Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Daniël WESSELS ZA Riversdal Tennis Club Chandre BOSHOFF No -
[1] Chandre BOSHOFF ZA George Tennis Club Daniël WESSELS No -
[2] Tanya NANDA Randburg Tennis Club James EDLEY No -
[2] James EDLEY ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Tanya NANDA No -
[3] Marnus Oosthuizen ZA Greatbrak Tennis Club Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN No -
[3] Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN ZA GREAT Tennis Courts Marnus Oosthuizen No -
[4] DEVINA PILLAY Beacon Bay Tennis Club Louis FOURIE No -
[4] Louis FOURIE ZA Riversdal Tennis Club DEVINA PILLAY No -
- Joshua HEATH ZA Mitchell Park Tennis Club Mary-lynn COTTON No -
- Karli Hendrikse Rustenburg High Deon Kearns No -
- Deon Kearns ZA Rustenburg High Karli Hendrikse No -
- Mary-lynn COTTON ZA Howick Sports Club - Squash & Tennis Joshua HEATH No -
- Sian KRUGER ZA Brighton Tennis Club Ryan LISTER-JAMES No -
- Nkosiyethu Gumede Coastal Breeze Tennis Club Nomkosi NCANANA No -
- Anelisiwe NTULI Coastal Breeze Tennis Club Swelihle MAPHUMULO No -
- Caitlyn Naicker ZA Westridge Tennis Stadium Kallen RAMIAH No -
- Swelihle MAPHUMULO Coastal Breeze Tennis Club Anelisiwe NTULI No -
- Kirsten Johnson ZA Umfolozi Tennis Club Phephelo BLOSE No -
- Nomkosi NCANANA Coastal Breeze Tennis Club Nkosiyethu Gumede No -
- Phephelo BLOSE Tills Tennis Club Kirsten Johnson No -
- Bronwyn CASON ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Alexander EDLEY No -
- Alexander EDLEY Hillcrest Tennis Club Bronwyn CASON No -
- Ryan LISTER-JAMES ZA Prospect Tennis Club Sian KRUGER No -
- Kallen RAMIAH ZA Ridley Park Tennis Club Caitlyn Naicker No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1499346000
2017-07-06 1:00pm
A2 WTS - Court 5
Swelihle MAPHUMULO
Anelisiwe NTULI
Kallen RAMIAH
Caitlyn Naicker
0-6, 1-6
1499346000
2017-07-06 1:00pm
A4 WTS - Court 6
Nkosiyethu Gumede
Nomkosi NCANANA
Karli Hendrikse
Deon Kearns
4-6, 3-6
1499346000
2017-07-06 1:00pm
A5 WTS - Court 7
Mary-lynn COTTON
Joshua HEATH
Ryan LISTER-JAMES
Sian KRUGER
6-0, 6-1
1499346000
2017-07-06 1:00pm
A7 WTS - Court 8
Bronwyn CASON
Alexander EDLEY
Phephelo BLOSE
Kirsten Johnson
7-5, 6-2
1499439600
2017-07-07 3:00pm
A9 WTS - Court 16
Chandre BOSHOFF [1]
Daniël WESSELS [1]
Kallen RAMIAH
Caitlyn Naicker
6-1, 6-2
N/A A10 WTS - Court 17
DEVINA PILLAY [4]
Louis FOURIE [4]
(Did not play)
Karli Hendrikse
Deon Kearns
Walkover
1499520600
2017-07-08 1:30pm
A11 WTS - Court 4
Mary-lynn COTTON
Joshua HEATH
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [3]
Marnus Oosthuizen [3]
4-6, 2-6
1499520600
2017-07-08 1:30pm
A12 WTS - Court 5
Bronwyn CASON
Alexander EDLEY
James EDLEY [2]
Tanya NANDA [2]
5-7, 4-6
1499520600
2017-07-08 1:30pm
A13 WTS - Court 6
Chandre BOSHOFF [1]
Daniël WESSELS [1]
Karli Hendrikse
Deon Kearns
6-0, 6-0
1499527800
2017-07-08 3:30pm
A14 WTS - Court 2
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [3]
Marnus Oosthuizen [3]
James EDLEY [2]
Tanya NANDA [2]
6-1, 6-2
1499602800
2017-07-09 12:20pm
A15 WTS - Court 11
Chandre BOSHOFF [1]
Daniël WESSELS [1]
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [3]
Marnus Oosthuizen [3]
5-7, 4-6