Print

Main Draw Hutt A1 [1] Scott GALLOWAY BYE WSC WSC NSW QLD Luke CARAH Joel ARSCOTT 11-1, 11-3, 11-7 (18m) SC DSA WA NT Kane-Jaran HOLMAN Chad BLENKINSHIP Walkover CARRA QLD A4 BYE [8] Lachlan COXSEDGE WSC NSW A5 [7] Ryan MARSHALL BYE CSGF SASC QLD SA Gavin CONDON Aaron KRESS 11-0, 11-1, 11-2 KL GSC VIC NT Tate NORRIS Callum WILLIAMSON 11-1, 11-1, 11-2 WSC QLD A8 BYE [4] Eugene HENG MSC VIC A9 [3] Damon MACMILLAN BYE SSCAU QLD NSW Chris MULLIN Patrick HART 7-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-6 CSC QLD A11 Caleb JOHNSON BYE LBSCS SA A12 BYE [6] Sam HAYDON CARRA QLD A13 [5] Nicholas CALVERT BYE GSC SHSS NT SA Ned ODELL Jayson BARTOLO 11-3, 11-2, 11-2 E WA A15 Tye HARLAND BYE ARSC QLD A16 BYE [2] Jon VAN DER KREEK [1] Scott GALLOWAY Joel ARSCOTT 11-6, 11-9, 11-5 Kane-Jaran HOLMAN [8] Lachlan COXSEDGE 11-4, 11-1, 11-5 (13m) [7] Ryan MARSHALL Aaron KRESS 11-4, 11-4, 11-2 Tate NORRIS [4] Eugene HENG 11-1, 11-5, 11-5 [3] Damon MACMILLAN Chris MULLIN 11-8, 11-13, 11-6, 11-5 Caleb JOHNSON [6] Sam HAYDON 11-4, 11-3, 11-9 [5] Nicholas CALVERT Jayson BARTOLO 11-4, 11-4, 11-4 (21m) Tye HARLAND [2] Jon VAN DER KREEK 11-4, 4-11, 6-11, 11-5, 11-6 [1] Scott GALLOWAY [8] Lachlan COXSEDGE 11-3, 9-11, 11-5, 11-5 [7] Ryan MARSHALL [4] Eugene HENG 11-6, 11-1, 11-7 [3] Damon MACMILLAN Caleb JOHNSON 11-6, 11-9, 11-5 (22m) [5] Nicholas CALVERT [2] Jon VAN DER KREEK 12-10, 8-11, 17-15, 9-11, 11-9 [1] Scott GALLOWAY [4] Eugene HENG 11-4, 11-8, 11-3 (21m) Caleb JOHNSON [2] Jon VAN DER KREEK 4-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-5 (35m) [4] Eugene HENG [2] Jon VAN DER KREEK 13-11, 11-8, 11-5 (25m) [4] Eugene HENG
[1] Scott GALLOWAY Caleb JOHNSON 17-15, 11-9, 12-10 (28m) 3/4 Playoff [1] Scott GALLOWAY
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Scott Galloway NZ No -
- Luke Carah AU Willoughby Squash Club No -
- Joel Arscott NZ Wavell Squash Centre No -
- Kane-Jaran Holman AU Cambridge Squash Club No -
- Chad Blenkinship AU Darwin Squash Association No -
[8] Lachlan Coxsedge AU Carrara Squash Centre No -
[7] Ryan Marshall AU Willoughby Squash Club No -
- Gavin Condon AU Cairns Squash Club - Sportsworld Gym & Fitness No -
- Aaron Kress AU Tonsley 24/7 No -
- Tate Norris AU Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club No -
- Callum Williamson AU Gove Squash Club No -
[4] Eugene Heng AU Carrara Squash Centre No -
[3] Damon Macmillan AU Grace Park Hawthorn Club No -
- Chris Mullin AU Sandgate Squash Centre No -
- Patrick Hart AU No -
- Caleb Johnson AU Taylor Range Country Club No -
[6] Sam Haydon Largs Bay Sailing Community Squash No -
[5] Nicholas Calvert AU Wavell Squash Centre No -
- Ned Odell Gove Squash Club No -
- Jayson Bartolo AU Sacred Heart No -
- Tye Harland AU Esperance Squash Club No -
[2] Jon van der Kreek AU Acacia Ridge Squash Centre No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1484219700
2017-01-12 11:15am
A2 DSA - Court 12
Luke Carah
Joel Arscott
1-11, 3-11, 7-11
Normal
N/A A3 DSA - Court 2
Kane-Jaran Holman
Chad Blenkinship
(Did not play)
Walkover
1484219700
2017-01-12 11:15am
A6 DSA - Court 3
Gavin Condon
Aaron Kress
0-11, 1-11, 2-11
1484219700
2017-01-12 11:15am
A7 DSA - Court 4
Tate Norris
Callum Williamson
11-1, 11-1, 11-2
1484222400
2017-01-12 12:00pm
A10 DSA - Court 2
Chris Mullin
Patrick Hart
7-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-6
1484222400
2017-01-12 12:00pm
A14 DSA - Court 11
Ned Odell
Jayson Bartolo
3-11, 2-11, 2-11
1484235900
2017-01-12 3:45pm
A17 DSA - Court 11
Scott Galloway [1]
Joel Arscott
11-6, 11-9, 11-5
1484235900
2017-01-12 3:45pm
A18 DSA - Court 5
Kane-Jaran Holman
Lachlan Coxsedge [8]
4-11, 1-11, 5-11
1484235900
2017-01-12 3:45pm
A19 DSA - Court 6
Ryan Marshall [7]
Aaron Kress
11-4, 11-4, 11-2
1484235900
2017-01-12 3:45pm
A20 DSA - Court 4
Tate Norris
Eugene Heng [4]
1-11, 5-11, 5-11
1484238600
2017-01-12 4:30pm
A21 DSA - Court 11
Damon Macmillan [3]
Chris Mullin
11-8, 11-13, 11-6, 11-5
1484238600
2017-01-12 4:30pm
A22 DSA - Court 4
Caleb Johnson
Sam Haydon [6]
11-4, 11-3, 11-9
1484238600
2017-01-12 4:30pm
A23 DSA - Court 12
Nicholas Calvert [5]
Jayson Bartolo
11-4, 11-4, 11-4
1484238600
2017-01-12 4:30pm
A24 DSA - Court 2
Tye Harland
Jon van der Kreek [2]
4-11, 11-4, 11-6, 5-11, 6-11
1484322300
2017-01-13 3:45pm
A25 DSA - Court 12
Scott Galloway [1]
Lachlan Coxsedge [8]
11-3, 9-11, 11-5, 11-5
1484322300
2017-01-13 3:45pm
A26 DSA - Court 11
Ryan Marshall [7]
Eugene Heng [4]
6-11, 1-11, 7-11
1484322300
2017-01-13 3:45pm
A27 DSA - Court 3
Damon Macmillan [3]
Caleb Johnson
6-11, 9-11, 5-11
1484322300
2017-01-13 3:45pm
A28 DSA - Court 4
Nicholas Calvert [5]
Jon van der Kreek [2]
10-12, 11-8, 15-17, 11-9, 9-11
1484392500
2017-01-14 11:15am
A29 DSA - Court 11
Scott Galloway [1]
Eugene Heng [4]
4-11, 8-11, 3-11
1484392500
2017-01-14 11:15am
A30 DSA - Court 12
Caleb Johnson
Jon van der Kreek [2]
11-4, 5-11, 5-11, 5-11
1484487000
2017-01-15 1:30pm
A31 DSA - Court 12
Eugene Heng [4]
Jon van der Kreek [2]
13-11, 11-8, 11-5
1484487000
2017-01-15 1:30pm
B1 DSA - Court 11
Scott Galloway [1]
Caleb Johnson
17-15, 11-9, 12-10
1484400600
2017-01-14 1:30pm
C1 DSA - Court 11
Lachlan Coxsedge [8]
Ryan Marshall [7]
12-10, 12-10, 11-7
1484400600
2017-01-14 1:30pm
C2 DSA - Court 12
Damon Macmillan [3]
Nicholas Calvert [5]
9-11, 7-11, 5-11
1484481600
2017-01-15 12:00pm
C3 DSA - Court 10
Lachlan Coxsedge [8]
Nicholas Calvert [5]
11-9, 11-1, 12-10
9999999999999999
TBD
D1 -
Ryan Marshall [7]
Damon Macmillan [3]
1484322300
2017-01-13 3:45pm
E1 DSA - Court 6
Joel Arscott
Kane-Jaran Holman
11-7, 13-11, 11-8
1484322300
2017-01-13 3:45pm
E2 DSA - Court 2
Aaron Kress
Tate Norris
4-11, 4-11, 4-11
1484322300
2017-01-13 3:45pm
E3 DSA - Court 8
Chris Mullin
Sam Haydon [6]
8-11, 6-11, 11-5, 6-11
Normal
1484322300
2017-01-13 3:45pm
E4 DSA - Court 9
Jayson Bartolo
Tye Harland
8-11, 3-11, 4-11
1484400600
2017-01-14 1:30pm
E5 DSA - Court 3
Joel Arscott
Tate Norris
11-13, 11-7, 7-11, 11-3, 11-4
1484400600
2017-01-14 1:30pm
E6 DSA - Court 4
Sam Haydon [6]
Tye Harland
15-13, 11-6, 2-11, 9-11, 11-6
1484484300
2017-01-15 12:45pm
E7 DSA - Court 3
Joel Arscott
Sam Haydon [6]
8-11, 4-11, 7-11
9999999999999999
TBD
F1 -
Tate Norris
Tye Harland
1484400600
2017-01-14 1:30pm
G1 DSA - Court 5
Kane-Jaran Holman
Aaron Kress
11-4, 6-11, 11-7, 11-6
1484400600
2017-01-14 1:30pm
G2 DSA - Court 6
Chris Mullin
Jayson Bartolo
11-5, 12-10, 11-1
1484484300
2017-01-15 12:45pm
G3 DSA - Court 4
Kane-Jaran Holman
Chris Mullin
2-11, 1-11, 3-11
9999999999999999
TBD
H1 -
Aaron Kress
Jayson Bartolo
1484325000
2017-01-13 4:30pm
I10 DSA - Court 11
Gavin Condon
Callum Williamson
1-11, 2-11, 0-11
1484400600
2017-01-14 1:30pm
I13 DSA - Court 2
Luke Carah
Callum Williamson
11-2, 11-1, 11-4
1484400600
2017-01-14 1:30pm
I14 DSA - Court 10
Patrick Hart
Ned Odell
11-2, 11-2, 11-7
1484484300
2017-01-15 12:45pm
I15 DSA - Court 5
Luke Carah
Patrick Hart
9-11, 3-11, 8-11
9999999999999999
TBD
J1 -
Callum Williamson
Ned Odell