WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kaylin BOUWER | ZA | Walmer Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Makayla LOUBSER | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Georgina KAINDOAH | TZ | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Carmen FICHARDT | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
- | Femcke VAN RENSBURG | ZA | No | - | |
- | Cassandra BOLTMAN | Cornwall Hill High | No | - | |
- | Karishma Mahajan | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Willemien COETZEE | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
- | Jessica BRUYNS | Stellenberg High | No | - | |
- | Nicole TWIGGE | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
- | Kymberlie VAN DER BANK | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Zia DOMAN | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Danica MALAN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Janneke TURCK | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Hannah PLAGEMAN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Tiffany-Anne BEUKES | Riaan Venter Tennis Academy | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-07-07 8:00am | A1 | WTS - Court 2 |
Kaylin BOUWER [1]
|
Nicole TWIGGE
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-07-07 8:00am | A2 | WTS - Court 3 |
Kymberlie VAN DER BANK
|
Zia DOMAN
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2017-07-07 8:00am | A3 | WTS - Court 4 |
Georgina KAINDOAH [3]
|
Willemien COETZEE
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2017-07-07 8:00am | A4 | WTS - Court 5 |
Janneke TURCK
|
Jessica BRUYNS
|
2-6, 6-4, 7-5 |
2017-07-07 8:00am | A5 | WTS - Court 6 |
Cassandra BOLTMAN
|
Karishma Mahajan
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-07-07 8:00am | A6 | WTS - Court 7 |
Hannah PLAGEMAN
|
Carmen FICHARDT [4]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-07 8:00am | A7 | WTS - Court 8 |
Femcke VAN RENSBURG
|
Tiffany-Anne BEUKES
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-07-07 8:00am | A8 | WTS - Court 9 |
Danica MALAN
|
Makayla LOUBSER [2]
|
7-6, 2-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-08 9:00am | A9 | WTS - Court 2 |
Kaylin BOUWER [1]
|
Kymberlie VAN DER BANK
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2017-07-08 9:00am | A10 | WTS - Court 3 |
Georgina KAINDOAH [3]
|
Janneke TURCK
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2017-07-08 9:00am | A11 | WTS - Court 4 |
Cassandra BOLTMAN
|
Carmen FICHARDT [4]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-08 9:00am | A12 | WTS - Court 5 |
Femcke VAN RENSBURG
|
Makayla LOUBSER [2]
|
6-4, 4-6, 6-7 |
2017-07-09 9:10am | A13 | WTS - Court 14 |
Kaylin BOUWER [1]
|
Georgina KAINDOAH [3]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2017-07-09 9:10am | A14 | WTS - Court 15 |
Carmen FICHARDT [4]
|
Makayla LOUBSER [2]
|
5-7, 7-5, 2-6 |
2017-07-10 8:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 3 |
Kaylin BOUWER [1]
|
Makayla LOUBSER [2]
|
7-6, 6-2 |
N/A | B1 | WTS - Court 4 |
Georgina KAINDOAH [3]
(Did not play)
|
Carmen FICHARDT [4]
|
Walkover |
2017-07-09 8:00am | C1 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Kymberlie VAN DER BANK
|
Janneke TURCK
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-09 8:00am | C2 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Cassandra BOLTMAN
|
Femcke VAN RENSBURG
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-09 10:00am | C3 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Janneke TURCK
|
Femcke VAN RENSBURG
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2017-07-09 10:00am | D1 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Kymberlie VAN DER BANK
|
Cassandra BOLTMAN
|
|
2017-07-07 10:15am | E1 | WTS - Court 2 |
Nicole TWIGGE
|
Zia DOMAN
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2017-07-07 10:15am | E2 | WTS - Court 3 |
Willemien COETZEE
|
Jessica BRUYNS
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2017-07-07 10:15am | E3 | WTS - Court 4 |
Karishma Mahajan
|
Hannah PLAGEMAN
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-07 10:15am | E4 | WTS - Court 5 |
Tiffany-Anne BEUKES
|
Danica MALAN
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-08 8:00am | E5 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Nicole TWIGGE
|
Willemien COETZEE
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2017-07-08 8:00am | E6 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Hannah PLAGEMAN
|
Danica MALAN
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-09 8:00am | E7 | WIN - Court 3 |
Nicole TWIGGE
|
Danica MALAN
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-09 8:00am | F1 | WIN - Court 4 |
Willemien COETZEE
|
Hannah PLAGEMAN
|
6-2, 6-7, 10-8 |
2017-07-08 8:00am | G1 | WIN - Court 3 |
Zia DOMAN
|
Jessica BRUYNS
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2017-07-08 8:00am | G2 | WIN - Court 4 |
Karishma Mahajan
|
Tiffany-Anne BEUKES
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-09 9:00am | G3 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Zia DOMAN
|
Tiffany-Anne BEUKES
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2017-07-09 9:00am | H1 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Jessica BRUYNS
|
Karishma Mahajan
|
6-3, 6-3 |