Division 3: From 31st January 2018
Teams Position Home Player(s) Away Player(s) Result
Craighelen vs. Linwood 1 Ronnie Campbell Match Not Played 3 - 0 15-0, 15-0, 15-0
Craighelen vs. Linwood 2 Kieran Martin Match Not Played 3 - 0 15-0, 15-0, 15-0
Craighelen vs. Linwood 3 Kurt Hart Match Not Played 3 - 0 15-0, 15-0, 15-0
Craighelen vs. Linwood 4 Steve Graham Match Not Played 3 - 0 15-0, 15-0, 15-0
Craighelen vs. Linwood 5 Chris Moses Match Not Played 3 - 0 15-0, 15-0, 15-0
Dumfries vs. Giffnock 4 1 Chris McCutcheon David Henderson 3 - 0 15-4, 15-10, 15-6
Dumfries vs. Giffnock 4 2 Les Harkness Daniel Paul 3 - 0 15-11, 15-3, 15-10
Dumfries vs. Giffnock 4 3 Callum Neill Bruce Young 3 - 0 15-2, 15-4, 15-11
Dumfries vs. Giffnock 4 4 Russel Zutic Stewart Hamilton 3 - 0 15-10, 15-4, 15-4
Dumfries vs. Giffnock 4 5 John Thin Jim Kerr 3 - 0 15-8, 15-6, 15-3
Giffnock 3 vs. Glasgow University 2 1 Gary Nicholson Sean Westwood 1 - 3 16-18, 15-13, 7-15, 12-15
Giffnock 3 vs. Glasgow University 2 2 Alan Nicoll Steffan Gwyn 3 - 2 15-3, 13-15, 10-15, 15-4, 15-8
Giffnock 3 vs. Glasgow University 2 3 Graham McAinsh Laurie Points 3 - 0 15-6, 15-13, 15-11
Giffnock 3 vs. Glasgow University 2 4 Neil Martin Ollie Edwards 3 - 0 15-8, 15-11, 15-2
Giffnock 3 vs. Glasgow University 2 5 Andy Penman Amir Hosny 3 - 1 15-6, 12-15, 15-11, 15-10
SSRC 2 vs. Whitecraigs RC 2 1 Billy Garbett Ewan Hearns 0 - 3 13-15, 6-15, 5-15
SSRC 2 vs. Whitecraigs RC 2 2 Andrew Nelson Allan McKay 0 - 3 13-15, 11-15, 5-15
SSRC 2 vs. Whitecraigs RC 2 3 Jack Fenton Colin Hutton 0 - 3 15-17, 6-15, 2-15
SSRC 2 vs. Whitecraigs RC 2 4 Paul Paton Ally Macleod 1 - 3 15-6, 9-15, 12-15, 9-15
SSRC 2 vs. Whitecraigs RC 2 5 Joe Hely Archie Pollock 3 - 0 15-9, 15-4, 15-7
Townend 2 vs. Scotstoun 1 John Robertson Abid Ali 1 - 3 12-15, 12-15, 15-13, 14-16
Townend 2 vs. Scotstoun 2 Phil McKie Stewart Henderson 2 - 3 15-13, 11-15, 15-6, 10-15, 3-15
Townend 2 vs. Scotstoun 3 Frazer Surgenor Craig Bennett 1 - 3 16-14, 11-15, 9-15, 12-15
Townend 2 vs. Scotstoun 4 george Stirrat Tom Blakeman 0 - 3 9-15, 8-15, 14-16
Townend 2 vs. Scotstoun 5 Dave Meir Matthew Widelko 0 - 3 9-15, 8-15, 13-15
Western 4 vs. Western 5 1 Keith Wilson Neil Robertson 2 - 3 10-15, 15-7, 12-15, 15-13, 2-15
Western 4 vs. Western 5 2 Duncan Park Gregor McMurray 1 - 3 13-15, 15-10, 11-15, 19-21
Western 4 vs. Western 5 3 Fraser Ley Mirek Rousal 2 - 3 15-8, 7-15, 15-7, 8-15, 11-15
Western 4 vs. Western 5 4 Geoff Cordwell Grant Barrack 3 - 0 15-10, 15-6, 16-14
Western 4 vs. Western 5 5 Ian Campbell Brian Dunn 3 - 1 15-13, 8-15, 15-11, 15-9