Division 3: From 27th September 2017
Teams Position Home Player(s) Away Player(s) Result
Craighelen vs. Scotstoun 1 Kurt Hart Abid Ali 3 - 2 7-15, 13-15, 15-8, 17-15, 15-5
Craighelen vs. Scotstoun 2 Ronnie Campbell Stewart Henderson 3 - 0 15-8, 15-8, 15-12
Craighelen vs. Scotstoun 3 Steve Graham Darek Oszczedlowski 2 - 3 13-15, 11-15, 15-9, 15-8, 9-15
Craighelen vs. Scotstoun 4 Chris Moses Sandy Niven 2 - 3 16-14, 17-15, 13-15, 11-15, 14-16
Craighelen vs. Scotstoun 5 Joe Rainey Raymond Brown 2 - 3 15-9, 15-6, 11-15, 9-15, 7-15
Giffnock 3 vs. SSRC 2 1 Alan Nicoll Richard Easton 3 - 0 15-11, 15-12, 15-13
Giffnock 3 vs. SSRC 2 2 Neil Martin Andrew Nelson 0 - 3 13-15, 9-15, 8-15
Giffnock 3 vs. SSRC 2 3 Graeme Swain David McCormick 0 - 3 9-15, 13-15, 10-15
Giffnock 3 vs. SSRC 2 4 David Henderson Joe Hely 3 - 1 15-8, 15-11, 13-15, 15-11
Giffnock 3 vs. SSRC 2 5 Daniel Paul Adam Lancaster 3 - 2 12-15, 11-15, 15-13, 15-11, 15-10
Glasgow University 2 vs. Giffnock 4 1 Tom Jakeman Derek Hanlan 3 - 0 15-7, 15-1, 15-5
Glasgow University 2 vs. Giffnock 4 2 James McAllister Steve West 3 - 2 5-15, 15-17, 15-13, 15-5, 15-11
Glasgow University 2 vs. Giffnock 4 3 Calum Brown Bruce Young 3 - 0 15-5, 18-16, 15-7
Glasgow University 2 vs. Giffnock 4 4 Steffan Gwyn Stewart Hamilton 3 - 0 15-6, 15-8, 15-11
Glasgow University 2 vs. Giffnock 4 5 Laurie Points Jim Kerr 3 - 0 15-3, 15-11, 15-6
Linwood vs. Western 5 1 Match Not Played Match Not Played -
Linwood vs. Western 5 2 Match Not Played Match Not Played -
Linwood vs. Western 5 3 Match Not Played Match Not Played -
Linwood vs. Western 5 4 Match Not Played Match Not Played -
Linwood vs. Western 5 5 Match Not Played Match Not Played -
Townend 2 vs. Whitecraigs RC 2 1 Daniel Russell Colin Hutton 2 - 3 9-15, 15-11, 7-15, 15-12, 4-15
Townend 2 vs. Whitecraigs RC 2 2 Roger Dunlop Ally Macleod 3 - 1 15-12, 13-15, 15-5, 17-15
Townend 2 vs. Whitecraigs RC 2 3 Stuart Mitchell Andy Walker 3 - 1 13-15, 16-14, 15-13, 15-11
Townend 2 vs. Whitecraigs RC 2 4 Rob Mathieson Steven Steel 3 - 1 15-7, 15-8, 6-15, 15-11
Townend 2 vs. Whitecraigs RC 2 5 george Stirrat Malcolm Cameron 3 - 2 15-7, 7-15, 15-9, 11-15, 16-14
Western 4 vs. Dumfries 1 Geoff Cordwell robin ridley 0 - 3 8-15, 9-15, 7-15
Western 4 vs. Dumfries 2 Keith Wilson Russel Zutic 1 - 3 8-15, 15-10, 9-15, 7-15
Western 4 vs. Dumfries 3 Duncan Park Callum Neill 0 - 3 15-17, 11-15, 7-15
Western 4 vs. Dumfries 4 Gavin Dillon Steven Wallace 1 - 3 14-16, 15-7, 8-15, 10-15
Western 4 vs. Dumfries 5 Robin Smith Chris McCutcheon 2 - 3 12-15, 7-15, 15-4, 15-9, 9-15