Division 1: From 14th November 2018
Teams Position Home Player(s) Away Player(s) Result
Giffnock 2 vs. Strathgryffe 2 1 Stuart Pitt Scott Adams 3 - 2 7-11, 11-13, 11-8, 11-7, 11-6
Giffnock 2 vs. Strathgryffe 2 2 Niall Morris David McCormick 1 - 3 9-11, 11-9, 8-11, 7-11
Giffnock 2 vs. Strathgryffe 2 3 Mark Coyle David Archibald 3 - 1 11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 11-7
Giffnock 2 vs. Strathgryffe 2 4 Jonathan Brady Craig Wright 3 - 0 11-6, 11-5, 12-10
Giffnock 2 vs. Strathgryffe 2 5 Gary Nicholson Steven Archibald 3 - 1 11-3, 9-11, 11-4, 12-10
Glasgow University vs. Newlands 2 1 Dan Wareing Fraser McCann 0 - 3 7-11, 5-11, 8-11
Glasgow University vs. Newlands 2 2 Finlay Nelson Mark Ford 0 - 3 3-11, 5-11, 4-11
Glasgow University vs. Newlands 2 3 Tom Jakeman David Fallis 0 - 3 4-11, 6-11, 2-11
Glasgow University vs. Newlands 2 4 Steffan Gwyn Andrew Morris 1 - 3 7-11, 12-14, 11-8, 6-11
Glasgow University vs. Newlands 2 5 Calum Brown Orla Young 3 - 2 11-13, 11-7, 11-9, 8-11, 11-8
Newlands vs. Hamilton 1 Paul bell Kenny Boyle 3 - 0 14-12, 11-7, 11-6
Newlands vs. Hamilton 2 Peter O'Hara Calum Philip 3 - 2 11-5, 8-11, 6-11, 11-3, 11-5
Newlands vs. Hamilton 3 Lisa Aitken Chris McGeady 3 - 0 11-1, 11-5, 11-5
Newlands vs. Hamilton 4 Victoria Bell Stephen Healy 3 - 1 11-7, 9-11, 13-11, 11-8
Newlands vs. Hamilton 5 Angus Woodward Colin McMullan 3 - 0 11-6, 11-6, 11-4
SSRC vs. Western 1 Jamie Henderson Peter Halliday 3 - 0 11-4, 11-5, 11-7
SSRC vs. Western 2 Michael Ross Steven Halliday 3 - 0 14-12, 11-3, 11-4
SSRC vs. Western 3 Brian Robertson Martin Woods 0 - 3
SSRC vs. Western 4 Chris Holt Paul Cousins 3 - 0 11-8, 11-5, 11-9
SSRC vs. Western 5 Rory Fredriksson Sam Peacock 2 - 3 11-4, 4-11, 11-9, 5-11, 8-11
Strathgryffe vs. Giffnock 1 John Meehan James Singh 3 - 1 11-13, 11-7, 11-4, 11-6
Strathgryffe vs. Giffnock 2 Ruadhri McDougall Chris Murphy 3 - 2 7-11, 14-12, 3-11, 11-3, 11-7
Strathgryffe vs. Giffnock 3 Karl Hardy Greig Stewart 3 - 2 9-11, 14-12, 8-11, 11-9, 11-6
Strathgryffe vs. Giffnock 4 Calum Carswell Owen Hadden 0 - 3 7-11, 7-11, 6-11
Strathgryffe vs. Giffnock 5 Ross Lawrie Matthew Stout 2 - 3 13-11, 8-11, 9-11, 11-8, 9-11
Whitecraigs LTC vs. Whitecraigs RC 1 Matt Bedwell Andrew MacBean 3 - 1 11-9, 9-11, 11-7, 11-6
Whitecraigs LTC vs. Whitecraigs RC 2 Cameron Colquhoun Scott Hay 1 - 3 9-11, 11-8, 10-12, 6-11
Whitecraigs LTC vs. Whitecraigs RC 3 Oliver Millen Douglas Emery 0 - 3 6-11, 1-11, 15-17
Whitecraigs LTC vs. Whitecraigs RC 4 Alex Ross Adam Hunter 3 - 1 11-9, 11-7, 4-11, 11-1
Whitecraigs LTC vs. Whitecraigs RC 5 John Howie Allan McKay 1 - 3 4-11, 11-9, 4-11, 10-12