Draw Results
Division 3: From 27th September 2017
Teams | Position | Home Player(s) | Away Player(s) | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Craighelen vs. Scotstoun | 1 | Kurt Hart | Abid Ali | 3 - 2 7-15, 13-15, 15-8, 17-15, 15-5 |
Craighelen vs. Scotstoun | 2 | Ronnie Campbell | Stewart Henderson | 3 - 0 15-8, 15-8, 15-12 |
Craighelen vs. Scotstoun | 3 | Steve Graham | Darek Oszczedlowski | 2 - 3 13-15, 11-15, 15-9, 15-8, 9-15 |
Craighelen vs. Scotstoun | 4 | Chris Moses | Sandy Niven | 2 - 3 16-14, 17-15, 13-15, 11-15, 14-16 |
Craighelen vs. Scotstoun | 5 | Joe Rainey | Raymond Brown | 2 - 3 15-9, 15-6, 11-15, 9-15, 7-15 |
Giffnock 3 vs. SSRC 2 | 1 | Alan Nicoll | Richard Easton | 3 - 0 15-11, 15-12, 15-13 |
Giffnock 3 vs. SSRC 2 | 2 | Neil Martin | Andrew Nelson | 0 - 3 13-15, 9-15, 8-15 |
Giffnock 3 vs. SSRC 2 | 3 | Graeme Swain | David McCormick | 0 - 3 9-15, 13-15, 10-15 |
Giffnock 3 vs. SSRC 2 | 4 | David Henderson | Joe hely | 3 - 1 15-8, 15-11, 13-15, 15-11 |
Giffnock 3 vs. SSRC 2 | 5 | Daniel Paul | Adam Lancaster | 3 - 2 12-15, 11-15, 15-13, 15-11, 15-10 |
Glasgow University 2 vs. Giffnock 4 | 1 | Tom Jakeman | Derek Hanlan | 3 - 0 15-7, 15-1, 15-5 |
Glasgow University 2 vs. Giffnock 4 | 2 | James McAllister | Stephen West | 3 - 2 5-15, 15-17, 15-13, 15-5, 15-11 |
Glasgow University 2 vs. Giffnock 4 | 3 | Calum Brown | Bruce Young | 3 - 0 15-5, 18-16, 15-7 |
Glasgow University 2 vs. Giffnock 4 | 4 | Steffan Gwyn | Stewart Hamilton | 3 - 0 15-6, 15-8, 15-11 |
Glasgow University 2 vs. Giffnock 4 | 5 | Laurie Points | Jim Kerr | 3 - 0 15-3, 15-11, 15-6 |
Linwood vs. Western 5 | 1 | Match Not Played | Match Not Played | - |
Linwood vs. Western 5 | 2 | Match Not Played | Match Not Played | - |
Linwood vs. Western 5 | 3 | Match Not Played | Match Not Played | - |
Linwood vs. Western 5 | 4 | Match Not Played | Match Not Played | - |
Linwood vs. Western 5 | 5 | Match Not Played | Match Not Played | - |
Townend 2 vs. Whitecraigs RC 2 | 1 | Daniel Russell | Colin Hutton | 2 - 3 9-15, 15-11, 7-15, 15-12, 4-15 |
Townend 2 vs. Whitecraigs RC 2 | 2 | Roger Dunlop | Ally Macleod | 3 - 1 15-12, 13-15, 15-5, 17-15 |
Townend 2 vs. Whitecraigs RC 2 | 3 | Stuart Mitchell | Andy Walker | 3 - 1 13-15, 16-14, 15-13, 15-11 |
Townend 2 vs. Whitecraigs RC 2 | 4 | Rob Mathieson | Steven Steel | 3 - 1 15-7, 15-8, 6-15, 15-11 |
Townend 2 vs. Whitecraigs RC 2 | 5 | george Stirrat | Malcolm Cameron | 3 - 2 15-7, 7-15, 15-9, 11-15, 16-14 |
Western 4 vs. Dumfries | 1 | Geoff Cordwell | Robin Ridley | 0 - 3 8-15, 9-15, 7-15 |
Western 4 vs. Dumfries | 2 | Keith Wilson | Russel Zutic | 1 - 3 8-15, 15-10, 9-15, 7-15 |
Western 4 vs. Dumfries | 3 | Duncan Park | Callum Neill | 0 - 3 15-17, 11-15, 7-15 |
Western 4 vs. Dumfries | 4 | Gavin Dillon | Steven Wallace | 1 - 3 14-16, 15-7, 8-15, 10-15 |
Western 4 vs. Dumfries | 5 | Robin Smith | Chris McCutcheon | 2 - 3 12-15, 7-15, 15-4, 15-9, 9-15 |