Cambridgeshire Leagues

Cambridgeshire League 2019-20

Division 3 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND December 2
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Peterborough 2 165 Crown Lodge I 4 December 7:30pm Crown Lodge 14
2 Newmarket I 153 Cambridge III 5 December 7:00pm Cambridge Squash Club 16
3 Cambridge III 128 Newmarket I 5 December 7:00pm Cambridge Squash Club 8
4 Crown Lodge I 112 Peterborough 2 4 December 7:30pm Crown Lodge 9
5 Portugal Place III 94 Comberton II 2 December 7:00pm Cambridge Squash Club 14
6 Devonports Haverhill 94 Fenland 5 December 7:30pm Haverhill Squash Club 20
7 St Neots II 93 Hunts County III 5 December 7:30pm St Neots Squash Club 20
8 Comberton II 90 Portugal Place III 2 December 7:00pm Cambridge Squash Club 10
9 Fenland 66 Devonports Haverhill 5 December 7:30pm Haverhill Squash Club 0
10 Hunts County III 53 St Neots II 5 December 7:30pm St Neots Squash Club 5
11 Fenland I (Withdrawn) 0

Division 4 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND December 2
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Hunts County IV 145 Crown Lodge II 5 December 7:20pm Hunts County Squash Club 20
2 Newmarket II 132 Melbourn II 5 December 7:40pm Newmarket 10
3 Melbourn II 129 Newmarket II 5 December 7:40pm Newmarket 16
4 St. Ivo II 129 Frank Lee 2 4 December 7:00pm Frank Lee Leisure and Fitness 7
5 Saffron Walden 2 97 Kimbolton 2 4 December 7:30pm Kimbolton Squash Club 4
6 Kimbolton 2 95 Saffron Walden 2 4 December 7:30pm Kimbolton Squash Club 20
7 Kimbolton 1 91 Comberton 3 3 December 7:30pm Comberton Squash Club 8
8 Comberton 3 91 Kimbolton 1 3 December 7:30pm Comberton Squash Club 16
9 Frank Lee 2 79 St. Ivo II 4 December 7:00pm Frank Lee Leisure and Fitness 16
10 Crown Lodge II 42 Hunts County IV 5 December 7:20pm Hunts County Squash Club 0

Ladies II Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND N/A
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Ely Squash & Leisure 0 None scheduled
2 Cambridge University 3 0 None scheduled
Cambridgeshire League 2018-19

Division 1 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND March 25
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 March I 295 Stamford 1 27 March 7:30pm Stamford Squash Club 20
2 Hunts County I 287 Cambridge Squash Club I 27 March 7:15pm Cambridge Squash Club 19
3 Club Towers 252 Frank Lee 27 March 7:15pm Bedford Towers Health Pending
4 Cambridge Squash Club I 215 Hunts County I 27 March 7:15pm Cambridge Squash Club 8
5 Portugal Place CUSRC I 206 27 March 7:30pm BYE
6 Melbourn I 206 27 March 7:15pm BYE
7 Portugal Place CUSRC II 190 St Neots I 27 March 7:30pm St Neots Squash Club 0
8 Frank Lee 174 Club Towers 27 March 7:15pm Bedford Towers Health Pending
9 St Neots I 162 Portugal Place CUSRC II 27 March 7:30pm St Neots Squash Club 20
10 Stamford 1 133 March I 27 March 7:30pm Stamford Squash Club 4
11 Peterborough I (Withdrawn) 9

Division Four Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND March 18
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Devonports Haverhill I 312 Newmarket II 21 March 7:30pm Newmarket 20
2 Fenland 299 Melbourn II 7:30pm Fenland Squash Club 18
3 Melbourn II 289 Fenland 7:30pm Fenland Squash Club 7
4 Kimbolton 2 263 Comberton 3 19 March 7:30pm Comberton Squash Club 8
5 Kimbolton 1 204 St. Ivo II 20 March 7:30pm Kimbolton Squash Club 8
6 St. Ivo II 182 Kimbolton 1 20 March 7:30pm Kimbolton Squash Club 17
7 Crown Lodge II 177 Frank Lee 3 21 March 7:15pm David Lloyd Cambridge 19
8 Comberton 3 173 Kimbolton 2 19 March 7:30pm Comberton Squash Club 16
9 Newmarket II 101 Devonports Haverhill I 21 March 7:30pm Newmarket 3
10 Frank Lee 3 34 Crown Lodge II 21 March 7:15pm David Lloyd Cambridge 3

Ladies II Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND February 18
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Fenland 78 Cambridge II 19 February 7:15pm Cambridge Squash Club 14
2 Ely Squash & Leisure 42 Cambridge University 3 19 February 7:30pm Ely Squash & Leisure 11
3 Cambridge II 35 Fenland 19 February 7:15pm Cambridge Squash Club 3
4 Cambridge University 3 34 Ely Squash & Leisure 19 February 7:30pm Ely Squash & Leisure 6
Photo Stream
Please sign in
Who's in this league?
Please sign in
Live Scoring Available!
Use SportyHQ's free Score Squash app to live score matches for this league on your mobile device. After you download the app, you'll be able to login, select your team and find the fixture that you're marking a match for. Every point gets recorded so that players can review the match in detail later and the results are recorded online instantly!

Available on the App Store 2000px-Get_it_on_Google_play.svg

Sanctioned League
Cambridgeshire Leagues is sanctioned by Cambs Squash.
League Organizer(s)

Ali Loke

Cambridgeshire, GB

Reka Gay

Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, GB
Rankings

Links