Cambridgeshire Leagues

Cambridgeshire League 2019-20

Division 3 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND October 14
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Peterborough 2 57 Portugal Place III 7:15pm Peterborough Town Squash Club 17
2 Newmarket I 54 Hunts County III 17 October 7:40pm Newmarket 20
3 Cambridge III 47 Crown Lodge I 16 October 7:30pm Crown Lodge 9
4 Devonports Haverhill 42 Comberton II 14 October 7:30pm Haverhill Squash Club 18
5 Comberton II 36 Devonports Haverhill 14 October 7:30pm Haverhill Squash Club 9
6 Hunts County III 25 Newmarket I 17 October 7:40pm Newmarket 3
7 Crown Lodge I 23 Cambridge III 16 October 7:30pm Crown Lodge 16
8 Fenland 23 St Neots II 17 October 7:30pm St Neots Squash Club Pending
9 Portugal Place III 16 Peterborough 2 7:15pm Peterborough Town Squash Club 9
10 St Neots II 10 Fenland 17 October 7:30pm St Neots Squash Club Pending
11 Fenland I (Withdrawn) 0

Ladies II Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND N/A
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Ely Squash & Leisure 0 None scheduled
2 Cambridge University 3 0 None scheduled
Cambridgeshire League 2018-19

Division 1 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND March 25
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 March I 295 Stamford 1 27 March 7:30pm Stamford Squash Club 20
2 Hunts County I 287 Cambridge Squash Club I 27 March 7:15pm Cambridge Squash Club 19
3 Club Towers 252 Frank Lee 27 March 7:15pm Bedford Towers Health Pending
4 Cambridge Squash Club I 215 Hunts County I 27 March 7:15pm Cambridge Squash Club 8
5 Portugal Place CUSRC I 206 27 March 7:30pm BYE
6 Melbourn I 206 27 March 7:15pm BYE
7 Portugal Place CUSRC II 190 St Neots I 27 March 7:30pm St Neots Squash Club 0
8 Frank Lee 174 Club Towers 27 March 7:15pm Bedford Towers Health Pending
9 St Neots I 162 Portugal Place CUSRC II 27 March 7:30pm St Neots Squash Club 20
10 Stamford 1 133 March I 27 March 7:30pm Stamford Squash Club 4
11 Peterborough I (Withdrawn) 9

Division Four Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND March 18
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Devonports Haverhill I 312 Newmarket II 21 March 7:30pm Newmarket 20
2 Fenland 299 Melbourn II 7:30pm Fenland Squash Club 18
3 Melbourn II 289 Fenland 7:30pm Fenland Squash Club 7
4 Kimbolton 2 263 Comberton 3 19 March 7:30pm Comberton Squash Club 8
5 Kimbolton 1 204 St. Ivo II 20 March 7:30pm Kimbolton Squash Club 8
6 St. Ivo II 182 Kimbolton 1 20 March 7:30pm Kimbolton Squash Club 17
7 Crown Lodge II 177 Frank Lee 3 21 March 7:15pm David Lloyd Cambridge 19
8 Comberton 3 173 Kimbolton 2 19 March 7:30pm Comberton Squash Club 16
9 Newmarket II 101 Devonports Haverhill I 21 March 7:30pm Newmarket 3
10 Frank Lee 3 34 Crown Lodge II 21 March 7:15pm David Lloyd Cambridge 3

Ladies II Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND February 18
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Fenland 78 Cambridge II 19 February 7:15pm Cambridge Squash Club 14
2 Ely Squash & Leisure 42 Cambridge University 3 19 February 7:30pm Ely Squash & Leisure 11
3 Cambridge II 35 Fenland 19 February 7:15pm Cambridge Squash Club 3
4 Cambridge University 3 34 Ely Squash & Leisure 19 February 7:30pm Ely Squash & Leisure 6
Photo Stream
Please sign in
Who's in this league?
Please sign in
Live Scoring Available!
Use SportyHQ's free Score Squash app to live score matches for this league on your mobile device. After you download the app, you'll be able to login, select your team and find the fixture that you're marking a match for. Every point gets recorded so that players can review the match in detail later and the results are recorded online instantly!

Available on the App Store 2000px-Get_it_on_Google_play.svg

Sanctioned League
Cambridgeshire Leagues is sanctioned by Cambs Squash.
League Organizer(s)

Ali Loke

Cambridgeshire, GB

Reka Gay

Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, GB
Rankings

Links