jul to 10th Jul
UAE Badminton TOs weekly meet Other 9th Jul to 9th Jul
Western Province Master's Open Penny Cobbledick 021 674 6717 Tournament 10th Jul to 12th Jul
2020074 Postponed KZN Wilson Mini 3 Tournament 10th Jul to 10th Jul
2020070 Postponed Growthpoint Gauteng East Super 8 Tournament 10th Jul to 10th Jul
Squash SA National Convention AGM Other 11th Jul to 11th Jul
Mid-Summer Classic - Womens Tournament 11th Jul 9:30am to 11th Jul 4:00pm
Mid-Summer Classic - 2.0 Tournament 11th Jul 9:30am to 11th Jul 4:00pm
Tennis Kenya 10's Tournament 11th Jul 8:00am to 11th Jul 6:45pm
Mid-Summer Classic - Open Tournament 12th Jul 9:00am to 12th Jul 4:00pm
International Training Camp Other 13th Jul to 17th Jul
Shuttle Time Dubai - UAE Special Olympics e-camp week 1 Other 14th Jul to 14th Jul
Wednesday Night Squash Event 15th Jul to 9th Dec
Thursday Night Racquetball Event 16th Jul to 10th Dec
Summertime Smash Other 16th Jul 12:00am to 16th Jul 12:30am
UAE Badminton TOs weekly meet Other 16th Jul to 16th Jul
Western Province Master's Open Penny Cobbledick 021 674 6717 Tournament 17th Jul to 18th Jul
World University Squash - Shanghai, China Tournament 17th Jul to 23rd Jul
Friday Drills Event 17th Jul to 17th Jul
National Referee Conference Other 18th Jul to 1st Jan
Dapto Open 2020 Tournament 18th Jul to 19th Jul
NST Club Champs Tournament 18th Jul 8:00am to 26th Jul 5:00pm
Toowoomba Junior Squash Camp (Run by Southern Region - Open to all Juniors) Other 18th Jul to 19th Jul
U19 girls Junior Women's Individual World Championships - Gold Coast, Australia - Squash SA Liz Addison 011 442 8056 Tournament 19th Jul to 24th Jul
U19 boys Junior Men's Individual World Championships - Gold Coast, Australia - Squash SA Liz Addison 011 442 8056 Tournament 19th Jul to 24th Jul
WSF Men's & Women's World Junior Individuals CANCELLED Tournament 19th Jul to 24th Jul
Box ladder weeks 9 and 10 League 20th Jul 12:00am to 2nd Aug 11:45pm
2020 Mandurah - Term 3 Pennants Event 21st Jul to 8th Sep
Shuttle Time Dubai - UAE Special Olympics e-camp week 2 Tournament 21st Jul to 21st Jul
Thursday Night Socials Event 23rd Jul to 23rd Jul
UAE Badminton TOs weekly meet Other 23rd Jul to 23rd Jul
State Masters Championships Tournament 24th Jul to 26th Jul
2020 Mandurah - Term 3 Juniors Event 24th Jul to 25th Sep
Brighton Beach Tennis Other 24th Jul to 24th Jul
T06 Sanlam Junior Tennis Tournament Tournament 24th Jul to 25th Jul
AirBadminton Tournament 2020 Tournament 24th Jul to 31st Jul
U19 boys Junior Men's Team World Championships (4 boys) - Gold Coast, Australia - Squash SA Liz Addison 011 442 8056 Tournament 25th Jul to 29th Jul
Test Match Cape Town - Liz Addison Squash SA 011 442 8056 Tournament 25th Jul to 25th Jul
WSF Men's World Junior Team Championship CANCELLED Tournament 25th Jul to 30th Jul
QMSA Nerang Masters Tournament 2020 Tournament 25th Jul to 26th Jul
Stellar Hiscoes Open - POSTPONED Tournament 25th Jul to 26th Jul
Nerang Masters (Mixed Graded Individual) Tournament 25th Jul to 26th Jul
Growthpoint SA Open - V & A Waterfront, Cape Town - Liz Addison Squash SA 011 442 8056 Tournament 27th Jul to 31st Jul
Shuttle Time Dubai - UAE Special Olympics e-camp week 3 Other 28th Jul to 28th Jul
Shepparton International 2020 PSA M5 W5 - POSTPONED Tournament 29th Jul to 2nd Aug
UAE Badminton TOs weekly meet Other 30th Jul to 30th Jul
U11/13/14/16/19 Alan Stapleton Eastern Province Open - Port Elizabeth - Verity Loftie-Eaton 083 366 4329 Tournament 31st Jul to 2nd Aug
African Junior Squash Open - Kerr Rogers 082 802 8090 Tournament 31st Jul to 2nd Aug
Joburg Masters Closed Doubles - Jennifer Sawyer 083 601 2098 Tournament 31st Jul to 2nd Aug
Goldfields Invitational IPT - Welkom - Frikkie Knoetze 082 807 9231 Tournament 31st Jul to 2nd Aug
August
Name Where Type When
FeNaCing Championships Tournament 1st Aug to 2nd Aug
Campbelltown Junior - Bronze Tournament 2nd Aug to 2nd Aug
Box ladder weeks 11 and 12 League 3rd Aug 12:00am to 16th Aug 11:45pm
Shuttle Time Dubai - UAE Special Olympics e-camp week 4 Other 4th Aug to 4th Aug
III Campeonato Nacional Sucre 2020 Tournament 6th Aug to 9th Aug
UAE Badminton TOs weekly meet Other 6th Aug to 6th Aug
Top Schools (school' teams / high schools only) - Epworth, Pietermaritzburg Sally White 079 695 6702 Tournament 7th Aug to 10th Aug
U11/13/15/17/19 Strand Junior Open - Kobus Lotter 082 856 0311 Tournament 7th Aug to 10th Aug
South Adelaide Open Squash Tournament 2020 Tournament 8th Aug to 9th Aug
Squash NSW Junior Country Championships (Silver) Parkes Tournament 8th Aug to 9th Aug
QMSA Emerald Masters Tournament 2020 Tournament 8th Aug to 9th Aug
Emerald Masters (Mixed Graded Individual) Tournament 8th Aug to 9th Aug
Southern Region AJST (Bronze) Tournament 9th Aug to 9th Aug
Toowoomba Junior Open - Bronze Tournament 9th Aug 9:00am to 9th Aug 5:00pm
#ShuttleTimeDubaiAtHome - Week 1 Other 10th Aug to 10th Aug
Shuttle Time Dubai - UAE Special Olympics e-camp week 5 Other 11th Aug to 11th Aug
Chiltern Open - nola@kznsquash.co.za Tournament 12th Aug to 16th Aug
U13 Badminton Championships Tournament 12th Aug 9:00am to 26th Aug 4:00pm
SA Schools Super Series (tba but by invitation) - Durban - Calvin Deutschmann 082 804 4316 Tournament 13th Aug to 14th Aug
Squash Melbourne Open 2020 PSA M5 W5 - POSTPONED Tournament 13th Aug to 16th Aug
UAE Badminton TOs weekly meet Other 13th Aug to 13th Aug
U11/13/15/17/19 Prince SA Junior Open - Craig van der Wath (082 566 9999) craig@parkviewsquash.co.za JOHANNESBURG Tournament 14th Aug to 16th Aug
WA OPEN Tournament 14th Aug to 16th Aug
TK Tennis 10's Tournament 14th Aug to 15th Aug
2020 Vikings Junior Challenge - Silver Tournament 15th Aug to 16th Aug
2020 Vikings Junior Challenge - Silver Tournament 15th Aug to 16th Aug
2020 Gold Coast Racquetball Open Tournament 15th Aug to 15th Aug
Gold Coast Racquetball Open Tournament 15th Aug to 15th Aug
SA Schools Test Series (by invitation) (1st Leg) - Johannesburg - Calvin Deutschmann 082 804 4316 Tournament 16th Aug to 18th Aug
Box ladder weeks 13 and 14 League 17th Aug 12:00am to 30th Aug 11:45pm
#ShuttleTimeDubaiAtHome - Week 2 Other 17th Aug to 17th Aug
Shuttle Time Dubai - UAE Special Olympics e-camp week 6 Other 18th Aug to 18th Aug
Junior Open Challenge Tournament 19th Aug to 23rd Aug
Roberts & Morrow North Coast Open PSA Challenger Tour 5 - Graded & Junior Event Tournament 20th Aug 9:00am to 23rd Aug 4:00pm
SA Schools Squash Executive Meeting (National executive) - Cape Town - Peter Furstenburg 072 242 6281 Other 20th Aug to 21st Aug
Roberts & Morrow North Coast Open PSA Challenger Tour 5 Tournament 20th Aug to 23rd Aug
UAE Badminton TOs weekly meet Other 20th Aug to 20th Aug
UAE School Olympics Webinar Other 20th Aug to 20th Aug
SA Schools Test Series (by invitation) (2nd Leg) - Cape Town - Calvin Deutschmann 082 804 4316 Tournament 21st Aug to 23rd Aug
3rd Stellar Racquetball Open Tournament 21st Aug to 23rd Aug
28th Stellar MAASH Open Tournament 21st Aug to 23rd Aug
20202 Free State Mini (Only for Players in FS) Tournament 21st Aug to 30th Aug
20201 GN District Mini 1 (For GN Players Only) Tournament 21st Aug to 30th Aug
20203 KZN Wilson Mini 2 (Only KZN Players) Tournament 21st Aug to 23rd Aug
20202 Free State Mini (Only for Players in FS) Tournament 21st Aug to 30th Aug
SA Schools Squash National Convention (Regional chairs) - Cape Town - Peter Furstenburg 072 242 6281 Other 22nd Aug to 22nd Aug
Rocky Open Tournament Tournament 22nd Aug to 22nd Aug
Kingsborough Open Tournament 22nd Aug to 23rd Aug
Rockhampton Open Tournament 22nd Aug to 23rd Aug
2020 Kingborough Squash Open Tournament 22nd Aug to 23rd Aug
20205 EC Tennis Nelson Mandela Bay Mini (Only players from EC) Tournament 22nd Aug to 23rd Aug
20204 EC Buffalo City Mini 1 (Only for players in EC) Tournament 22nd Aug to 23rd Aug
World Masters Squash Championships, Wroclaw, Poland - Ian Paterson 082 555 6248 Tournament 23rd Aug to 29th Aug
Naracoorte Junior - Silver Tournament 23rd Aug to 23rd Aug
2020 WSF World Masters Championships Tournament 23rd Aug to 29th Aug
#ShuttleTimeDubaiAtHome - Week 3 Other 24th Aug to 24th Aug
Shuttle Time Dubai - UAE Special Olympics e-camp week 7 Other 25th Aug to 25th Aug
Australian Open 2020 - PSA M10 W10 Tournament 26th Aug to 30th Aug
Australian Open 2020 PSA Tour 10 Tournament 26th Aug to 30th Aug
Senior Open Challenge Tournament 26th Aug to 30th Aug
UAE Badminton TOs weekly meet Other 27th Aug to 27th Aug
Wits Grand Prix - Njabulo Xulu njabulo.xulu@gmail.com Tournament 28th Aug to 30th Aug
5th Stellar Manly Open Tournament 28th Aug to 29th Aug
Leschenault Classic Teams Challenge Tournament 29th Aug to 30th Aug
QMSA Daisy Hill Masters Tournament 2020 Tournament 29th Aug to 30th Aug
Year End Championships - Qualification Tournament 29th Aug 9:00am to 30th Aug 4:30pm
2020 Smithfield Dental Cairns Junior NR Closed Championship Tournament 29th Aug to 30th Aug
Daisy Hill Masters (Mixed Graded Individual) Tournament 29th Aug to 30th Aug
Southern Region AJST (Bronze) Tournament 30th Aug to 30th Aug
Labrador Junior Open - Bronze Tournament 30th Aug 9:00am to 30th Aug 5:00pm
Box Ladder - Week 15 League 31st Aug 12:00am to 6th Sep 11:45pm
VSL AGM 2020 Other 31st Aug 7:00pm to 31st Aug 10:00pm
#ShuttleTimeDubaiAtHome - Week 4 Other 31st Aug to 31st Aug
September
Name Where Type When
Shuttle Time Dubai - UAE Special Olympics e-camp week 8 Other 1st Sep to 1st Sep
UAE Badminton TOs weekly meet Other 3rd Sep to 3rd Sep
U11/13/14/16/19 (as for 2019) - Southern Free State Pre-season Closed - Bloemfontein - Margo Morgan 082 337 478 Tournament 4th Sep to 6th Sep
U11/13/14/16/19 Eastern Gauteng Open - Boksburg - Esta Lotter 071 682 146 Tournament 4th Sep to 6th Sep
Dave Short Invitational - Pietermaritzburg - Rennisha Larkin info@midlandssquash.co.za Tournament 4th Sep to 6th Sep
T03 Swakopmund Junior Tournament Tournament 4th Sep 2:00am to 5th Sep 6:00pm
20206 GN District Mini 2 ( GN players Only) Tournament 4th Sep to 13th Sep
NSW Open 2020 Tournament 5th Sep to 6th Sep
Queensland Doubles Open 2020 Tournament 5th Sep to 6th Sep
South Adelaide Junior - Bronze Tournament 5th Sep to 5th Sep
2020 ACT Junior Open - Gold Tournament 5th Sep to 6th Sep
2020 ACT Junior Open - Gold Tournament 5th Sep to 6th Sep
U15 Tournament 5th Sep 9:00am to 5th Sep 4:00pm
20207 GE District Mini (GE Players only) Tournament 5th Sep to 13th Sep
Masters/Juniors Tournament Tournament 6th Sep to 1st Jan
Year End Championships - Main Draw Tournament 6th Sep 12:00am to 19th Sep 11:45pm
Club AGM Other 10th Sep 7:00pm to 10th Sep 8:30pm
UAE Badminton TOs weekly meet Other 10th Sep to 10th Sep
U11/13/14/16/19 Northern Gauteng Pre-season Open - Pretoria - NJSA njsa@northerns.co.za Tournament 11th Sep to 13th Sep
Northern Masters Championships Tournament 11th Sep to 13th Sep
2020/2021 Club Programme Launch Tournament 11th Sep to 11th Sep
KZN Cat 1 Tournament 11th Sep to 12th Sep
South Adelaide Junior Silver Tournament 2020 Tournament 12th Sep to 12th Sep
Coffs Harbour Junior Classic 2020 (Silver Event) Tournament 12th Sep to 13th Sep
Northern Tasmanian Masters Tournament 12th Sep to 13th Sep
Springwood Open 2020 Tournament 12th Sep to 13th Sep
20208 CAVALIERS Sportsman Warehouse Mini 1 ( Cavalier Players only) Tournament 12th Sep to 13th Sep
Campeonato Panamericano de Squash (Mayores) Cocha 2020 Tournament 13th Sep 8:30am to 19th Sep 6:00pm
Queensland Racquetball Open 2020 Tournament 13th Sep to 13th Sep
Womens and Intermediate Tournament Tournament 13th Sep 9:30am to 13th Sep 4:00pm
2020 Mandurah Club Champs Event 14th Sep to 17th Sep
UAE Badminton TOs weekly meet Other 17th Sep to 17th Sep
SA Schools U13 Academy (3 boys & 3 girls per region U13 and/or U12) - TUKS HPC, Pretoria - Liz Mackenzie 082 421 1346 Other 18th Sep to 21st Sep
South Canberra Squash Club Inaugural Open Tournament Event 18th Sep to 20th Sep
South Canberra Squash Club Inaugural Open Tournament Event 18th Sep to 20th Sep
Ironman 4X4 Grand Prix Closed Satellite - Craig v/d Wath 082 566 9999 craig@parkviewsquash.co.za Tournament 18th Sep to 20th Sep
2020 Stepneys Next Gen Classic - TBC Tournament 18th Sep to 19th Sep
South Canberra Squash Club Inaugural Open Tournament Event 18th Sep to 20th Sep
T07 Trustco Junior Tournament and u/14 Nationals Tournament 18th Sep 2:00pm to 19th Sep 6:30pm
U11 & U13 Central Gauteng Fun Tournament - Jennifer Sawyer (083 601 2098) Tournament 19th Sep to 19th Sep
Cambridge Junior Teams Event Tournament 19th Sep to 20th Sep
DGen Open 2020 Tournament 19th Sep to 20th Sep
QMSA Maroochydore Masters Tournament 2020 Tournament 19th Sep to 20th Sep
2020 Gold Coast Open Tournament 19th Sep to 20th Sep
Maroochydore Masters Tournament 19th Sep to 20th Sep
20209 GROWTHPOINT Bababedi Shootout (Seniors) Tournament 19th Sep to 19th Sep
Squash Queensland Junior Championships 2020 (Individuals) - Gold Tournament 20th Sep to 22nd Sep
Briars Junior Open 2020 Tournament 20th Sep to 20th Sep
Squash Queensland Junior Championships 2020 (Individuals) - Gold Tournament 20th Sep to 22nd Sep
Squash Queensland Junior State Camp Other 23rd Sep to 24th Sep
Squash Queensland Junior State Camp Other 23rd Sep to 24th Sep
202010 GROWTHPOINT Seniors Super 6 Boland Tournament 24th Sep to 27th Sep
202011 North West Seniors Tournament 24th Sep to 27th Sep
UAE Badminton TOs weekly meet Other 24th Sep to 24th Sep
U11/13/14/16/19 Paarl Junior Open - Corlia Vlok 083 640 3053 Tournament 25th Sep to 27th Sep
Australian Junior Championships 2020 Individuals - Platinum (Cancelled) Tournament 25th Sep to 29th Sep
Queensland Open - 2020 State Titles Tournament 25th Sep to 27th Sep
Queensland Open 2020 Tournament 25th Sep to 27th Sep
WA Country Teams Champs Tournament 26th Sep to 28th Sep
Crookwell Vintage 2020 Tournament 26th Sep to 27th Sep
Australian Junior Championships Platinum Event Sept 26 - Oct 4 - POSTPONED Tournament 26th Sep to 4th Oct
2020 Mandurah Country week signup Event 26th Sep to 29th Jun
October
Name Where Type When
Bahrain International Series 2020 Tournament 1st Oct to 4th Oct
UAE Badminton TOs weekly meet Other 1st Oct to 1st Oct
Stay to Play Doubles Squash Tournament - Salt Rock - Neil Isaacs dr.isaacs@ballitomedical.co.za 082 465 2681 Tournament 2nd Oct to 4th Oct
Smile Council Orthodontics Westerfolds Open 2020 Tournament 2nd Oct to 4th Oct
2020 SA Junior Age Championships - Gold Tournament 3rd Oct 9:00am to 4th Oct 4:00pm
Squash NSW State Junior Titles (Gold) Thornleigh Tournament 3rd Oct to 4th Oct
QMSA Queensland State Titles 2020 Tournament 3rd Oct to 5th Oct
QMSA State Titles Tournament 3rd Oct to 5th Oct
2020 GROWTHPOINT Atterigeville Abadala Tournament 3rd Oct to 4th Oct
North-West Tasmanian Doubles Open Tournament 4th Oct 10:00am to 4th Oct 4:30pm
Bahrain Future International Series 2020 Tournament 6th Oct to 9th Oct
Maddington/Gosnells - Bronze Tournament 7th Oct to 7th Oct
WPYS Stayer's Festival (Schools teams by invitation only) - Sue Penhall 082 491 5756 Tournament 8th Oct to 11th Oct
U11/13/14/16/19 Central Gauteng start-of-season Event - Jennifer Sawyer (083 601 2098) Tournament 9th Oct to 11th Oct
Hilton Open Tournament 9th Oct to 10th Oct
Mielieland - Cara Fourie carawilloughby@yahoo.com Tournament 9th Oct to 11th Oct
Rockhampton Timed Tournament 2 Tournament 10th Oct to 10th Oct
Elanora Open Tournament 10th Oct to 11th Oct
Alice Springs Masters Games Tournament 10th Oct to 17th Oct
Bairnsdale MS Mega Squash & Racquetball Other 10th Oct 12:00pm to 11th Oct 12:00pm
SA Open and Melvill Cup Tournament 10th Oct 9:00am to 17th Oct 5:00pm
U11/13/14/16/19 Border Pre-season Closed - East London - Sue Penhall 082 491 5756 Tournament 11th Oct to 11th Oct
M.D.S.A. Junior Age Tournament 11th Oct to 11th Oct
Australian Masters - Individuals Tournament 12th Oct to 16th Oct
Campeonato Sudamericano de mayores Tournament 12th Oct to 18th Oct
Australian Racquetball Open Tournament 16th Oct to 18th Oct
Gold Coast Junior Championships - Southern Region AJST (Silver) Tournament 17th Oct to 18th Oct
NSW Open Doubles 2020 Tournament 17th Oct to 17th Oct
NT Junior Championships - AJST Gold Tournament 17th Oct to 18th Oct
NT Open - PSA Satellite M, W Tournament 17th Oct to 18th Oct
Gold Coast Junior Championships - Silver AJST Tournament 17th Oct to 18th Oct
One Day Enduro - Bronze Tournament 18th Oct 9:00am to 18th Oct 4:00pm
Coffs Harbour One Day Enduro (Bronze Event) Tournament 18th Oct to 18th Oct
Australian Masters - Teams Tournament 19th Oct to 23rd Oct
Iron Triangle Senior & Junior Graded (bronze) Tournament 24th Oct 9:00am to 25th Oct 4:00pm
Wodonga Open Tournament 24th Oct to 25th Oct
2020 Iron Triangle Bronze Tournament - TBC Tournament 24th Oct to 25th Oct
Club Development Coaching Course Tournament 24th Oct to 25th Oct
Club Development Coaching Course Other 24th Oct to 25th Oct
Willoughby Junior Open 2020 (Silver Event) Tournament 24th Oct to 25th Oct
SA Woodroffe Cup Tournament 24th Oct to 31st Oct
Dubai Fitness Challenge 30 x 30 Other 28th Oct to 30th Nov
Busselton Open Tournament 30th Oct to 1st Nov
GPCE Grand Prix PSA Closed Satellite - Craig v/d Wath (082 566 9999) craig@parkviewsquash.co.za Tournament 30th Oct to 1st Nov
T08 Trustco Junior Masters Tournament Tournament 30th Oct 2:00pm to 31st Oct 3:00pm
Bathurst Panthers Open Tournament 31st Oct to 1st Nov
Stafford Masters (Mixed Graded Teams) Tournament 31st Oct to 1st Nov
QMSA Stafford Masters Tournament 2020 Tournament 31st Oct to 1st Nov
November
Name Where Type When
Geelong Junior Age Tournament 1st Nov to 1st Nov
SA Master''s IPT Doubles - Port Elizabeth - Ian Paterson 082 555 6248 Tournament 5th Nov to 8th Nov
29th Stellar MAASH Open Tournament 6th Nov to 7th Nov
Opening Event of the Season Tournament 6th Nov 12:00am to 8th Nov 11:45am
Lakes Entrance Racquetball Open Tournament 7th Nov to 8th Nov
Squash Logic Open Tournament 7th Nov to 8th Nov
Pan Pacific Masters Games Tournament 7th Nov to 12th Nov
Enduro Day Junior Open 2020 Tournament 8th Nov to 8th Nov
Victorian Open Tournament 13th Nov to 15th Nov
Spring Teams Event Tournament 14th Nov to 15th Nov
Parkes Services Doubles #2 2020 Tournament 14th Nov to 15th Nov
Daisy Hill Ranking Tournament 2020 #4 Tournament 14th Nov to 15th Nov
2020 Bodysmith Junior Bronze Tournament - TBC Tournament 15th Nov to 15th Nov
BodySmith Junior - Bronze Tournament 15th Nov to 15th Nov
Campeonato sudamericano Sub-23 Mar del Plata 2020 Tournament 18th Nov to 22nd Nov
Australian Club Championships Tournament 20th Nov to 22nd Nov
2020 Rackets and Strings Open - TBC Tournament 20th Nov to 21st Nov
Victorian Junior State Titles Tournament 21st Nov to 22nd Nov
QMSA PCYC Ipswich Masters Tournament 2020 Tournament 21st Nov to 22nd Nov
Dubbo Junior Open (Silver) Tournament 21st Nov to 22nd Nov
Victorian Junior State Titles 2020 Tournament 21st Nov to 22nd Nov
Ipswich Masters (Mixed Graded Individual - Timed) Tournament 21st Nov to 22nd Nov
Golden and Diamond Eagles Tournament 22nd Nov to 27th Nov
RACT Insurance City of Clarence Squash Championships Tournament 27th Nov to 29th Nov
2020 City of Clarence Squash Championships Tournament 27th Nov to 29th Nov
2020 Country Individual Championships Tournament 28th Nov to 29th Nov
Cambridge Junior Champs - Bronze Tournament 28th Nov to 29th Nov
Cambridge Open Tournament 28th Nov to 29th Nov
18th Stellar Next Gen Open Tournament 28th Nov to 29th Nov
Southern Region AJST (Bronze) Tournament 29th Nov to 29th Nov
Gympie Junior Open - Bronze Tournament 29th Nov to 29th Nov
December
Name Where Type When
High Performance Coaching Course Other 1st Dec to 1st Dec
Bahrain Junior International Series 2020 Tournament 2nd Dec to 6th Dec
IV campeonato Nacional SRZ 2020 Tournament 3rd Dec to 6th Dec
SA International Tournament 3rd Dec to 8th Dec
SA Junior International Tournament 3rd Dec to 6th Dec
City of Devonport Tasmanian Open - PSA M5, W Satellite Tournament 4th Dec to 6th Dec
Devonport Open and Graded Tournament 4th Dec to 6th Dec
I Juegos Bolivarianos de la Juventud "Sucre 2020". Fecha reajustada. Tournament 5th Dec to 18th Dec
Crookwell Christmas Doubles 2020 Tournament 5th Dec to 6th Dec
QMSA Redcliffe Masters Tournament Tournament 5th Dec to 6th Dec
Carrara Club Championships Tournament 5th Dec to 5th Dec
Redcliffe Masters (Mixed Graded Teams - Timed) Tournament 5th Dec to 6th Dec
Xmas Cup 2020 Junior Age Tournament 6th Dec to 6th Dec
Australian Junior Open 2020 - Platinum Tournament 12th Dec to 15th Dec
Australian Junior Open 2020 Tournament 12th Dec to 15th Dec
Australian Junior Open 2020 Tournament 12th Dec to 15th Dec
Australian Junior Open 2020 Tournament 12th Dec to 15th Dec
Australian Junior Open 2020 Tournament 12th Dec to 15th Dec
2020 Australian Junior Championships Individual Event - TBC Tournament 12th Dec to 15th Dec
Westerfolds MS Mega Squash & Racquetball Tournament 12th Dec 12:00pm to 13th Dec 12:00pm
Trans-Tasman Test Match Tournament 17th Dec to 18th Dec
2020 Trans-Tasman Test Series Tournament 17th Dec to 18th Dec
Trans Tasman Test Match Tournament 17th Dec to 18th Dec
Oceania Junior Championships 2020 - Platinum Tournament 19th Dec to 22nd Dec
Oceania Junior Championships 2020 (Platinum) Tournament 19th Dec to 22nd Dec
Oceania Junior Championships 2020 Tournament 19th Dec to 22nd Dec
Oceania Junior Championships 2020 Tournament 19th Dec to 22nd Dec
January
Name Where Type When
Gold Coast PSA Satellite Tournament 15th Jan to 17th Jan
Carrara Junior Open Tournament 17th Jan to 17th Jan
February
Name Where Type When
Australian Doubles Open 2021 Tournament 13th Feb to 14th Feb
April
Name Where Type When
Australian Junior Open 2021 - Platinum Tournament 2nd Apr to 5th Apr
June
Name Where Type When
Squash Queensland Junior Championships 2021 - Individuals (Gold) Tournament 27th Jun to 30th Jun
Squash Queensland Junior Championships 2021 - Individuals (Gold) Tournament 27th Jun to 30th Jun
July
Name Where Type When
WSF World Doubles Championships 2021 Tournament 1st Jul to 5th Jul
WSF World Doubles Championships Tournament 1st Jul to 5th Jul
Squash Queensland Junior Championships 2021 - Teams Event Tournament 1st Jul to 3rd Jul
October
Name Where Type When
2021 AUSTRALIAN MASTERS SQUASH CHAMPIONSHIPS ADELAIDE Tournament 11th Oct 8:00am to 22nd Oct 5:00pm