Division 3: From 17th January 2018
Teams Position Home Player(s) Away Player(s) Result
Dumfries vs. Linwood 1 robin ridley Blair Michie 3 - 0 15-0, 15-0, 15-0
Dumfries vs. Linwood 2 Chris McCutcheon Victor Loughlin 3 - 0 15-0, 15-0, 15-0
Dumfries vs. Linwood 3 Callum Neill craig wright 3 - 0 15-0, 15-0, 15-0
Dumfries vs. Linwood 4 Russel Zutic Paul Robson 3 - 0 15-0, 15-0, 15-0
Dumfries vs. Linwood 5 Mike Service allan murray 3 - 0 15-0, 15-0, 15-0
Giffnock 4 vs. Whitecraigs RC 2 1 Steve West Ewan Hearns 0 - 3 4-15, 5-15, 7-15
Giffnock 4 vs. Whitecraigs RC 2 2 Daniel Paul Allan McKay 1 - 3 8-15, 10-15, 15-12, 9-15
Giffnock 4 vs. Whitecraigs RC 2 3 Derek Hanlan Nairn McMaster 0 - 3 4-15, 5-15, 7-15
Giffnock 4 vs. Whitecraigs RC 2 4 Adam Hunter Colin Hutton 3 - 2 14-16, 11-15, 15-11, 15-10, 15-6
Giffnock 4 vs. Whitecraigs RC 2 5 Bruce Young Dan Hackley 0 - 3 9-15, 11-15, 8-15
Glasgow University 2 vs. Western 5 1 Finlay Nelson Neil Robertson 2 - 3 17-15, 12-15, 15-12, 13-15, 14-16
Glasgow University 2 vs. Western 5 2 Steffan Gwyn Gregor McMurray 3 - 0 15-11, 15-10, 15-11
Glasgow University 2 vs. Western 5 3 Calum Brown Fraser Ley 3 - 2 18-16, 12-15, 15-8, 11-15, 15-7
Glasgow University 2 vs. Western 5 4 Ollie Edwards Grant Barrack 3 - 1 12-15, 15-6, 15-6, 15-11
Glasgow University 2 vs. Western 5 5 Laurie Points Mirek Rousal 0 - 3 7-15, 7-15, 14-16
SSRC 2 vs. Scotstoun 1 Billy Garbett Abid Ali 3 - 1 15-11, 15-10, 13-15, 15-10
SSRC 2 vs. Scotstoun 2 Andrew Nelson Stewart Henderson 2 - 3 15-6, 8-15, 16-14, 11-15, 10-15
SSRC 2 vs. Scotstoun 3 Paul Paton Darek Oszczedlowski 3 - 2 10-15, 15-11, 15-13, 11-15, 15-8
SSRC 2 vs. Scotstoun 4 Martin Sullivan Tom Blakeman 3 - 2 15-9, 10-15, 15-6, 6-15, 15-11
SSRC 2 vs. Scotstoun 5 Adam Lancaster Craig Bennett 0 - 3 7-15, 13-15, 9-15
Townend 2 vs. Giffnock 3 1 Peter Shivas Gary Nicholson 3 - 0 15-10, 15-12, 15-13
Townend 2 vs. Giffnock 3 2 Roger Dunlop Alan Nicoll 0 - 3 12-15, 15-17, 7-15
Townend 2 vs. Giffnock 3 3 Stuart Mitchell Graham McAinsh 3 - 1 15-13, 15-8, 11-15, 15-13
Townend 2 vs. Giffnock 3 4 Frazer Surgenor Neil Martin 3 - 0 15-10, 15-13, 15-11
Townend 2 vs. Giffnock 3 5 Allan Law David Henderson 3 - 0 16-14, 15-10, 15-13
Western 4 vs. Craighelen 1 Derek Manson Ronnie Campbell 3 - 1 15-13, 14-16, 15-3, 15-6
Western 4 vs. Craighelen 2 Keith Wilson Kieran Martin 3 - 1 12-15, 15-8, 15-12, 15-7
Western 4 vs. Craighelen 3 Gavin Dillon Steve Graham 3 - 2 15-13, 15-17, 12-15, 15-5, 19-17
Western 4 vs. Craighelen 4 Geoff Cordwell Joe Rainey 0 - 3 8-15, 10-15, 10-15
Western 4 vs. Craighelen 5 David Bow Lee Humphries 3 - 0 15-8, 15-11, 15-10