Brisbane City Squash South

Brisbane Southside Thursday Winter 2019 Season

Division 7 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND June 13
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 AR17 87 AR15 7:30pm Acacia Ridge Squash Centre 14
2 AR16 85 AR14 7:30pm Acacia Ridge Squash Centre 6
3 AR14 79 AR16 7:30pm Acacia Ridge Squash Centre 10
4 AR15 68 AR17 7:30pm Acacia Ridge Squash Centre 8
5 AR19 0 AR18 7:30pm Acacia Ridge Squash Centre Pending
6 AR18 0 AR19 7:30pm Acacia Ridge Squash Centre Pending
Brisbane Southside Tuesday Winter 2019 Season
Brisbane Southside Thursday Summer 2018/19 League

Premier Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND March 7
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Hib 2 212 GF Hib 1 7:30pm Acacia Ridge Squash Centre WON
2 Hib 1 207 GF Hib 2 7:30pm Acacia Ridge Squash Centre LOST
3 AH1 Black Ball Whackers 200
4 Daisy Hill 1 190
5 AR 2 189
6 AR 1 180
7 AR 3 136
8 AR 5 134
9 AR 4 125

Division 1 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND March 7
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 PCYC Ipswich 1 271 GF Hib 3 7:30pm Acacia Ridge Squash Centre WON
2 Hib 3 209 GF PCYC Ipswich 1 7:30pm Acacia Ridge Squash Centre LOST
3 AH2 The Old Farts 208
4 PCYC Ipswich 2 187
5 Daisy Hill 2 170
6 Alex Hills 3 101

Division 2 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND March 7
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Hib 4 277 GF Hib 5 7:30pm Acacia Ridge Squash Centre WON
2 Hib 5 184 GF Hib 4 7:30pm Acacia Ridge Squash Centre LOST
3 Hib 7 181
4 AH5 The Racqueteers 176
5 Hib 6 170
6 AR 6 160

Division 3 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND March 7
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 DH 4 283 GF AH4 The Hills Hustlers 7:30pm Acacia Ridge Squash Centre LOST
2 AH4 The Hills Hustlers 272 GF DH 4 7:30pm Acacia Ridge Squash Centre WON
3 DH 3 244
4 AR 8 180
5 AH7 Full Metal Rackets 177
6 AR 7 169
7 Hib 8 149
8 AH6 Squashaholics 119

Division 4 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND March 7
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 AR 10 267 GF Hib 9 - GUI Faces 7:30pm Acacia Ridge Squash Centre WON
2 Hib 9 - GUI Faces 259 GF AR 10 7:30pm Acacia Ridge Squash Centre LOST
3 AR 9 244
4 Hib 10 239
5 DH5 204
6 AR 11 174
7 Hib 11 137
8 AH8 Boast Busters 82

Division 5 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND March 7
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 AR 13 250 GF AR 12 7:30pm Acacia Ridge Squash Centre WON
2 AR 12 232 GF AR 13 7:30pm Acacia Ridge Squash Centre LOST
3 AR 14 207
4 AH9 Saints & Sinners 202
5 Hib 12 152
6 DH6 77

Division 7 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND March 7
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 AR 16 210 GF AR 17 7:30pm Acacia Ridge Squash Centre LOST
2 AR 20 179
3 AR 17 149 GF AR 16 7:30pm Acacia Ridge Squash Centre WON
4 AR 15 146
5 AR 19 135
6 AR 18 117
Brisbane Southside Tuesday Summer 2018/19 League

Premier Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND March 5
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 AR 1 256 GF DH 2 7:30pm Alexandra Hills Goodlife Health Clubs LOST
2 DH 2 220 GF AR 1 7:30pm Alexandra Hills Goodlife Health Clubs WON
3 Hib 2 213
4 Hib 3 206
5 AH1 Wasted Potential 205
6 Hib 1 185
7 Daisy Hill 1 171
8 AR 2 165

Division 1 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND March 5
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 AR 4 269
2 AH2 Smooth Operators 259 GF Hib 5 7:30pm Alexandra Hills Goodlife Health Clubs WON
3 Hib 4 209
4 Hib 5 187 GF AH2 Smooth Operators 7:30pm Alexandra Hills Goodlife Health Clubs LOST
5 AR 5 130
6 Daisy Hill 3 97

Division 3 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND March 5
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 AH7 Bayside Bandits 234 GF AR 6 7:30pm Alexandra Hills Goodlife Health Clubs LOST
2 AR 6 231 GF AH7 Bayside Bandits 7:30pm Alexandra Hills Goodlife Health Clubs WON
3 Hib 10 188
4 AR 7 182
5 Hib 11 177
6 AR 8 143
Thursday Night Winter 2018

Premier Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND August 30
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 AR 2 350 GF AR 1 7:30pm Acacia Ridge Squash Centre WON
2 Hibiscus 01 296
3 AR 1 266 GF AR 2 7:30pm Acacia Ridge Squash Centre LOST
4 Hibiscus 02 248
5 Black Ball Whackers 234
6 AR 3 213
7 AR 4 204
8 AR 5 190

Division 1 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND August 30
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 The Old Farts 237 GF Hibiscus 03 7:30pm Acacia Ridge Squash Centre LOST
2 Hibiscus 03 221 GF The Old Farts 7:30pm Acacia Ridge Squash Centre WON
3 Daisy Hill 01 198
4 PCYC Ipswich 1 160
5 The Breakdowns 129

Division 4 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND August 30
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Daisy Hill 03 364 GF Hibiscus 10 7:30pm Acacia Ridge Squash Centre WON
2 Hibiscus 10 327 GF Daisy Hill 03 7:30pm Acacia Ridge Squash Centre LOST
3 Hibiscus 09 270
4 AR 10 263
5 AR 09 242
6 AR 11 226
7 Redland Rascals 214
8 Saint and Sinners 115

Division 5 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND August 30
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Daisy Hills 04 296 GF AR 15 7:30pm Acacia Ridge Squash Centre LOST
2 AR 15 289 GF Daisy Hills 04 7:30pm Acacia Ridge Squash Centre WON
3 AR 13 274
4 AR 14 260
5 AR 12 253
6 Hibiscus 11 249
7 Boast Busters 128
8 Daisy Hills 05 105
9 Daisy Hill 06 90

Division 7 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND August 30
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 AR 16 333 GF AR 19 7:30pm Acacia Ridge Squash Centre LOST
2 AR 19 301 GF AR 16 7:30pm Acacia Ridge Squash Centre WON
3 AR 20 242
4 AR 17 190
5 AR 21 148
6 AR 18 116
Tuesday Night Winter 2018

Premier Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND August 28
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Hibiscus 01 248 GF Hibiscus 02 7:30pm Alexandra Hills Goodlife Health Clubs LOST
2 AR 3 240
3 Hibiscus 02 234 GF Hibiscus 01 7:30pm Alexandra Hills Goodlife Health Clubs WON
4 AR 2 233
5 Daisy Hill 01 230
6 Wasted Potential 189
7 AR 1 133

Division 3 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND August 28
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Hibiscus 09 350
2 Hibiscus 11 318 GF AR 8 7:30pm Alexandra Hills Goodlife Health Clubs WON
3 AR 7 281
4 AR 8 279 GF Hibiscus 11 7:30pm Alexandra Hills Goodlife Health Clubs LOST
5 Bayside Bandits 220
6 AR 9 202
7 Hibiscus 10 196
8 The Iloombinati 170
Photo Stream
Please sign in
Who's in this league?
Please sign in
Live Scoring Available!
Use SportyHQ's free Score Squash app to live score matches for this league on your mobile device. After you download the app, you'll be able to login, select your team and find the fixture that you're marking a match for. Every point gets recorded so that players can review the match in detail later and the results are recorded online instantly!

Available on the App Store 2000px-Get_it_on_Google_play.svg

Sanctioned League

Brisbane City Squash South is sanctioned by Brisbane City Squash.
League Organizer(s)

Nathan Turnbull

Deagon, Queensland, AU

Pablo De La Cruz

ALEXANDRA HILLS, Queensland, AU

John Whittred

Acacia Ridge, Queensland, AU

Hugh Taylor

Ipswich, Queensland, AU
Rankings

Links