Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA031305 NWP A1 [1] Kylie MISDORP BYE 3 4 TSA048726 TSA048654 FS KZN Maricha DU PLOOY Caitlyn NAICKER 6-2, 6-3 5 6 TSA048344 TSA050102 FS GN Jana DU PLESSIS Mikayla FAURE 6-0, 6-0 7 8 TSA040759 TSA031045 KZN BOL Nomkosi NCANANA [8] SHARLE HANEKOM 6-1, 6-1 9 10 TSA040031 TSA048658 FS GC [3] Line GREYLING Kema RUGARA 6-1, 6-0 11 12 TSA040379 TSA048672 KZN EDEN Lindsay ENGELEN Chandre BOSHOFF 7-5, 6-2 13 14 TSA031259 TSA048665 KZN BOL Sian KRUGER Jessica GREYVENSTEYN 6-0, 6-2 15 16 TSA031216 TSA031030 NWP FS Karli HENDRIKSE [6] Kristen FICHARDT 6-2, 6-3 17 18 TSA040366 TSA048360 GN KZN [7] Martina GARNEVSKA Mary-lynn COTTON 6-0, 6-0 19 20 TSA031303 TSA040331 FS WP CARLA SCHOLTZ MAYA GOMEZ - ROSENBAUM 6-4, 6-1 21 22 TSAJJ4953 TSA040672 GN KZN Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2 Anelisiwe NTULI Walkover 23 24 TSA031314 TSA031338 KZN FS Batul SEEDAT [4] CAYLINE LE GRANGE 6-1, 6-0 25 26 TSA040361 TSA031205 EDEN KZN [5] Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN Bronwyn CASON 6-1, 6-0 27 28 TSA040584 TSA04773 KZN GC Lea OLWAGE Alexis BANDUCCI Walkover 29 30 TSA031192 TSA040334 GC KZN Tanya NANDA Kirsten JOHNSON 6-0, 6-0 31 32 TSA031053 TSA031031 KZN BOL Vania MANCHEV [2] Mienke VILJOEN 6-1, 6-0 [1] Kylie MISDORP Caitlyn NAICKER 6-1, 6-3 Mikayla FAURE [8] SHARLE HANEKOM 6-3, 6-4 [3] Line GREYLING Chandre BOSHOFF 6-2, 6-2 Jessica GREYVENSTEYN [6] Kristen FICHARDT 6-0, 6-1 [7] Martina GARNEVSKA MAYA GOMEZ - ROSENBAUM 6-2, 6-1 Anelisiwe NTULI [4] CAYLINE LE GRANGE 6-0, 6-0 [5] Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN Alexis BANDUCCI 6-0, 6-0 Tanya NANDA [2] Mienke VILJOEN 6-4, 6-2 [1] Kylie MISDORP Mikayla FAURE 7-5, 6-3 [3] Line GREYLING [6] Kristen FICHARDT 7-5, 4-6, 7-6 [7] Martina GARNEVSKA [4] CAYLINE LE GRANGE 6-3, 6-2 [5] Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [2] Mienke VILJOEN 6-1, 6-4 [1] Kylie MISDORP [3] Line GREYLING 7-6, 6-0 [4] CAYLINE LE GRANGE [5] Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 [3] Line GREYLING [5] Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN 6-3, 6-2 [3] Line GREYLING
[1] Kylie MISDORP [4] CAYLINE LE GRANGE 6-1, 6-2 3/4 Playoff [1] Kylie MISDORP
Chandre BOSHOFF MAYA GOMEZ - ROSENBAUM 6-2, 6-0 11/12 Playoff Chandre BOSHOFF
Caitlyn NAICKER Anelisiwe NTULI 6-3, 6-4 15/16 Playoff Caitlyn NAICKER
Jana DU PLESSIS Vania MANCHEV 7-5, 6-2 19/20 Playoff Jana DU PLESSIS
Maricha DU PLOOY Batul SEEDAT 6-2, 6-3 23/24 Playoff Maricha DU PLOOY
Nomkosi NCANANA Kirsten JOHNSON 6-4, 6-3 27/28 Playoff Nomkosi NCANANA
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Kylie MISDORP ZA Riaan Venter Tennis Academy No -
[2] Mienke VILJOEN Paarl Girls High No -
[3] Line GREYLING ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
[4] CAYLINE LE GRANGE Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
[5] Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN ZA GREAT Tennis Courts No -
[6] Kristen FICHARDT Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
[7] Martina GARNEVSKA ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
[8] SHARLE HANEKOM ZA Paarl Gimnasium High No -
- Jessica GREYVENSTEYN ZA Paarl Girls High No -
- Kema RUGARA US Sandton Sports Club No -
- Lea OLWAGE Crawford Ll High No -
- Vania MANCHEV Wykeham Collegiate High No -
- Karli Hendrikse Rustenburg High No -
- MAYA GOMEZ - ROSENBAUM Herzlia Middle High No -
- Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2 Graeme College And Primary Yes DEVINA PILLAY
- Chandre BOSHOFF ZA George Tennis Club No -
- Jana DU PLESSIS Bultfontein Tennis Club No -
- CARLA SCHOLTZ ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
- Maricha du Plooy ZA Voortrekker High No -
- Tanya NANDA Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Alexis BANDUCCI Morningside Country Club No -
- Mikayla Faure ZA Koedoepark Tennis Club No -
- Mary-lynn COTTON ZA Howick Sports Club - Squash & Tennis No -
- Batul SEEDAT Berea Lawn Tennis Club No -
- Sian KRUGER ZA Brighton Tennis Club No -
- Nomkosi NCANANA Coastal Breeze Tennis Club No -
- Anelisiwe NTULI Coastal Breeze Tennis Club No -
- Bronwyn CASON ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
- Kirsten Johnson ZA Umfolozi Tennis Club No -
- Caitlyn Naicker ZA Westridge Tennis Stadium No -
- Lindsay ENGELEN ZA Westridge Tennis Stadium No -
Withdrawn (Late)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- DEVINA PILLAY Beacon Bay Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1499328000
2017-07-06 8:00am
A2 BER - Court 1
Maricha du Plooy
Caitlyn Naicker
2-6, 3-6
1499328000
2017-07-06 8:00am
A3 BER - Court 2
Jana DU PLESSIS
Mikayla Faure
0-6, 0-6
1499328000
2017-07-06 8:00am
A4 BER - Court 3
Nomkosi NCANANA
SHARLE HANEKOM [8]
1-6, 1-6
1499328000
2017-07-06 8:00am
A5 BER - Court 4
Line GREYLING [3]
Kema RUGARA
6-1, 6-0
1499328000
2017-07-06 8:00am
A6 BER - Court 5
Lindsay ENGELEN
Chandre BOSHOFF
5-7, 2-6
1499332500
2017-07-06 9:15am
A7 BER - Court 1
Sian KRUGER
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
0-6, 2-6
1499332500
2017-07-06 9:15am
A8 BER - Court 2
Karli Hendrikse
Kristen FICHARDT [6]
2-6, 3-6
1499332500
2017-07-06 9:15am
A9 BER - Court 3
Martina GARNEVSKA [7]
Mary-lynn COTTON
6-0, 6-0
1499332500
2017-07-06 9:15am
A10 BER - Court 4
CARLA SCHOLTZ
MAYA GOMEZ - ROSENBAUM
4-6, 1-6
N/A A11 BER - Court 5
Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2
(Did not play)
Anelisiwe NTULI
Walkover
1499337000
2017-07-06 10:30am
A12 BER - Court 1
Batul SEEDAT
CAYLINE LE GRANGE [4]
1-6, 0-6
1499337000
2017-07-06 10:30am
A13 BER - Court 2
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [5]
Bronwyn CASON
6-1, 6-0
N/A A14 BER - Court 3
Lea OLWAGE
(Did not play)
Alexis BANDUCCI
Walkover
1499337000
2017-07-06 10:30am
A15 BER - Court 4
Tanya NANDA
Kirsten Johnson
6-0, 6-0
1499337000
2017-07-06 10:30am
A16 BER - Court 5
Vania MANCHEV
Mienke VILJOEN [2]
1-6, 0-6
1499414400
2017-07-07 8:00am
A17 BER - Court 1
Kylie MISDORP [1]
Caitlyn Naicker
6-1, 6-3
1499414400
2017-07-07 8:00am
A18 BER - Court 2
Mikayla Faure
SHARLE HANEKOM [8]
6-3, 6-4
1499414400
2017-07-07 8:00am
A19 BER - Court 3
Line GREYLING [3]
Chandre BOSHOFF
6-2, 6-2
1499414400
2017-07-07 8:00am
A20 BER - Court 4
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
Kristen FICHARDT [6]
0-6, 1-6
1499414400
2017-07-07 8:00am
A21 BER - Court 5
Martina GARNEVSKA [7]
MAYA GOMEZ - ROSENBAUM
6-2, 6-1
1499418900
2017-07-07 9:15am
A22 BER - Court 1
Anelisiwe NTULI
CAYLINE LE GRANGE [4]
0-6, 0-6
1499418900
2017-07-07 9:15am
A23 BER - Court 2
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [5]
Alexis BANDUCCI
6-0, 6-0
1499418900
2017-07-07 9:15am
A24 BER - Court 3
Tanya NANDA
Mienke VILJOEN [2]
4-6, 2-6
1499500800
2017-07-08 8:00am
A25 BER - Court 1
Kylie MISDORP [1]
Mikayla Faure
7-5, 6-3
1499500800
2017-07-08 8:00am
A26 BER - Court 2
Line GREYLING [3]
Kristen FICHARDT [6]
7-5, 4-6, 7-6
1499500800
2017-07-08 8:00am
A27 BER - Court 3
Martina GARNEVSKA [7]
CAYLINE LE GRANGE [4]
3-6, 2-6
1499500800
2017-07-08 8:00am
A28 BER - Court 4
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [5]
Mienke VILJOEN [2]
6-1, 6-4
1499587200
2017-07-09 8:00am
A29 WTS - Court 9
Kylie MISDORP [1]
Line GREYLING [3]
6-7, 0-6
1499587200
2017-07-09 8:00am
A30 WTS - Court 6
CAYLINE LE GRANGE [4]
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [5]
0-6, 6-3, 3-6
1499673600
2017-07-10 8:00am
A31 WTS - Court 9
Line GREYLING [3]
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [5]
6-3, 6-2
1499673600
2017-07-10 8:00am
B1 WTS - Court 10
Kylie MISDORP [1]
CAYLINE LE GRANGE [4]
6-1, 6-2
1499587200
2017-07-09 8:00am
C1 WTS - Court 17
Mikayla Faure
Kristen FICHARDT [6]
2-6, 4-6
1499587200
2017-07-09 8:00am
C2 WTS - Court 18
Martina GARNEVSKA [7]
Mienke VILJOEN [2]
4-6, 1-6
1499594400
2017-07-09 10:00am
C3 WTS - Court 10
Kristen FICHARDT [6]
Mienke VILJOEN [2]
5-7, 3-6
1499594400
2017-07-09 10:00am
D1 WTS - Court 11
Mikayla Faure
Martina GARNEVSKA [7]
6-1, 6-2
1499422500
2017-07-07 10:15am
E1 BER - Court 4
Caitlyn Naicker
SHARLE HANEKOM [8]
2-6, 1-6
1499422500
2017-07-07 10:15am
E2 BER - Court 5
Chandre BOSHOFF
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
6-1, 6-0
1499423400
2017-07-07 10:30am
E3 BER - Court 1
MAYA GOMEZ - ROSENBAUM
Anelisiwe NTULI
6-1, 6-1
1499427000
2017-07-07 11:30am
E4 BER - Court 2
Alexis BANDUCCI
Tanya NANDA
2-6, 1-6
1499500800
2017-07-08 8:00am
E5 BER - Court 5
SHARLE HANEKOM [8]
Chandre BOSHOFF
6-0, 6-0
1499504400
2017-07-08 9:00am
E6 BER - Court 1
MAYA GOMEZ - ROSENBAUM
Tanya NANDA
2-6, 3-6
1499590800
2017-07-09 9:00am
E7 WTS - Court 4
SHARLE HANEKOM [8]
Tanya NANDA
7-6, 6-4
1499590800
2017-07-09 9:00am
F1 WTS - Court 7
Chandre BOSHOFF
MAYA GOMEZ - ROSENBAUM
6-2, 6-0
1499504400
2017-07-08 9:00am
G1 BER - Court 2
Caitlyn Naicker
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
6-4, 2-6, 2-10
1499504400
2017-07-08 9:00am
G2 BER - Court 3
Anelisiwe NTULI
Alexis BANDUCCI
1-6, 7-5, 8-10
1499590800
2017-07-09 9:00am
G3 WTS - Court 8
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
Alexis BANDUCCI
6-2, 6-3
1499590800
2017-07-09 9:00am
H1 WTS - Court 10
Caitlyn Naicker
Anelisiwe NTULI
6-3, 6-4
1499341500
2017-07-06 11:45am
I2 BER - Court 1
Jana DU PLESSIS
Nomkosi NCANANA
6-1, 6-2
1499341500
2017-07-06 11:45am
I3 BER - Court 2
Kema RUGARA
Lindsay ENGELEN
6-7, 5-7
1499341500
2017-07-06 11:45am
I4 BER - Court 3
Sian KRUGER
Karli Hendrikse
3-6, 5-7
1499341500
2017-07-06 11:45am
I5 BER - Court 4
Mary-lynn COTTON
CARLA SCHOLTZ
3-6, 6-7
1499346000
2017-07-06 1:00pm
I8 BER - Court 2
Kirsten Johnson
Vania MANCHEV
1-6, 0-6
1499423400
2017-07-07 10:30am
I9 BER - Court 3
Maricha du Plooy
Jana DU PLESSIS
1-6, 3-6
1499427000
2017-07-07 11:30am
I10 BER - Court 4
Lindsay ENGELEN
Karli Hendrikse
3-6, 3-6
1499427000
2017-07-07 11:30am
I11 BER - Court 5
CARLA SCHOLTZ
Batul SEEDAT
6-0, 6-0
1499427900
2017-07-07 11:45am
I12 BER - Court 1
Bronwyn CASON
Vania MANCHEV
3-6, 3-6
1499504400
2017-07-08 9:00am
I13 BER - Court 4
Jana DU PLESSIS
Karli Hendrikse
3-6, 2-6
1499504400
2017-07-08 9:00am
I14 BER - Court 5
CARLA SCHOLTZ
Vania MANCHEV
7-5, 7-5
1499590800
2017-07-09 9:00am
I15 WTS - Court 11
Karli Hendrikse
CARLA SCHOLTZ
6-3, 6-2
1499590800
2017-07-09 9:00am
J1 WTS - Court 16
Jana DU PLESSIS
Vania MANCHEV
7-5, 6-2
1499508000
2017-07-08 10:00am
K1 BER - Court 3
Maricha du Plooy
Lindsay ENGELEN
0-6, 2-6
1499508000
2017-07-08 10:00am
K2 BER - Court 4
Batul SEEDAT
Bronwyn CASON
2-6, 5-7
1499590800
2017-07-09 9:00am
K3 WTS - Court 17
Lindsay ENGELEN
Bronwyn CASON
6-3, 6-3
1499590800
2017-07-09 9:00am
L1 WTS - Court 18
Maricha du Plooy
Batul SEEDAT
6-2, 6-3
1499427900
2017-07-07 11:45am
M2 BER - Court 3
Kema RUGARA
Sian KRUGER
6-3, 6-3
1499508000
2017-07-08 10:00am
M5 BER - Court 2
Nomkosi NCANANA
Kema RUGARA
1-6, 1-6
1499508000
2017-07-08 10:00am
M6 BER - Court 1
Mary-lynn COTTON
Kirsten Johnson
6-2, 6-0
1499590800
2017-07-09 9:00am
M7 WTS - Court 19
Kema RUGARA
Mary-lynn COTTON
6-3, 2-6, 10-6
1499590800
2017-07-09 9:00am
N1 WTS - Court 20
Nomkosi NCANANA
Kirsten Johnson
6-4, 6-3