Squash & Racquetball Victoria

Calendar
November
Name Where When
2019 Lakes Classic Racquetball 9th Nov to 10th Nov
2019 Melton Squash Logic Open 9th Nov to 10th Nov
Ballarat Junior Teams Championships 17th Nov 9:00am to 17th Nov 5:00pm
V.M.S.A. Masters 22nd Nov to 24th Nov
Doubles League by Squash & Racquetball Victoria @MSAC 30th Nov to 1st Feb
December
Name Where When
2019 Xmas Cup Junior Age 1st Dec to 1st Dec
January 2020
Name Where When
Mountain District Open 31st Jan to 2nd Feb
February 2020
Name Where When
Victorian Doubles Championships 8th Feb to 8th Feb
SSL Junior Age 9th Feb to 9th Feb
ESRA Racquetball Tournament 15th Feb to 16th Feb
Geelong Open 22nd Feb to 23rd Feb
March 2020
Name Where When
Wodonga Junior Age 8th Mar to 8th Mar
Gippsland Open 13th Mar to 15th Mar
S&RV AGM & Awards night 28th Mar to 28th Mar
April 2020
Name Where When
Ballarat Open 4th Apr to 5th Apr
Wangaratta Racquetball Open 18th Apr to 19th Apr
Melton MDSA Junior Age 19th Apr to 19th Apr
Westerfolds Open 24th Apr to 26th Apr
May 2020
Name Where When
Mega Squash 24 hr Squashathon 2nd May to 3rd May
Hopman Cup - Country teams event 16th May to 17th May
Masters Juniors Racquetball 23rd May to 24th May
June 2020
Name Where When
Geelong Junior Age 7th Jun to 7th Jun
Geelong Racquetball Open 13th Jun to 14th Jun
Victorian Junior State Titles 20th Jun to 21st Jun
Bendigo International 25th Jun to 28th Jun
July 2020
Name Where When
Victorian Open 2nd Jul to 5th Jul
Victorian Racquetball Open 18th Jul to 19th Jul
Shepparton International 30th Jul to 2nd Aug
August 2020
Name Where When
Squash Melbourne Open 13th Aug to 16th Aug
September 2020
Name Where When
Ballarat Racquetball Open 5th Sep to 6th Sep
October 2020
Name Where When
Australian Racquetball Open 16th Oct to 18th Oct
Wodonga Open 24th Oct to 25th Oct
November 2020
Name Where When
Lakes Entrance Racquetball Open 7th Nov to 8th Nov
Squash Logic Open 7th Nov to 8th Nov
Junior Teams event 15th Nov to 15th Nov
2020 Country Individual Championships 20th Nov to 22nd Nov
December 2020
Name Where When
Xmas Cup 6th Dec to 6th Dec
Top 20 Ranking, All Players
Sanctioned Leagues
Club Circuit - Melbourne Squash (Singles)
State Open Pennant Squash (Singles)
2018 Junior Pennant Term 2 Squash (Doubles)
2018 Spring SSL Women's Pennant Squash (Singles)
2019 Junior Pennant Squash (Doubles)
Bendigo Squash Club Squash (Singles)
ESRA Australian Racquetball Competition Racquetball Doubles (Squash 57)
Junior Pennant Term 3 2018 Squash (Doubles)
Melbourne Club Circuit Squash (Singles)
Secondary Schools Squash Finals 2017 Squash (Singles)
Southern Squash League Inc Squash (Singles)
Test A Squash (Singles)
Test Pennant Squash (Singles)
Membership
Ranking Lists
Contact Info
Address:
Level 2 Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Centre
Aughtie Drive
Albert Park, Victoria 3206
Australia
Phone:
61 3 9682 2199
Website:


View Larger Map