Division 3: From 8th November 2017
Teams Position Home Player(s) Away Player(s) Result
Giffnock 3 vs. Craighelen 1 Neil Martin Kurt Hart 3 - 1 19-21, 15-11, 15-4, 15-6
Giffnock 3 vs. Craighelen 2 David Henderson Ronnie Campbell 0 - 3 10-15, 7-15, 5-15
Giffnock 3 vs. Craighelen 3 Derek Hanlan Kieran Martin 0 - 3 7-15, 12-15, 13-15
Giffnock 3 vs. Craighelen 4 Daniel Paul Steve Graham 3 - 0 15-12, 19-17, 15-4
Giffnock 3 vs. Craighelen 5 Bruce Young Chris Moses 2 - 3 14-16, 16-14, 15-13, 12-15, 16-18
Glasgow University 2 vs. Linwood 1 Steffan Gwyn craig wright 3 - 2 13-15, 15-7, 15-10, 10-15, 15-12
Glasgow University 2 vs. Linwood 2 Laurie Points Paul Robson 0 - 3 7-15, 10-15, 12-15
Glasgow University 2 vs. Linwood 3 Calum Brown allan murray 3 - 1 12-15, 15-11, 15-4, 15-6
Glasgow University 2 vs. Linwood 4 Ollie Edwards Victor Loughlin 3 - 0 15-11, 15-3, 15-10
Glasgow University 2 vs. Linwood 5 Ben Stamp Brian Wright 3 - 0 15-7, 15-5, 15-10
SSRC 2 vs. Dumfries 1 Paul Ferguson robin ridley 0 - 3 7-15, 6-15, 8-15
SSRC 2 vs. Dumfries 2 Billy Garbett Chris McCutcheon 1 - 3 15-6, 11-15, 10-15, 9-15
SSRC 2 vs. Dumfries 3 Andrew Nelson Russel Zutic 1 - 3 11-15, 15-12, 12-15, 8-15
SSRC 2 vs. Dumfries 4 Paul Paton John Thin 2 - 3 10-15, 15-9, 15-8, 9-15, 10-15
SSRC 2 vs. Dumfries 5 Joe Hely Derek Bell 3 - 0 15-4, 15-12, 15-5
Townend 2 vs. Western 5 1 Allan Law Paul Donnelly 0 - 3 9-15, 6-15, 5-15
Townend 2 vs. Western 5 2 Stuart Mitchell Euan McLean 3 - 2 9-15, 11-15, 15-9, 15-11, 15-12
Townend 2 vs. Western 5 3 george Stirrat Duncan Park 2 - 3 15-11, 15-9, 11-15, 12-15, 12-15
Townend 2 vs. Western 5 4 Jim Kenny Andrew Carson 3 - 2 15-11, 12-15, 15-9, 11-15, 15-9
Townend 2 vs. Western 5 5 Phil McKie Grant Barrack 1 - 3 15-11, 0-15, 0-15, 0-15
Western 4 vs. Giffnock 4 1 Kieran Pole Stewart Hamilton 3 - 1 15-5, 15-4, 13-15, 15-1
Western 4 vs. Giffnock 4 2 Robin Smith Adam Hunter 1 - 3 8-15, 15-11, 11-15, 19-21
Western 4 vs. Giffnock 4 3 Gavin Dillon Ed Swan 3 - 0 15-11, 15-6, 15-6
Western 4 vs. Giffnock 4 4 Keith Wilson Huzaifah Ali 3 - 0 15-13, 15-9, 15-9
Western 4 vs. Giffnock 4 5 Geoff Cordwell Jim Kerr 3 - 0 15-5, 15-6, 15-10
Whitecraigs RC 2 vs. Scotstoun 1 Archie Pollock Abid Ali 1 - 3 4-15, 6-15, 15-9, 9-15
Whitecraigs RC 2 vs. Scotstoun 2 Andy Walker Stewart Henderson 0 - 3 5-15, 13-15, 11-15
Whitecraigs RC 2 vs. Scotstoun 3 Malcolm Cameron Tom Blakeman 3 - 0 16-14, 15-10, 15-13
Whitecraigs RC 2 vs. Scotstoun 4 Steven Steel Graham McDowall 3 - 0 15-11, 15-10, 15-12
Whitecraigs RC 2 vs. Scotstoun 5 Robert Steel Craig Bennett 1 - 3 11-15, 16-18, 15-11, 9-15