Division 3: From 29th November 2017
Teams Position Home Player(s) Away Player(s) Result
Dumfries vs. Craighelen 1 robin ridley Kurt Hart 3 - 0 15-12, 15-11, 15-11
Dumfries vs. Craighelen 2 Chris McCutcheon Kieran Martin 3 - 2 15-10, 15-17, 15-9, 11-15, 15-7
Dumfries vs. Craighelen 3 Les Harkness Steve Graham 3 - 0 15-12, 15-8, 15-4
Dumfries vs. Craighelen 4 Mike Service Lee Humphries 3 - 1 9-15, 15-13, 15-12, 15-9
Dumfries vs. Craighelen 5 Callum Neill Joe Rainey 3 - 0 15-8, 15-4, 15-6
Giffnock 3 vs. Giffnock 4 1 Gary Nicholson David Henderson 3 - 0 15-7, 15-10, 15-11
Giffnock 3 vs. Giffnock 4 2 Graham McAinsh Derek Hanlan 3 - 1 13-15, 16-14, 15-8, 15-12
Giffnock 3 vs. Giffnock 4 3 Alan Nicoll Daniel Paul 3 - 1 15-11, 9-15, 15-9, 15-11
Giffnock 3 vs. Giffnock 4 4 Neil Martin Adam Hunter 2 - 3 15-3, 15-8, 10-15, 11-15, 11-15
Giffnock 3 vs. Giffnock 4 5 Graeme Swain Steve West 3 - 1 15-11, 9-15, 15-13, 15-12
SSRC 2 vs. Linwood 1 Paul Ferguson craig wright 3 - 0 16-14, 15-5, 15-13
SSRC 2 vs. Linwood 2 Andrew Nelson Paul Robson 3 - 2 12-15, 15-11, 6-15, 15-11, 15-4
SSRC 2 vs. Linwood 3 Paul Paton Blair Michie 3 - 0 15-9, 15-8, 15-8
SSRC 2 vs. Linwood 4 Joe Hely allan murray 3 - 1 15-7, 15-17, 15-8, 15-9
SSRC 2 vs. Linwood 5 David Sturman Victor Loughlin 3 - 1 15-8, 14-16, 15-2, 15-0
Townend 2 vs. Glasgow University 2 1 Colin Martin Calum Brown 3 - 0 15-6, 15-8, 15-12
Townend 2 vs. Glasgow University 2 2 Stuart Mitchell Ollie Edwards 3 - 0 15-8, 15-10, 15-8
Townend 2 vs. Glasgow University 2 3 Rob Mathieson James McAllister 0 - 3 13-15, 12-15, 11-15
Townend 2 vs. Glasgow University 2 4 Allan Law Laurie Points 3 - 2 15-6, 15-10, 7-15, 13-15, 15-11
Townend 2 vs. Glasgow University 2 5 george Stirrat Jonathan Grizou 2 - 3 15-10, 12-15, 15-13, 12-15, 11-15
Western 4 vs. Scotstoun 1 Michael Jackson Abid Ali 3 - 0 15-9, 15-8, 15-11
Western 4 vs. Scotstoun 2 Kieran Pole Stewart Henderson 3 - 0 15-6, 15-11, 15-7
Western 4 vs. Scotstoun 3 Paul Donnelly Darek Oszczedlowski 3 - 0 15-6, 15-11, 15-7
Western 4 vs. Scotstoun 4 Geoff Cordwell Tom Periton 3 - 1 15-10, 10-15, 15-10, 15-9
Western 4 vs. Scotstoun 5 Keith Wilson Ben Leil 3 - 0 15-13, 15-5, 15-12
Whitecraigs RC 2 vs. Western 5 1 Allan McKay Neil Robertson 3 - 0 15-8, 15-9, 15-10
Whitecraigs RC 2 vs. Western 5 2 Nairn McMaster Gregor McMurray 3 - 0 15-2, 15-8, 15-7
Whitecraigs RC 2 vs. Western 5 3 Colin Hutton Duncan Park 3 - 0 17-15, 15-6, 15-10
Whitecraigs RC 2 vs. Western 5 4 Dan Hackley Andrew Carson 3 - 0 15-4, 15-9, 15-4
Whitecraigs RC 2 vs. Western 5 5 Andy Walker Mirek Rousal 3 - 1 4-15, 16-14, 15-13, 15-8