Division 3: From 1st November 2017
Teams Position Home Player(s) Away Player(s) Result
Craighelen vs. Whitecraigs RC 2 1 Kurt Hart Nairn McMaster 0 - 3 7-15, 6-15, 4-15
Craighelen vs. Whitecraigs RC 2 2 Ronnie Campbell Colin Hutton 1 - 3 15-10, 12-15, 7-15, 12-15
Craighelen vs. Whitecraigs RC 2 3 Kieran Martin Dan Hackley 1 - 3 15-11, 10-15, 9-15, 6-15
Craighelen vs. Whitecraigs RC 2 4 Steve Graham Archie Pollock 2 - 3 15-9, 15-6, 13-15, 8-15, 13-15
Craighelen vs. Whitecraigs RC 2 5 Chris Moses Ally Macleod 0 - 3 1-15, 11-15, 8-15
Dumfries vs. Townend 2 1 Chris McCutcheon Allan Law 3 - 0 15-6, 15-8, 15-7
Dumfries vs. Townend 2 2 Callum Neill Daniel Russell 3 - 0 15-5, 15-5, 15-13
Dumfries vs. Townend 2 3 Steven Wallace george Stirrat 3 - 0 15-10, 15-6, 15-6
Dumfries vs. Townend 2 4 John Thin Frazer Surgenor 3 - 0 15-6, 15-4, 15-8
Dumfries vs. Townend 2 5 Scott Allison Stuart Mitchell 3 - 2 15-10, 12-15, 15-12, 10-15, 16-14
Giffnock 3 vs. Western 5 1 Gary Blanchflower Neil Robertson 2 - 3 15-9, 14-16, 10-15, 15-7, 14-16
Giffnock 3 vs. Western 5 2 Graham McAinsh Euan McLean 3 - 1 11-15, 15-5, 15-4, 15-11
Giffnock 3 vs. Western 5 3 David Henderson Gregor McMurray 2 - 3 9-15, 15-12, 15-10, 7-15, 6-15
Giffnock 3 vs. Western 5 4 Daniel Paul Fraser Ley 0 - 3 13-15, 14-16, 11-15
Giffnock 3 vs. Western 5 5 Bruce Young Grant Barrack 0 - 3 10-15, 18-20, 9-15
Scotstoun vs. Giffnock 4 1 Abid Ali Derek Hanlan 3 - 0 15-3, 15-10, 15-2
Scotstoun vs. Giffnock 4 2 Stewart Henderson Stewart Hamilton 3 - 0 15-5, 15-10, 15-5
Scotstoun vs. Giffnock 4 3 Darek Oszczedlowski Jim Kerr 3 - 0 15-11, 15-8, 15-10
Scotstoun vs. Giffnock 4 4 Tom Blakeman Ed Swan 3 - 1 14-16, 15-11, 15-6, 15-9
Scotstoun vs. Giffnock 4 5 Craig Bennett Huzaifah Ali 2 - 3 12-15, 14-16, 15-13, 15-6, 13-15
SSRC 2 vs. Glasgow University 2 1 Billy Garbett Steffan Gwyn 3 - 1 11-15, 15-6, 15-12, 15-12
SSRC 2 vs. Glasgow University 2 2 David McCormick Calum Brown 3 - 0 15-7, 15-10, 15-7
SSRC 2 vs. Glasgow University 2 3 Andrew Nelson Ollie Edwards 3 - 0 15-11, 15-10, 15-13
SSRC 2 vs. Glasgow University 2 4 Paul Paton Laurie Points 3 - 0 15-12, 15-9, 15-10
SSRC 2 vs. Glasgow University 2 5 Adam Lancaster Ben Stamp 1 - 3 15-9, 11-15, 10-15, 6-15
Western 4 vs. Linwood 1 Michael Jackson craig wright 3 - 0 15-9, 15-9, 15-8
Western 4 vs. Linwood 2 Robin Smith Paul Robson 3 - 1 16-18, 15-2, 15-4, 15-11
Western 4 vs. Linwood 3 Gavin Dillon allan murray 3 - 1 15-13, 11-15, 15-8, 15-4
Western 4 vs. Linwood 4 Geoff Cordwell Blair Michie 3 - 0 15-9, 15-7, 15-6
Western 4 vs. Linwood 5 Duncan Park Victor Loughlin 3 - 0 15-7, 15-11, 15-12