Division 1: From 29th March 2017
Teams Position Home Player(s) Away Player(s) Result
Team Van Unen vs. Team James 1 Garth Lewis George James 3 - 0
Team Van Unen vs. Team James 2 Stan Tessmer Braydon Kellett 0 - 3
Team Van Unen vs. Team James 3 Matti Koopman Keith Lacey 2 - 3 8-11, 10-12, 11-4, 11-4, 5-11
Team Van Unen vs. Team James 4 Tyler Kristiansen Douglas Gaidica 3 - 2
Team Van Unen vs. Team James 5 Travis Janes Chris Collingwood 3 - 2
Team Hrasko vs. Team Johnson 1 Timothy Dottridge Rory Johnston 1 - 3
Team Hrasko vs. Team Johnson 2 Bob Hrasko Gerald Watson 3 - 1 11-9, 8-11, 11-3, 12-10
Team Hrasko vs. Team Johnson 3 Ron Fretwell Adam Benn 3 - 1
Team Hrasko vs. Team Johnson 4 Geoffrey McKenzie Adrian Robinson 3 - 2
Team Hrasko vs. Team Johnson 5 John Cabral Ian Heck 2 - 3
Team Reiger vs. Team Braff 1 Aman Badhan Andrew Braff 0 - 3
Team Reiger vs. Team Braff 2 Alan Uniat Rob Macdonald 0 - 3
Team Reiger vs. Team Braff 3 Warren Saari Colin Edstrom 3 - 2
Team Reiger vs. Team Braff 4 Chris Johns Jerome Wilkinson 3 - 1
Team Reiger vs. Team Braff 5 Huw Williams Caden Hazard 3 - 1
Team Jaegli vs. Team Koroll 1 Sean Jaegli Mark Koroll 0 - 3 9-11, 5-11, 11-13
Team Jaegli vs. Team Koroll 2 Michael Woodworth Hussein Hollands 1 - 3 10-12, 6-11, 11-9, 7-11
Team Jaegli vs. Team Koroll 3 Steven Devries Gord Roberts 3 - 1 6-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-6
Team Jaegli vs. Team Koroll 4 Mehrbod Estaki Tony Friesen 2 - 3 14-12, 9-11, 11-6, 9-11, 5-11
Team Jaegli vs. Team Koroll 5 Ryan Horn Chris Henderson 3 - 2 3-11, 11-9, 3-11, 11-7, 11-9
Team Forster vs. Team Casey 1 Joe Forster Joel Casey 3 - 0
Team Forster vs. Team Casey 2 Mike Clark Nick Colvin 1 - 3
Team Forster vs. Team Casey 3 Colin Edstrom Andrew Ambrozy 2 - 3
Team Forster vs. Team Casey 4 Steve Berna Geoff Stoakes 1 - 3
Team Forster vs. Team Casey 5 Shawn Worsfold David Hoegler 3 - 1
Team Graham vs. Team Rashwan 1 Adam Graham Omar Rashwan 3 - 2
Team Graham vs. Team Rashwan 2 Paul Sterling Cam Martyna 0 - 3
Team Graham vs. Team Rashwan 3 Conor Lancaster Jason Newington 2 - 3
Team Graham vs. Team Rashwan 4 Shawn Filice Adrian Robinson 0 - 3
Team Graham vs. Team Rashwan 5 David Theilmann John Cabral 3 - 1
Team ESG vs. Team Iannone 1 Edward Smith Griffiths Jeff Kraemer 0 - 3
Team ESG vs. Team Iannone 2 Dustin Linsdell Brad Rustad 3 - 2
Team ESG vs. Team Iannone 3 Mitch Martin Gerald Watson 3 - 1
Team ESG vs. Team Iannone 4 Geoff Stoakes Alan Jahnig 3 - 1
Team ESG vs. Team Iannone 5 Ralph Pybus Douglas Gaidica 0 - 3