Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Malcolm Moore CA Evergreen Squash Club Brian Covernton No -
[Q] Ed McCorkell CA Vancouver Racquets Club Gordon Pybus No -
[Q] Maurice Goulet CA Evergreen Squash Club Charles Bristow No -
[5] Lynn Broman CA Evergreen Squash Club Charlie Maddison No -
[4] Doug MacDougall CA Vancouver Lawn Tennis Club Rick Ng No -
[3] Laura Ramsay CA Evergreen Squash Club Ed Berwick No -
[6] Dan Allard Hollyburn Country Club Jim Miller No -
[Q] ted clarke CA Chris Staargaard No -
[Q] Guy Steuart CA Vancouver Racquets Club Mike Young No -
[2] Bill James CA Hollyburn Country Club Dave Canning No -
[1] Brian Covernton CA Vancouver Racquets Club Malcolm Moore No -
[2] Dave Canning CA Hollyburn Country Club Bill James No -
[3] Ed Berwick CA Evergreen Squash Club Laura Ramsay No -
[4] Rick Ng CA Vancouver Racquets Club Doug MacDougall No -
[5] Charlie Maddison CA Vancouver Racquets Club Lynn Broman No -
[6] Jim Miller CA Evergreen Squash Club Dan Allard No -
[Q] Gordon Pybus CA Vancouver Racquets Club Ed McCorkell No -
[Q] Mike Young CA Vancouver Racquets Club Guy Steuart No -
[Q] Chris Staargaard Evergreen Squash Club ted clarke No -
[Q] Charles Bristow Maurice Goulet No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1479312000
2016-11-16 4:00pm
A2 VRC - Doubles
Ed McCorkell [Q]
Gordon Pybus [Q]
Maurice Goulet [Q]
Charles Bristow [Q]
3-1
1479229200
2016-11-15 5:00pm
A7 EVE - Doubles
ted clarke [Q]
Chris Staargaard [Q]
Guy Steuart [Q]
Mike Young [Q]
2-3
1479492000
2016-11-18 6:00pm
A9 VRC - Doubles
Malcolm Moore [1]
Brian Covernton [1]
Ed McCorkell [Q]
Gordon Pybus [Q]
3-0
1479319200
2016-11-16 6:00pm
A10 VRC - Doubles
Lynn Broman [5]
Charlie Maddison [5]
Doug MacDougall [4]
Rick Ng [4]
0-3
1479240900
2016-11-15 8:15pm
A11 EVE - Doubles
Laura Ramsay [3]
Ed Berwick [3]
Dan Allard [6]
Jim Miller [6]
3-1
1479319200
2016-11-16 6:00pm
A12 HOL - Court 1
Guy Steuart [Q]
Mike Young [Q]
Bill James [2]
Dave Canning [2]
0-3
1479556800
2016-11-19 12:00pm
A13 EVE - Doubles
Malcolm Moore [1]
Brian Covernton [1]
Doug MacDougall [4]
Rick Ng [4]
3-2
1479560400
2016-11-19 1:00pm
A14 EVE - Doubles
Laura Ramsay [3]
Ed Berwick [3]
Bill James [2]
Dave Canning [2]
2-3
1479639600
2016-11-20 11:00am
A15 EVE - Doubles
Malcolm Moore [1]
Brian Covernton [1]
Bill James [2]
Dave Canning [2]
3-0
1479551400
2016-11-19 10:30am
B1 VRC - Doubles
Ed McCorkell [Q]
Gordon Pybus [Q]
Dan Allard [6]
Jim Miller [6]
15-13, 8-15, 15-10, 13-15, 12-15
1479554100
2016-11-19 11:15am
B3 VRC - Doubles
Lynn Broman [5]
Charlie Maddison [5]
ted clarke [Q]
Chris Staargaard [Q]
2-3
1479628800
2016-11-20 8:00am
B5 HOL - Court 1
Dan Allard [6]
Jim Miller [6]
Maurice Goulet [Q]
Charles Bristow [Q]
3-1
N/A B6 HOL - Court 1
ted clarke [Q]
Chris Staargaard [Q]
Guy Steuart [Q]
Mike Young [Q]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1479636000
2016-11-20 10:00am
B7 VRC - Doubles
Dan Allard [6]
Jim Miller [6]
ted clarke [Q]
Chris Staargaard [Q]
3-0