Division 3: From 15th November 2017
Teams Position Home Player(s) Away Player(s) Result
Craighelen vs. Glasgow University 2 1 Kieran Martin Finlay Nelson 0 - 3 6-15, 14-16, 8-15
Craighelen vs. Glasgow University 2 2 Kurt Hart Steffan Gwyn 3 - 2 15-10, 15-10, 11-15, 14-16, 15-13
Craighelen vs. Glasgow University 2 3 Steve Graham Calum Brown 2 - 3 15-13, 15-11, 11-15, 12-15, 14-16
Craighelen vs. Glasgow University 2 4 Chris Moses Laurie Points 2 - 3 11-15, 12-15, 15-11, 15-11, 12-15
Craighelen vs. Glasgow University 2 5 Tom Parsons Ollie Edwards 1 - 3 9-15, 13-15, 15-11, 12-15
Dumfries vs. Whitecraigs RC 2 1 robin ridley John Georgeson 3 - 1 15-10, 15-10, 12-15, 15-11
Dumfries vs. Whitecraigs RC 2 2 Chris McCutcheon Nairn McMaster 1 - 3 10-15, 15-13, 12-15, 8-15
Dumfries vs. Whitecraigs RC 2 3 Callum Neill Colin Hutton 3 - 0 15-12, 15-11, 15-7
Dumfries vs. Whitecraigs RC 2 4 Russel Zutic Dan Hackley 0 - 3 13-15, 12-15, 11-15
Dumfries vs. Whitecraigs RC 2 5 John Thin Archie Pollock 3 - 0 15-7, 15-6, 15-9
Giffnock 4 vs. SSRC 2 1 Derek Hanlan David McCormick 0 - 3 10-15, 3-15, 7-15
Giffnock 4 vs. SSRC 2 2 Daniel Paul Billy Garbett 1 - 3 15-7, 12-15, 6-15, 8-15
Giffnock 4 vs. SSRC 2 3 Bruce Young Andrew Nelson 0 - 3 4-15, 10-15, 7-15
Giffnock 4 vs. SSRC 2 4 Adam Hunter Paul Paton 3 - 1 15-13, 15-2, 11-15, 15-10
Giffnock 4 vs. SSRC 2 5 Stewart Hamilton Joe Hely 0 - 3 7-15, 9-15, 13-15
Linwood vs. Giffnock 3 1 craig wright Graham McAinsh 2 - 3 15-9, 17-15, 9-15, 4-15, 11-15
Linwood vs. Giffnock 3 2 allan murray Gary Nicholson 2 - 3 11-15, 16-14, 15-13, 9-15, 0-15
Linwood vs. Giffnock 3 3 David Armstrong Alan Nicoll 0 - 3 11-15, 6-15, 9-15
Linwood vs. Giffnock 3 4 Victor Loughlin Neil Martin 1 - 3 15-13, 7-15, 5-15, 9-15
Linwood vs. Giffnock 3 5 RUSSELL FORSYTH David Henderson 2 - 3 13-15, 15-7, 15-10, 9-15, 7-15
Townend 2 vs. Western 4 1 Rob Mathieson Michael Jackson 0 - 3 9-15, 13-15, 7-15
Townend 2 vs. Western 4 2 Stuart Mitchell Geoff Cordwell 3 - 2 9-15, 15-11, 12-15, 15-11, 15-13
Townend 2 vs. Western 4 3 Jim Kenny Paul Donnelly 0 - 3 10-15, 10-15, 6-15
Townend 2 vs. Western 4 4 george Stirrat Duncan Park 2 - 3 11-15, 15-9, 15-12, 12-15, 12-15
Townend 2 vs. Western 4 5 John Paul Santangeli Keith Wilson 0 - 3 8-15, 6-15, 9-15
Western 5 vs. Scotstoun 1 Neil Robertson Abid Ali 3 - 1 16-14, 11-15, 15-7, 15-10
Western 5 vs. Scotstoun 2 Euan McLean Stewart Henderson 0 - 3 5-15, 11-15, 13-15
Western 5 vs. Scotstoun 3 Gregor McMurray Darek Oszczedlowski 3 - 2 11-15, 15-12, 15-12, 8-15, 15-13
Western 5 vs. Scotstoun 4 Chris Butler Tom Blakeman 3 - 1 22-20, 15-17, 15-3, 15-10
Western 5 vs. Scotstoun 5 Andrew Carson Craig Bennett 0 - 3 12-15, 13-15, 12-15