Print

Bracket 1 WHI A1 [1] Ben THOMAS BYE JER VRC 11-5, 16-18, 11-7, 8-11, 11-7 Rashid AZIZ Stefan CURRIE-ROBERTS ESC TWR 11-8, 5-11, 9-11, 10-12 Clarke WIEBE Luke ELLIOTT JER BEN 8-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-7 Mark INGRAM [7] Andrew CLEMENTS SCF VRC 11-7, 11-7, 11-9 [5] Connor LUKAS Leo CHESTER VRC VRC 11-8, 11-3, 9-11, 11-5 Jongho KIM Mike CARRIER NAN CED 7-11, 6-11, 9-11 Jimmy VALLIERE Carl BURGESS CED A8 BYE [3] Juan MOLINA Retirement [4] Rayaan KURJI (Ret.) Wayne PYE BEN BEN 3-11, 11-7, 5-11, 12-10, 9-11 Ken YAMAMOTO Sean CLARK SPC EVE 5-11, 9-11, 6-11 Tam DO Rob COXFORD SQU JER 11-8, 11-8, 5-11, 7-11, 10-12 Tyler POLLOCK [6] Graham BROWN SPC SCF 11-5, 11-4, 11-4 [8] James TOTH Graham WATSON VRC JER 11-8, 11-7, 11-3 Kamil DUBIENSKI Tavish LEHMAN RGC UNBC 11-8, 11-5, 11-5 David FOURNIER Graeme MCCREA VRC A16 BYE [2] Ryan MAY 11-9, 11-9, 11-2 [1] Ben THOMAS Rashid AZIZ 11-4, 11-6, 11-1 Luke ELLIOTT Mark INGRAM 11-7, 11-4, 15-13 [5] Connor LUKAS Jongho KIM 5-11, 8-11, 11-9, 9-11 Carl BURGESS [3] Juan MOLINA 9-11, 6-11, 11-8, 11-3, 7-11 Wayne PYE Sean CLARK 11-6, 11-1, 11-5 Rob COXFORD [6] Graham BROWN 12-10, 11-6, 11-5 [8] James TOTH Kamil DUBIENSKI 3-11, 4-11, 8-11 David FOURNIER [2] Ryan MAY 8-11, 8-11, 6-11 [1] Ben THOMAS Luke ELLIOTT 6-11, 7-11, 4-11 [5] Connor LUKAS [3] Juan MOLINA 3-11, 8-11, 11-7, 2-11 Sean CLARK Rob COXFORD 11-7, 10-12, 11-8, 5-11, 13-11 [8] James TOTH [2] Ryan MAY 11-6, 4-11, 11-5, 6-11, 11-7 Luke ELLIOTT [3] Juan MOLINA 11-7, 10-12, 12-14, 8-11 Rob COXFORD [8] James TOTH 11-7, 7-11, 11-4, 11-5 Luke ELLIOTT [8] James TOTH Luke ELLIOTT
Bracket 2 B1 A9 Rashid AZIZ JER Sat Aug 19 12:40pm B2 Stefan CURRIE-ROBERTS Ken YAMAMOTO JER Sat Aug 19 12:40pm B3 Clarke WIEBE Tam DO JER Sat Aug 19 12:40pm B4 [7] Andrew CLEMENTS Tyler POLLOCK JER Sat Aug 19 12:40pm B5 Leo CHESTER Graham WATSON JER Sat Aug 19 1:15pm B6 Mike CARRIER Tavish LEHMAN JER Sat Aug 19 1:15pm B7 Jimmy VALLIERE Graeme MCCREA JER Sat Aug 19 1:50pm B8 Carl BURGESS David FOURNIER JER Sat Aug 19 1:50pm B9 JER Sat Aug 19, 5pm B10 JER Sat Aug 19, 5pm B11 JER Sat Aug 19 5:40pm B12 JER Sat Aug 19 5:40pm B13 JER Sun Aug 20, 10am B14 JER Sun Aug 20, 10am B15 JER Sun Aug 20 1:05pm
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Ben Thomas CA Meadow Park Recreation Center No -
- Rashid Aziz CA Jericho Tennis Club No -
- Stefan Currie-Roberts Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Clarke Wiebe CA Edmonton Squash Club No -
- Luke Elliott CA SMUfit No -
- Mark Ingram CA Jericho Tennis Club No -
[7] Andrew Clements CA Bentall Centre Athletic Club No -
[5] Connor Lukas Arbutus Club No -
- Leo Chester GB Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Mike Carrier CA Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Jongho Kim KR Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Jimmy Valliere CA Nanaimo Squash Club No -
- Carl Burgess Cedar Hill Squash Club No -
[3] Juan Molina SV Cedar Hill Squash Club No -
[4] Rayaan Kurji No -
- Wayne pye CA No -
- Ken Yamamoto JP Bentall Centre Athletic Club No -
- Sean Clark Jericho Tennis Club No -
- Tam Do CA Arbutus Club No -
[6] Graham Brown CA Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Rob Coxford Bentall Centre Athletic Club No -
- Tyler Pollock Squamish Valley Squash Club No -
[8] James Toth CA Sport Central/ West Coast Squash Academy No -
- Graham Watson Sandcastle Fitness Club No -
- Kamil Dubienski Vancouver racquetball club No -
- Tavish Lehman CA Jericho Tennis Club No -
[2] Ryan May CA Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- David Fournier Banff Rocky Mountain Resort No -
- Graeme McCrea Cedar Hill Squash Club No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Trevor Maryka CA Cedar Hill Squash Club No -
- Fraser Taylor-Mitchell CA Jericho Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1503001800
2017-08-17 8:30pm
A2 JER - Squash 2
Rashid Aziz
Stefan Currie-Roberts
11-5, 16-18, 11-7, 8-11, 11-7
1503079200
2017-08-18 6:00pm
A3 JER - Squash 2
Clarke Wiebe
Luke Elliott
11-8, 5-11, 9-11, 10-12
1502908200
2017-08-16 6:30pm
A4 JER - Squash 4
Mark Ingram
Andrew Clements [7]
8-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-7
1502910000
2017-08-16 7:00pm
A5 JER - Squash 1
Connor Lukas [5]
Leo Chester
11-7, 11-7, 11-9
1502910000
2017-08-16 7:00pm
A6 JER - Squash 2
Jongho Kim
Mike Carrier
11-8, 11-3, 9-11, 11-5
1503079200
2017-08-18 6:00pm
A7 JER - Squash 1
Jimmy Valliere
Carl Burgess
7-11, 6-11, 9-11
1502908200
2017-08-16 6:30pm
A9 JER - Squash 3
Rayaan Kurji [4]
(Ret.)
Wayne pye
Retired
1502910000
2017-08-16 7:00pm
A10 JER - Squash 4
Ken Yamamoto
Sean Clark
3-11, 11-7, 5-11, 12-10, 9-11
1503001800
2017-08-17 8:30pm
A11 JER - Squash 3
Tam Do
Rob Coxford
5-11, 9-11, 6-11
1502908200
2017-08-16 6:30pm
A12 JER - Squash 1
Tyler Pollock
Graham Brown [6]
11-8, 11-8, 5-11, 7-11, 10-12
1502911800
2017-08-16 7:30pm
A13 JER - Squash 2
James Toth [8]
Graham Watson
11-5, 11-4, 11-4
1502910000
2017-08-16 7:00pm
A14 JER - Squash 3
Kamil Dubienski
Tavish Lehman
11-8, 11-7, 11-3
1503079200
2017-08-18 6:00pm
A15 JER - Squash 3
David Fournier
Graeme McCrea
11-8, 11-5, 11-5
1503087000
2017-08-18 8:10pm
A17 JER - Squash 1
Ben Thomas [1]
Rashid Aziz
11-9, 11-9, 11-2
1503091200
2017-08-18 9:20pm
A18 JER - Squash 1
Luke Elliott
Mark Ingram
11-4, 11-6, 11-1
1503087000
2017-08-18 8:10pm
A19 JER - Squash 2
Connor Lukas [5]
Jongho Kim
11-7, 11-4, 15-13
1503091200
2017-08-18 9:20pm
A20 JER - Squash 2
Carl Burgess
Juan Molina [3]
5-11, 8-11, 11-9, 9-11
1503089100
2017-08-18 8:45pm
A21 JER - Squash 1
Wayne pye
Sean Clark
9-11, 6-11, 11-8, 11-3, 7-11
1503089100
2017-08-18 8:45pm
A22 JER - Squash 2
Rob Coxford
Graham Brown [6]
11-6, 11-1, 11-5
1503091200
2017-08-18 9:20pm
A23 JER - Squash 3
James Toth [8]
Kamil Dubienski
12-10, 11-6, 11-5
1503093300
2017-08-18 9:55pm
A24 JER - Squash 4
David Fournier
Ryan May [2]
3-11, 4-11, 8-11
1503142200
2017-08-19 11:30am
A25 JER - Squash 4
Ben Thomas [1]
Luke Elliott
8-11, 8-11, 6-11
1503142200
2017-08-19 11:30am
A26 JER - Squash 3
Connor Lukas [5]
Juan Molina [3]
6-11, 7-11, 4-11
1503144300
2017-08-19 12:05pm
A27 JER - Squash 4
Sean Clark
Rob Coxford
3-11, 8-11, 11-7, 2-11
1503144300
2017-08-19 12:05pm
A28 JER - Squash 3
James Toth [8]
Ryan May [2]
11-7, 10-12, 11-8, 5-11, 13-11
1503162000
2017-08-19 5:00pm
A29 JER - Squash 2
Luke Elliott
Juan Molina [3]
11-6, 4-11, 11-5, 6-11, 11-7
1503164400
2017-08-19 5:40pm
A30 JER - Squash 2
Rob Coxford
James Toth [8]
11-7, 10-12, 12-14, 8-11
1503232200
2017-08-20 12:30pm
A31 JER - Squash 1
Luke Elliott
James Toth [8]
11-7, 7-11, 11-4, 11-5
1503146400
2017-08-19 12:40pm
B1 JER - Squash 1
Rashid Aziz
1503146400
2017-08-19 12:40pm
B2 JER - Squash 2
Stefan Currie-Roberts
Ken Yamamoto
1503146400
2017-08-19 12:40pm
B3 JER - Squash 3
Clarke Wiebe
Tam Do
1503146400
2017-08-19 12:40pm
B4 JER - Squash 4
Andrew Clements [7]
Tyler Pollock
1503148500
2017-08-19 1:15pm
B5 JER - Squash 3
Leo Chester
Graham Watson
1503148500
2017-08-19 1:15pm
B6 JER - Squash 4
Mike Carrier
Tavish Lehman
1503150600
2017-08-19 1:50pm
B7 JER - Squash 3
Jimmy Valliere
Graeme McCrea
1503150600
2017-08-19 1:50pm
B8 JER - Squash 4
Carl Burgess
David Fournier
1503162000
2017-08-19 5:00pm
B9 JER - Squash 3
1503162000
2017-08-19 5:00pm
B10 JER - Squash 4
1503164400
2017-08-19 5:40pm
B11 JER - Squash 3
1503164400
2017-08-19 5:40pm
B12 JER - Squash 4
1503223200
2017-08-20 10:00am
B13 JER - Squash 1
1503223200
2017-08-20 10:00am
B14 JER - Squash 2
1503234300
2017-08-20 1:05pm
B15 JER - Squash 2