Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] PHILIP HENNING ZA Grey College High Kukutla MOTLOJOA No -
[1] Kukutla MOTLOJOA LS Ladybrand Sport Klub PHILIP HENNING No -
[2] Jared HOWARD ZA Malmesbury Tennis Club James Howard No -
[2] James Howard ZA Malmesbury Tennis Club Jared HOWARD No -
[3] Ryan LITTLE ZA Selborne College Thembo MAKHANYA No -
[3] Thembo MAKHANYA ZA Westridge Tennis Stadium Ryan LITTLE No -
[4] BENDERT SMIT ZA Piketberg High Carlo Bam No -
[4] Carlo Bam ZA Paarl Gimnasium High BENDERT SMIT No -
- Cameron SLABBERT Country Club Tennis Club Alexander Yalias No -
- Benjamin PETERSON Fish Hoek Tennis Club Jannik GEVERS No -
- Werner BOTHA Welgemoed Tennis Club Andre DU PLESSIS No -
- Johan Pretorius Marks Park Sports Club PIETER SWART No -
- Andre DU PLESSIS Paul Roos Gimnasium Werner BOTHA No -
- Nyathi MOTLOJOA LS Ladybrand Sport Klub JAMES CORNS No -
- PIETER SWART ZA Mundene Tennis Klub Johan Pretorius No -
- JAMES CORNS ZA Bedfordview Country Club Nyathi MOTLOJOA No -
- Jannik GEVERS Belgrave Tennis Club Benjamin PETERSON No -
- Ofentse More Koedoepark Tennis Club Zakhe Shange No -
- HAYDEN KESARIS Berea Lawn Tennis Club Ahmed DEEDAT No -
- Kade MINDRY ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Chris WALKER No -
- Chris WALKER ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Kade MINDRY No -
- Benedict KOHLER Westville Tennis Club Jamie Graham DAVIS No -
- Zakhe Shange Westridge Tennis Stadium Ofentse More No -
- Alexander Yalias University of Cape Town Squash /Tennis Cameron SLABBERT No -
- Ahmed DEEDAT Westridge Tennis Stadium HAYDEN KESARIS No -
- Jamie Graham DAVIS ZA Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy Benedict KOHLER No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1499433300
2017-07-07 1:15pm
A2 WTS - Court 12
Nyathi MOTLOJOA
JAMES CORNS
Benedict KOHLER
Jamie Graham DAVIS
4-6, 6-3, 11-9
1499433300
2017-07-07 1:15pm
A3 WTS - Court 13
BENDERT SMIT [4]
Carlo Bam [4]
Ahmed DEEDAT
HAYDEN KESARIS
3-6, 4-6
1499433300
2017-07-07 1:15pm
A4 WTS - Court 14
Johan Pretorius
PIETER SWART
Alexander Yalias
Cameron SLABBERT
7-5, 7-5
1499433300
2017-07-07 1:15pm
A5 WTS - Court 15
Zakhe Shange
Ofentse More
Werner BOTHA
Andre DU PLESSIS
0-6, 1-6
1499433300
2017-07-07 1:15pm
A7 WTS - Court 16
Jannik GEVERS
Benjamin PETERSON
Chris WALKER
Kade MINDRY
3-6, 6-2, 2-10
1499515200
2017-07-08 12:00pm
A9 WTS - Court 10
Kukutla MOTLOJOA [1]
PHILIP HENNING [1]
Nyathi MOTLOJOA
JAMES CORNS
6-2, 6-3
1499515200
2017-07-08 12:00pm
A10 WTS - Court 11
Ahmed DEEDAT
HAYDEN KESARIS
Johan Pretorius
PIETER SWART
4-6, 2-6
1499515200
2017-07-08 12:00pm
A11 WTS - Court 12
Werner BOTHA
Andre DU PLESSIS
Ryan LITTLE [3]
Thembo MAKHANYA [3]
4-6, 3-6
1499515200
2017-07-08 12:00pm
A12 WTS - Court 13
Chris WALKER
Kade MINDRY
James Howard [2]
Jared HOWARD [2]
6-4, 6-4
1499599200
2017-07-09 11:20am
A13 WTS - Court 15
Kukutla MOTLOJOA [1]
PHILIP HENNING [1]
Johan Pretorius
PIETER SWART
6-2, 6-2
1499599200
2017-07-09 11:20am
A14 WTS - Court 14
Ryan LITTLE [3]
Thembo MAKHANYA [3]
Chris WALKER
Kade MINDRY
6-4, 1-6, 10-5
1499680800
2017-07-10 10:00am
A15 WTS - Court 4
Kukutla MOTLOJOA [1]
PHILIP HENNING [1]
Ryan LITTLE [3]
Thembo MAKHANYA [3]
6-0, 3-6, 5-10