Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Jimmy Valliere CA Nanaimo Squash Club No -
[2] Ricardo Sanchez MX Vancouver Racquets Club No -
[3] Gabriel Yun KR West Coast Squash Academy/Sport Central No -
[4] FungPiew Lim CA Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Damian Kayra CA Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Chris Bentley No -
- Trevor Larocque CA Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Sarah Cao CA Shakiru Matti Squash Academy No -
- Simon Min KR Jericho Tennis Club No -
- Simon Jongsma Squamish Valley Squash Club No -
- Fredrick Leith CA Jericho Tennis Club No -
- John Hughes CA Jericho Tennis Club No -
- John Boyd Jericho Tennis Club No -
- Thor Butler River Club (VITA @ the River Club) No -
- Dennis Forsman CA Vancouver Lawn Tennis Club No -
- Cody Miller CA Squamish Valley Squash Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1478278800
2016-11-04 5:00pm
A1 JER - Court 1
Jimmy Valliere [1]
Trevor Larocque
12-10, 11-9, 10-12, 11-4
1478278800
2016-11-04 5:00pm
A2 JER - Court 1
Simon Min
Damian Kayra
8-11, 5-11, 4-11
1478280900
2016-11-04 5:35pm
A3 JER - Court 1
Cody Miller
Thor Butler
13-11, 11-9, 11-1
1478280900
2016-11-04 5:35pm
A4 JER - Court 1
John Boyd
Gabriel Yun [3]
6-11, 11-7, 4-11, 6-11
1478283000
2016-11-04 6:10pm
A5 JER - Court 1
FungPiew Lim [4]
Sarah Cao
5-11, 10-12, 9-11
1478283000
2016-11-04 6:10pm
A6 JER - Court 1
John Hughes
Simon Jongsma
5-11, 9-11, 5-11
1478285100
2016-11-04 6:45pm
A7 JER - Court 1
Chris Bentley
Dennis Forsman
11-8, 11-1, 6-11, 11-8
1478285100
2016-11-04 6:45pm
A8 JER - Court 1
Fredrick Leith
Ricardo Sanchez [2]
2-11, 4-11, 4-11
1478340000
2016-11-05 10:00am
A9 JER - Court 1
Jimmy Valliere [1]
Damian Kayra
11-9, 8-11, 9-11, 11-4, 5-11
1478342100
2016-11-05 10:35am
A10 JER - Court 1
Cody Miller
Gabriel Yun [3]
9-11, 8-11, 10-12
1478340000
2016-11-05 10:00am
A11 JER - Court 1
Sarah Cao
Simon Jongsma
7-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-5
1478342100
2016-11-05 10:35am
A12 JER - Court 1
Chris Bentley
Ricardo Sanchez [2]
13-15, 11-9, 7-11, 5-11
1478361000
2016-11-05 3:50pm
A13 JER - Court 1
Damian Kayra
Gabriel Yun [3]
8-11, 6-11, 5-11
1478363100
2016-11-05 4:25pm
A14 JER - Court 1
Sarah Cao
Ricardo Sanchez [2]
11-9, 11-2, 11-7
1478427000
2016-11-06 10:10am
A15 JER - Court 1
Gabriel Yun [3]
Sarah Cao
11-9, 8-11, 11-7, 12-10
1478338200
2016-11-05 9:30am
B1 JER - Court 1
Trevor Larocque
FungPiew Lim [4]
11-6, 11-4, 11-6
1478338200
2016-11-05 9:30am
B2 JER - Court 1
Simon Min
John Hughes
11-8, 11-3, 9-11, 11-8
1478340000
2016-11-05 10:00am
B3 JER - Court 1
Thor Butler
Dennis Forsman
5-11, 11-5, 4-11, 7-11
1478340000
2016-11-05 10:00am
B4 JER - Court 1
John Boyd
Fredrick Leith
(Def.)
1478361000
2016-11-05 3:50pm
B5 JER - Court 1
Trevor Larocque
Simon Min
11-6, 3-11, 11-5, 14-12
1478361000
2016-11-05 3:50pm
B6 JER - Court 1
Dennis Forsman
John Boyd
10-12, 11-9, 8-11, 9-11
1478427000
2016-11-06 10:10am
B7 JER - Court 1
Trevor Larocque
John Boyd
13-11, 11-4, 11-13, 11-6
1478427000
2016-11-06 10:10am
H1 JER -
Damian Kayra
Ricardo Sanchez [2]
11-8, 11-8, 13-15, 9-11, 8-11