BS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Daniel CALVER | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
[2] | Jua VAN WYK | ZA | Virginia Primary School | No | - |
[4] | WILLIAM HERMELIN | Clifton High School | No | - | |
[3] | Nicholas VAN ZYL | Highbury Preparatory School | No | - | |
[8] | Shivam IYER | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
[7] | Keenan MOODLEY | ZA | Drakensview Primary Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Benjamin CLEATOR | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[6] | Mesharan GOVENDER | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
- | Jaimie FISHER | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Jonathan GAETSALOE | BW | No | - | |
- | MABEKA NAKANA | ZA | Schoonspruit Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jared Abrahams | ZA | King David Victory Park | No | - |
- | Aryan Sewsunker | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Boitshepo Maake | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Daniel WATSON | ZA | Mount Edgecombe Country Club | No | - |
- | Swelihle MAPHUMULO | ZA | Mayville Secondary | No | - |
- | Guy VORWERK | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Yusuf PATTEL | Westville Boys High | No | - | |
- | Keshav Hurpaul | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Alexander STYAN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Tiaan Nelson | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Nadir Cajee | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-06-29 7:45am | A3 | WTS - Court 17 |
Daniel WATSON
|
Yusuf PATTEL
|
7-6, 1-6, 6-4 |
2016-06-29 7:45am | A6 | WTS - Court 18 |
Alexander STYAN
|
Aryan Sewsunker
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2016-06-29 9:00am | A10 | WTS - Court 1 |
Tiaan Nelson
|
Jared Abrahams
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-06-29 7:45am | A11 | WTS - Court 19 |
Boitshepo Maake
|
Keshav Hurpaul
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-06-29 7:45am | A14 | WTS - Court 20 |
Guy VORWERK
|
Swelihle MAPHUMULO
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-06-29 10:15am | A15 | WTS - Court 1 |
Jonathan GAETSALOE
|
Nadir Cajee
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-06-30 8:00am | A17 | WTS - Court 9 |
Daniel CALVER [1]
|
Jaimie FISHER
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2016-06-30 8:00am | A18 | WTS - Court 10 |
Daniel WATSON
|
Shivam IYER [8]
|
6-0, 4-6, 6-1 |
2016-06-30 8:00am | A19 | WTS - Court 11 |
WILLIAM HERMELIN [4]
|
Alexander STYAN
|
6-2, 1-6, 6-10 |
2016-06-30 8:00am | A20 | WTS - Court 12 |
MABEKA NAKANA
|
Keenan MOODLEY [7]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2016-06-30 8:00am | A21 | WTS - Court 13 |
Benjamin CLEATOR [5]
|
Tiaan Nelson
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-6 |
2016-06-30 8:00am | A22 | WTS - Court 14 |
Boitshepo Maake
|
Nicholas VAN ZYL [3]
|
7-6, 1-6, 2-6 |
N/A | A23 | WTS - Court 15 |
Mesharan GOVENDER [6]
|
Guy VORWERK
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-06-30 8:00am | A24 | WTS - Court 16 |
Jonathan GAETSALOE
|
Jua VAN WYK [2]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A25 | WTS - Court 5 |
Daniel CALVER [1]
|
Daniel WATSON
|
6-7, 1-6 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A26 | WTS - Court 6 |
Alexander STYAN
|
MABEKA NAKANA
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A27 | WTS - Court 7 |
Benjamin CLEATOR [5]
|
Nicholas VAN ZYL [3]
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A28 | WTS - Court 8 |
Mesharan GOVENDER [6]
|
Jonathan GAETSALOE
|
6-4, 1-6, 10-6 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | A29 | WTS - Court 3 |
Daniel WATSON
|
Alexander STYAN
|
7-6, 6-4 |
N/A | A30 | - |
Benjamin CLEATOR [5]
|
Mesharan GOVENDER [6]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-07-03 8:00am | A31 | WTS - Court 10 |
Daniel WATSON
|
Benjamin CLEATOR [5]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2016-07-01 10:30am | C1 | WTS - Court 17 |
Daniel CALVER [1]
|
MABEKA NAKANA
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2016-07-01 10:30am | C2 | WTS - Court 18 |
Nicholas VAN ZYL [3]
|
Jonathan GAETSALOE
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | C3 | WTS - Court 21 |
Daniel CALVER [1]
|
Jonathan GAETSALOE
|
0-6, 1-6 |
N/A | D1 | - |
MABEKA NAKANA
|
Nicholas VAN ZYL [3]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-06-30 10:30am | E1 | WTS - Court 17 |
Jaimie FISHER
|
Shivam IYER [8]
|
5-7, 6-2, 10-6 |
2016-06-30 10:30am | E2 | WTS - Court 18 |
WILLIAM HERMELIN [4]
|
Keenan MOODLEY [7]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-06-30 10:30am | E3 | WTS - Court 19 |
Tiaan Nelson
|
Boitshepo Maake
|
4-6, 6-0, 10-8 |
2016-07-01 9:15am | E5 | WTS - Court 19 |
Jaimie FISHER
|
WILLIAM HERMELIN [4]
|
7-6, 3-6, 6-10 |
2016-07-01 9:15am | E6 | WTS - Court 20 |
Tiaan Nelson
|
Jua VAN WYK [2]
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | E7 | WTS - Court 22 |
WILLIAM HERMELIN [4]
|
Tiaan Nelson
|
6-1, 6-7, 7-5 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | F1 | WTS - Court 23 |
Jaimie FISHER
|
Jua VAN WYK [2]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-07-01 9:15am | G1 | WTS - Court 21 |
Shivam IYER [8]
|
Keenan MOODLEY [7]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | G3 | WTS - Court 24 |
Shivam IYER [8]
|
Boitshepo Maake
|
4-6, 6-4, 6-10 |
2016-06-30 10:30am | I11 | WTS - Court 21 |
Jared Abrahams
|
Keshav Hurpaul
|
2-6, 6-7 |
2016-06-30 10:30am | I12 | WTS - Court 22 |
Swelihle MAPHUMULO
|
Nadir Cajee
|
6-2, 6-4 |
N/A | I13 | WTS - Court 22 |
Yusuf PATTEL
(Did not play)
|
Aryan Sewsunker
|
Walkover |
2016-07-01 9:15am | I14 | WTS - Court 23 |
Keshav Hurpaul
|
Swelihle MAPHUMULO
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | I15 | WTS - Court 25 |
Aryan Sewsunker
|
Swelihle MAPHUMULO
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-07-01 9:15am | K2 | WTS - Court 24 |
Jared Abrahams
|
Nadir Cajee
|
1-6, 3-6 |