Print

Bracket 1 11-2, 11-4, 11-4 [1] Lithemba VELLEMAN James GRAHAM 7-11, 5-11, 6-11 Michael TEGERDINE Greg KING 9-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-3 Marco MAZZOLI Dominic MIDDLETON-FRITH 11-2, 11-4, 11-3 [8] Mayank BHANDARI JIMMY AYAD 11-4, 11-8, 11-5 [4] Paddy JOYCE Iker LANZAGORTA 13-11, 8-11, 11-5, 11-7 Harry GILDERSLEVE Spencer MAXWELL 0-3 Richard BANGAY Stephen THOMPSON 11-7, 11-7, 11-9 [5] Paul HOLDEN Harry PRESCOT 8-11, 6-11, 7-11 Ben KNIGHT [6] Simon COLVER 5-11, 6-11, 6-11 Jun Yao CHEONG Nick BENNETT 11-4, 11-8, 11-6 Nick RUFF Adam O'BRIEN 6-11, 1-11, 6-11 Alfie LAKE [3] Andy LOWE 4-11, 9-11, 4-11 Justin COLVER [7] James PAGE Walkover Nathan CLARKSON Kavi NOSIB 13-11, 3-11, 5-11, 11-9, 14-12 Simon RUFF Joe DAWSON 5-11, 0-11, 5-11 Johnnie MENMUIR [2] Zeki MUNEEB 11-4, 11-3, 11-9 [1] Lithemba VELLEMAN Greg KING 8-11, 12-10, 3-11, 9-11 Marco MAZZOLI [8] Mayank BHANDARI 11-1, 11-3, 7-11, 11-2 [4] Paddy JOYCE Harry GILDERSLEVE 15-13, 5-11, 11-5, 11-6 Stephen THOMPSON [5] Paul HOLDEN 7-11, 3-11, 7-11 [6] Simon COLVER Nick BENNETT 13-15, 7-11, 5-11 Nick RUFF [3] Andy LOWE 11-4, 11-7, 11-4 [7] James PAGE Kavi NOSIB 1-11, 7-11, 9-11 Simon RUFF [2] Zeki MUNEEB 11-9, 11-3, 11-4 [1] Lithemba VELLEMAN [8] Mayank BHANDARI 12-14, 11-8, 8-11, 11-8, 11-9 [4] Paddy JOYCE Stephen THOMPSON 3-11, 3-11, 11-8, 7-11 Nick BENNETT [3] Andy LOWE 2-11, 9-11, 11-7, 3-11 [7] James PAGE [2] Zeki MUNEEB 11-4, 9-11, 11-7, 11-6 [1] Lithemba VELLEMAN [4] Paddy JOYCE 11-9, 11-7, 4-11, 12-10 [3] Andy LOWE [2] Zeki MUNEEB 11-9, 11-5, 8-11, 11-7 [1] Lithemba VELLEMAN [3] Andy LOWE [1] Lithemba VELLEMAN
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Lithemba Velleman ZA Southbank Squash Club No -
[2] Zeki Muneeb No -
[3] Andy Lowe GB Southbank club No -
[4] Paddy Joyce Coolhurst Squash No -
[5] Paul Holden GB No -
[6] Simon Colver GB Southbank club No -
[7] James Page Coolhurst Squash No -
[8] Mayank Bhandari University College London Squash Club No -
- Jun Yao Cheong No -
- Marco Mazzoli GB Southbank Squash Club No -
- Iker Lanzagorta No -
- Adam O'Brien Sobell Leisure Centre No -
- Dominic Middleton-Frith No -
- Nick Ruff GB Stormont Lawn Tennis and Squash Rackets Club No -
- Justin Colver No -
- Alfie Lake No -
- Nathan Clarkson Coolhurst Squash No -
- Stephen Thompson GB Coolhurst Squash No -
- James Graham Uxbridge Squash Club No -
- Johnnie Menmuir GB Westway Sports & Fitness No -
- Harry Gildersleve GB Fitness First Monument No -
- Kavi Nosib GB Britannia Leisure Centre No -
- Harry Prescot No -
- Simon Ruff GB Stormont Lawn Tennis and Squash Rackets Club No -
- Joe Dawson No -
- Greg King ZA Brentford Fountain Leisure Centre No -
- Richard Bangay No -
- JIMMY AYAD FR No -
- Spencer Maxwell No -
- Ben Knight No -
- Michael Tegerdine No -
- Nick Bennett No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1456514100
2016-02-26 7:15pm
A1 CSL -
Lithemba Velleman [1]
James Graham
11-2, 11-4, 11-4
Normal
1456514100
2016-02-26 7:15pm
A2 CSL -
Michael Tegerdine
Greg King
7-11, 5-11, 6-11
Normal
1456514100
2016-02-26 7:15pm
A3 CSL -
Marco Mazzoli
Dominic Middleton-Frith
9-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-3
Normal
1456563600
2016-02-27 9:00am
A4 CSL -
Mayank Bhandari [8]
JIMMY AYAD
11-2, 11-4, 11-3
Normal
1456515900
2016-02-26 7:45pm
A5 CSL -
Paddy Joyce [4]
Iker Lanzagorta
11-4, 11-8, 11-5
Normal
1456515900
2016-02-26 7:45pm
A6 CSL -
Harry Gildersleve
Spencer Maxwell
13-11, 8-11, 11-5, 11-7
Normal
1456517700
2016-02-26 8:15pm
A7 CSL -
Richard Bangay
(Did not play)
Stephen Thompson
0-3
Walkover
1456517700
2016-02-26 8:15pm
A8 CSL -
Paul Holden [5]
Harry Prescot
11-7, 11-7, 11-9
Normal
1456517700
2016-02-26 8:15pm
A9 CSL -
Ben Knight
Simon Colver [6]
8-11, 6-11, 7-11
Normal
1456519500
2016-02-26 8:45pm
A10 CSL -
Jun Yao Cheong
Nick Bennett
5-11, 6-11, 6-11
Normal
1456519500
2016-02-26 8:45pm
A11 CSL -
Nick Ruff
Adam O'Brien
11-4, 11-8, 11-6
Normal
1456519500
2016-02-26 8:45pm
A12 CSL -
Alfie Lake
Andy Lowe [3]
6-11, 1-11, 6-11
Normal
1456521300
2016-02-26 9:15pm
A13 CSL -
Justin Colver
James Page [7]
4-11, 9-11, 4-11
Normal
1456521300
2016-02-26 9:15pm
A14 CSL -
Nathan Clarkson
(Did not play)
Kavi Nosib
Walkover
1456521300
2016-02-26 9:15pm
A15 CSL -
Simon Ruff
Joe Dawson
13-11, 3-11, 5-11, 11-9, 14-12
Normal
1456515900
2016-02-26 7:45pm
A16 CSL -
Johnnie Menmuir
Zeki Muneeb [2]
5-11, 0-11, 5-11
Normal
1456574400
2016-02-27 12:00pm
A17 CSL -
Lithemba Velleman [1]
Greg King
11-4, 11-3, 11-9
Normal
1456576200
2016-02-27 12:30pm
A18 CSL -
Marco Mazzoli
Mayank Bhandari [8]
8-11, 12-10, 3-11, 9-11
Normal
1456583400
2016-02-27 2:30pm
A19 CSL -
Paddy Joyce [4]
Harry Gildersleve
11-1, 11-3, 7-11, 11-2
Normal
1456574400
2016-02-27 12:00pm
A20 CSL -
Stephen Thompson
Paul Holden [5]
15-13, 5-11, 11-5, 11-6
Normal
1456574400
2016-02-27 12:00pm
A21 CSL -
Simon Colver [6]
Nick Bennett
7-11, 3-11, 7-11
Normal
1456574400
2016-02-27 12:00pm
A22 CSL -
Nick Ruff
Andy Lowe [3]
13-15, 7-11, 5-11
Normal
1456576200
2016-02-27 12:30pm
A23 CSL -
James Page [7]
Kavi Nosib
11-4, 11-7, 11-4
Normal
1456576200
2016-02-27 12:30pm
A24 CSL -
Simon Ruff
Zeki Muneeb [2]
1-11, 7-11, 9-11
Normal
1456592400
2016-02-27 5:00pm
A25 CSL -
Lithemba Velleman [1]
Mayank Bhandari [8]
11-9, 11-3, 11-4
Normal
1456592400
2016-02-27 5:00pm
A26 CSL -
Paddy Joyce [4]
Stephen Thompson
12-14, 11-8, 8-11, 11-8, 11-9
Normal
1456592400
2016-02-27 5:00pm
A27 CSL -
Nick Bennett
Andy Lowe [3]
3-11, 3-11, 11-8, 7-11
Normal
1456592400
2016-02-27 5:00pm
A28 CSL -
James Page [7]
Zeki Muneeb [2]
2-11, 9-11, 11-7, 3-11
Normal
1456655400
2016-02-28 10:30am
A29 CSL -
Lithemba Velleman [1]
Paddy Joyce [4]
11-4, 9-11, 11-7, 11-6
Normal
1456655400
2016-02-28 10:30am
A30 CSL -
Andy Lowe [3]
Zeki Muneeb [2]
11-9, 11-7, 4-11, 12-10
Normal
1456669800
2016-02-28 2:30pm
A31 CSL -
Lithemba Velleman [1]
Andy Lowe [3]
11-9, 11-5, 8-11, 11-7
Normal
1456587000
2016-02-27 3:30pm
B1 CSL -
James Graham
Johnnie Menmuir
11-6, 11-3, 7-11, 8-11, 11-6
Normal
1456587000
2016-02-27 3:30pm
B2 CSL -
Michael Tegerdine
Joe Dawson
7-11, 8-11, 7-11
Normal
1456588800
2016-02-27 4:00pm
B3 CSL -
Dominic Middleton-Frith
Nathan Clarkson
(Did not play)
Walkover
1456588800
2016-02-27 4:00pm
B4 CSL -
JIMMY AYAD
Justin Colver
6-11, 3-11, 7-11
Normal
1456590600
2016-02-27 4:30pm
B5 CSL -
Iker Lanzagorta
(Did not play)
Alfie Lake
Walkover
1456590600
2016-02-27 4:30pm
B6 CSL -
Spencer Maxwell
Adam O'Brien
12-14, 11-5, 11-9, 11-13, 11-8
Normal
1456590600
2016-02-27 4:30pm
B7 CSL -
Richard Bangay
(Did not play)
Jun Yao Cheong
Walkover
1456590600
2016-02-27 4:30pm
B8 CSL -
Harry Prescot
Ben Knight
9-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-7
Normal
1456596000
2016-02-27 6:00pm
B9 CSL -
James Graham
Joe Dawson
15-13, 11-8, 4-11, 10-12, 5-11
Normal
1456596000
2016-02-27 6:00pm
B10 CSL -
Dominic Middleton-Frith
Justin Colver
11-7, 13-11, 2-11, 6-11, 9-8
Normal
1456596000
2016-02-27 6:00pm
B11 CSL -
Alfie Lake
Spencer Maxwell
11-8, 11-7, 5-11, 11-8
Normal
1456596000
2016-02-27 6:00pm
B12 CSL -
Jun Yao Cheong
(Did not play)
Harry Prescot
Walkover
1456657200
2016-02-28 11:00am
B13 CSL -
Joe Dawson
Dominic Middleton-Frith
11-5, 11-5, 11-8
Normal
1456657200
2016-02-28 11:00am
B14 CSL -
Alfie Lake
Harry Prescot
9-11, 7-11, 6-11
Normal
1456673400
2016-02-28 3:30pm
B15 CSL -
Joe Dawson
Harry Prescot
8-11, 11-13, 11-6, 11-8, 11-6
Normal