Print

Main Draw A1 [1] Jorge FARIA BYE 8-11, 11-9, 3-11, 4-11 Tiago FILIPE [10] Mário COSTA 11-7, 11-5, 9-11, 11-5 [11] Miguel ANDRADE Filipe TAVARES A4 BYE [8] Tiago PAIXãO A5 [5] Nelson PEREIRA BYE 4-11, 5-11, 7-11 José MAGALHãES [14] Afonso ATHAYDE 11-6, 11-8, 11-9 [9] Hugo CABRAL MONTEIRO Leonel PEREIRA A8 BYE [4] Jorge MONTEIRO A9 [3] Simão NEVES BYE 1-11, 7-11, 14-12, 9-11 Nuno Gonçalo MOREIRA [12] David MESTRE 11-7, 11-7, 12-10 [13] Nuno CASTRO Pedro Miguel CARMO NOGUEIRA A12 BYE [7] Albano MONTEIRO A13 [6] Rui FERREIRA BYE 7-11, 8-11, 6-11 António PEREIRA [16] Ireneu FERNANDES 11-6, 11-5, 11-7 [15] João JERóNIMO João CORDEIRO A16 BYE [2] Rui CRUZ 11-4, 11-3, 11-8 [1] Jorge FARIA [10] Mário COSTA 14-16, 8-11, 5-11 [11] Miguel ANDRADE [8] Tiago PAIXãO 11-8, 11-5, 11-7 [5] Nelson PEREIRA [14] Afonso ATHAYDE 12-10, 11-9, 11-5 [9] Hugo CABRAL MONTEIRO [4] Jorge MONTEIRO 11-4, 11-3, 11-4 [3] Simão NEVES [12] David MESTRE 11-7, 11-8, 10-12, 9-11, 8-11 [13] Nuno CASTRO [7] Albano MONTEIRO 11-7, 12-10, 12-10 [6] Rui FERREIRA [16] Ireneu FERNANDES 3-11, 4-11, 9-11 [15] João JERóNIMO [2] Rui CRUZ 11-6, 11-6, 11-8 [1] Jorge FARIA [8] Tiago PAIXãO 11-3, 8-11, 9-11, 11-4, 5-11 [5] Nelson PEREIRA [9] Hugo CABRAL MONTEIRO 11-8, 11-8, 11-9 [3] Simão NEVES [7] Albano MONTEIRO 2-11, 6-11, 7-11 [6] Rui FERREIRA [2] Rui CRUZ 11-6, 11-6, 11-7 [1] Jorge FARIA [9] Hugo CABRAL MONTEIRO 2-11, 3-11, 5-11 [3] Simão NEVES [2] Rui CRUZ 7-11, 6-11, 4-11 [1] Jorge FARIA [2] Rui CRUZ [2] Rui CRUZ
14-12, 12-10, 12-10 [9] Hugo CABRAL MONTEIRO [3] Simão NEVES 3/4 Playoff [9] Hugo CABRAL MONTEIRO
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Jorge Faria PT Anadia Squash Clube No -
[2] Rui Cruz PT Lisboa Racket Centre No -
[4] Jorge Monteiro PT No -
[3] Simão Neves PT Anadia Squash Clube No -
[5] Nelson Pereira PT Lusitano FC - Squash No -
[7] Albano Monteiro PT Let & Stroke - Secção de Squash da Casa do Povo de Mangualde No -
[8] Tiago Paixão PT Quinta da Marinha Racket Club No -
[6] Rui Ferreira PT Let & Stroke - Secção de Squash da Casa do Povo de Mangualde No -
[10] Mário Costa PT Lusitano FC - Squash No -
[15] João Jerónimo PT Barbus Clube de Squash do Vale do Tejo No -
[9] Hugo Cabral Monteiro PT No -
[12] David Mestre PT Lisboa Racket Centre No -
[14] Afonso Athayde PT Anadia Squash Clube No -
[13] Nuno Castro PT Let & Stroke - Secção de Squash da Casa do Povo de Mangualde No -
[11] Miguel Andrade PT Lusitano FC - Squash No -
[16] Ireneu Fernandes PT Lusitano FC - Squash No -
- António Pereira PT Lamego Hotel & Squash No -
- Filipe Tavares PT Clube de Campo da Covilhã No -
- Pedro Miguel Carmo Nogueira PT Lamego Hotel & Squash No -
- José Magalhães PT Lusitano FC - Squash No -
- Nuno Gonçalo Moreira PT Clube de Campo da Covilhã No -
- Leonel Pereira PT Lamego Hotel & Squash No -
- João Cordeiro PT Squashroom - APDEF No -
- Tiago Filipe PT Clube de Campo da Covilhã No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1463824800
2016-05-21 10:00am
A2 LSM -
Tiago Filipe
Mário Costa [10]
8-11, 11-9, 3-11, 4-11
Normal
1463826600
2016-05-21 10:30am
A3 LSM -
Miguel Andrade [11]
Filipe Tavares
11-7, 11-5, 9-11, 11-5
Normal
1463821200
2016-05-21 9:00am
A6 LSM -
José Magalhães
Afonso Athayde [14]
4-11, 5-11, 7-11
Normal
1463824800
2016-05-21 10:00am
A7 LSM -
Hugo Cabral Monteiro [9]
Leonel Pereira
11-6, 11-8, 11-9
Normal
1463826600
2016-05-21 10:30am
A10 LSM -
Nuno Gonçalo Moreira
David Mestre [12]
1-11, 7-11, 14-12, 9-11
Normal
1463823000
2016-05-21 9:30am
A11 LSM -
Nuno Castro [13]
Pedro Miguel Carmo Nogueira
11-7, 11-7, 12-10
Normal
1463823000
2016-05-21 9:30am
A14 LSM -
António Pereira
Ireneu Fernandes [16]
7-11, 8-11, 6-11
Normal
1463828400
2016-05-21 11:00am
A15 LSM -
João Jerónimo [15]
João Cordeiro
11-6, 11-5, 11-7
Normal
1463832000
2016-05-21 12:00pm
A17 LSM -
Jorge Faria [1]
Mário Costa [10]
11-4, 11-3, 11-8
Normal
1463833800
2016-05-21 12:30pm
A18 LSM -
Miguel Andrade [11]
Tiago Paixão [8]
14-16, 8-11, 5-11
Normal
1463828400
2016-05-21 11:00am
A19 LSM -
Nelson Pereira [5]
Afonso Athayde [14]
11-8, 11-5, 11-7
Normal
1463832000
2016-05-21 12:00pm
A20 LSM -
Hugo Cabral Monteiro [9]
Jorge Monteiro [4]
12-10, 11-9, 11-5
Normal
1463833800
2016-05-21 12:30pm
A21 LSM -
Simão Neves [3]
David Mestre [12]
11-4, 11-3, 11-4
Normal
1463830200
2016-05-21 11:30am
A22 LSM -
Nuno Castro [13]
Albano Monteiro [7]
11-7, 11-8, 10-12, 9-11, 8-11
Normal
1463830200
2016-05-21 11:30am
A23 LSM -
Rui Ferreira [6]
Ireneu Fernandes [16]
11-7, 12-10, 12-10
Normal
1463835600
2016-05-21 1:00pm
A24 LSM -
João Jerónimo [15]
Rui Cruz [2]
3-11, 4-11, 9-11
Normal
1463844600
2016-05-21 3:30pm
A25 LSM -
Jorge Faria [1]
Tiago Paixão [8]
11-6, 11-6, 11-8
Normal
1463842800
2016-05-21 3:00pm
A26 LSM -
Nelson Pereira [5]
Hugo Cabral Monteiro [9]
11-3, 8-11, 9-11, 11-4, 5-11
Normal
1463844600
2016-05-21 3:30pm
A27 LSM -
Simão Neves [3]
Albano Monteiro [7]
11-8, 11-8, 11-9
Normal
1463846400
2016-05-21 4:00pm
A28 LSM -
Rui Ferreira [6]
Rui Cruz [2]
2-11, 6-11, 7-11
Normal
1463855400
2016-05-21 6:30pm
A29 LSM -
Jorge Faria [1]
Hugo Cabral Monteiro [9]
11-6, 11-6, 11-7
Normal
1463857200
2016-05-21 7:00pm
A30 LSM -
Simão Neves [3]
Rui Cruz [2]
2-11, 3-11, 5-11
Normal
1463865300
2016-05-21 9:15pm
A31 LSM -
Jorge Faria [1]
Rui Cruz [2]
7-11, 6-11, 4-11
Normal
1463863800
2016-05-21 8:50pm
B1 LSM -
Hugo Cabral Monteiro [9]
Simão Neves [3]
14-12, 12-10, 12-10
Normal
1463853600
2016-05-21 6:00pm
C1 LSM -
Tiago Paixão [8]
Nelson Pereira [5]
10-12, 12-14, 12-14
Normal
1463855400
2016-05-21 6:30pm
C2 LSM -
Albano Monteiro [7]
Rui Ferreira [6]
10-12, 11-13, 11-13
Normal
1463863800
2016-05-21 8:50pm
C3 LSM -
Nelson Pereira [5]
Rui Ferreira [6]
11-5, 11-9, 11-9
Normal
1463862600
2016-05-21 8:30pm
D1 LSM -
Tiago Paixão [8]
Albano Monteiro [7]
3-0
Normal
1463841000
2016-05-21 2:30pm
E1 LSM -
Mário Costa [10]
Miguel Andrade [11]
10-12, 11-3, 11-5, 11-7
Normal
1463839200
2016-05-21 2:00pm
E2 LSM -
Afonso Athayde [14]
Jorge Monteiro [4]
10-12, 7-11, 14-12, 6-11
Normal
1463841000
2016-05-21 2:30pm
E3 LSM -
David Mestre [12]
Nuno Castro [13]
11-8, 11-8, 13-11
Normal
1463842800
2016-05-21 3:00pm
E4 LSM -
Ireneu Fernandes [16]
João Jerónimo [15]
4-11, 5-11, 12-14
Normal
1463851800
2016-05-21 5:30pm
E5 LSM -
Mário Costa [10]
Jorge Monteiro [4]
7-11, 11-6, 9-11, 10-12
Normal
1463853600
2016-05-21 6:00pm
E6 LSM -
David Mestre [12]
João Jerónimo [15]
8-11, 7-11, 5-11
Normal
1463862600
2016-05-21 8:30pm
E7 LSM -
Jorge Monteiro [4]
João Jerónimo [15]
11-8, 11-7, 11-9
Normal
1463861400
2016-05-21 8:10pm
F1 LSM -
Mário Costa [10]
David Mestre [12]
0-3
Normal
1463850000
2016-05-21 5:00pm
G1 LSM -
Miguel Andrade [11]
Afonso Athayde [14]
6-11, 11-9, 6-11, 6-11
Normal
1463851800
2016-05-21 5:30pm
G2 LSM -
Nuno Castro [13]
Ireneu Fernandes [16]
4-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-8
Normal
1463861400
2016-05-21 8:10pm
G3 LSM -
Afonso Athayde [14]
Nuno Castro [13]
11-4, 11-6, 11-6
Normal
1463860200
2016-05-21 7:50pm
H1 LSM -
Miguel Andrade [11]
Ireneu Fernandes [16]
3-0
Normal
1463837400
2016-05-21 1:30pm
I9 LSM -
Tiago Filipe
Filipe Tavares
11-6, 11-6, 11-5
Normal
1463835600
2016-05-21 1:00pm
I10 LSM -
José Magalhães
Leonel Pereira
5-11, 11-8, 5-11, 9-11
Normal
1463837400
2016-05-21 1:30pm
I11 LSM -
Nuno Gonçalo Moreira
Pedro Miguel Carmo Nogueira
11-3, 11-6, 11-8
Normal
1463839200
2016-05-21 2:00pm
I12 LSM -
António Pereira
João Cordeiro
9-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-3
Normal
1463848200
2016-05-21 4:30pm
I13 LSM -
Tiago Filipe
Leonel Pereira
8-11, 6-11, 11-13
Normal
1463850000
2016-05-21 5:00pm
I14 LSM -
Nuno Gonçalo Moreira
António Pereira
11-2, 11-7, 11-8
Normal
1463860200
2016-05-21 7:50pm
I15 LSM -
Leonel Pereira
Nuno Gonçalo Moreira
11-3, 13-11, 6-11, 11-6
Normal
1463859000
2016-05-21 7:30pm
J1 LSM -
Tiago Filipe
António Pereira
3-0
Normal
1463846400
2016-05-21 4:00pm
K1 LSM -
Filipe Tavares
José Magalhães
4-11, 10-12, 10-12
Normal
1463848200
2016-05-21 4:30pm
K2 LSM -
Pedro Miguel Carmo Nogueira
João Cordeiro
7-11, 11-13, 11-13
Normal
1463859000
2016-05-21 7:30pm
K3 LSM -
José Magalhães
João Cordeiro
11-8, 8-11, 10-12, 10-12
Normal
1463857200
2016-05-21 7:00pm
L1 LSM -
Filipe Tavares
Pedro Miguel Carmo Nogueira
3-0
Normal