Print

Bracket 1 1 2 A1 [1] Ivan YEW BYE 3 4 A2 BYE Bal Kumar RAI 5 6 2-11, 14-12, 11-9, 6-11, 7-11 Vincent TEO Tapas PIPLANI 7 8 A4 BYE [15] Zi Xuan TAY 9 10 A5 [13] Leong Chye LEE BYE 11 12 11-6, 11-3, 11-9 Rui Jie Shawn TAN David SIM 13 14 A7 Kieren TAN BYE 15 16 A8 BYE [8] Chit Meng Ken HOOI 17 18 A9 [7] Reuben TAY BYE 19 20 A10 BYE Zhan Rui Brian LEE 21 22 A11 Richard MO BYE 23 24 A12 BYE [10] l YX 25 26 A13 [16] Xian Da YANG BYE 27 28 A14 BYE DINESH KUMAR GURUNG 29 30 A15 UDIM KUMAR RAI BYE 31 32 A16 BYE [3] Casper LAI 33 34 A17 [4] Hin Wang Clement HUNG BYE 35 36 A18 BYE Ashish JAIN 37 38 Walkover Kevin LIM Daryle TENG 39 40 A20 BYE [9] James SPALDING 41 42 A21 [14] Jyoti Raj YONGHANG BYE 43 44 A22 BYE Tie Zheng YUAN 45 46 Walkover Thomas BOUVAGNET Rajan PILLAY 47 48 A24 BYE [6] Jun Wei ONG 49 50 A25 [5] Kim Wee Ivan YAP BYE 51 52 A26 BYE Nicholas RODUSEK 53 54 11-1, 11-6, 12-10 Clyde LIM Boon LEONG JAMES ANG 55 56 A28 BYE [11] Jerry CHAN 57 58 A29 [12] Gavin LAI BYE 59 60 A30 BYE Jiang Hao LEE 61 62 4-11, 4-11, 11-9, 9-11 Michael TAN Tak Kumar TILIJA 63 64 A32 BYE [2] Jeremy KHOO Walkover [1] Ivan YEW Bal Kumar RAI 5-11, 4-11, 7-11 Tapas PIPLANI [15] Zi Xuan TAY Walkover [13] Leong Chye LEE Rui Jie Shawn TAN 11-2, 11-7, 11-7 Kieren TAN [8] Chit Meng Ken HOOI 11-8, 11-5, 11-4 [7] Reuben TAY Zhan Rui Brian LEE 11-5, 12-10, 11-13, 6-11, 11-9 Richard MO [10] l YX 5-11, 10-12, 7-11 [16] Xian Da YANG DINESH KUMAR GURUNG 5-11, 5-11, 8-11 UDIM KUMAR RAI [3] Casper LAI 11-6, 11-8, 11-7 [4] Hin Wang Clement HUNG Ashish JAIN 9-11, 13-11, 8-11, 4-11 Kevin LIM [9] James SPALDING 12-10, 11-6, 11-8 [14] Jyoti Raj YONGHANG Tie Zheng YUAN 15-13, 3-11, 11-5, 8-11, 3-11 Rajan PILLAY [6] Jun Wei ONG 7-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-7, 7-11 [5] Kim Wee Ivan YAP Nicholas RODUSEK 11-13, 7-11, 8-11 Clyde LIM [11] Jerry CHAN Walkover [12] Gavin LAI Jiang Hao LEE 9-11, 12-10, 11-9, 6-11, 11-9 Tak Kumar TILIJA [2] Jeremy KHOO 11-13, 11-9, 12-10, 11-6 Bal Kumar RAI [15] Zi Xuan TAY 9-11, 8-11, 3-11 Rui Jie Shawn TAN Kieren TAN Walkover [7] Reuben TAY Richard MO Walkover DINESH KUMAR GURUNG [3] Casper LAI 8-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-7 [4] Hin Wang Clement HUNG [9] James SPALDING Walkover [14] Jyoti Raj YONGHANG [6] Jun Wei ONG 11-8, 6-11, 11-2, 11-7 Nicholas RODUSEK [11] Jerry CHAN 8-11, 11-7, 5-11, 11-4, 11-9 [12] Gavin LAI Tak Kumar TILIJA 11-9, 8-11, 10-12, 4-11 Bal Kumar RAI Kieren TAN 11-7, 5-11, 11-6, 13-15, 5-11 [7] Reuben TAY [3] Casper LAI 11-7, 11-3, 11-9 [4] Hin Wang Clement HUNG [14] Jyoti Raj YONGHANG 11-9, 11-9, 11-7 Nicholas RODUSEK [12] Gavin LAI 0-11, 5-11, 7-11 Kieren TAN [3] Casper LAI 11-4, 7-11, 11-5, 11-5 [4] Hin Wang Clement HUNG Nicholas RODUSEK 11-6, 11-9, 7-11, 5-11, 9-11 [3] Casper LAI [4] Hin Wang Clement HUNG [4] Hin Wang Clement HUNG
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Ivan Yew MY Angry Birds Squash Club No -
[2] Jeremy Khoo SG SAFRA No -
[3] Casper Lai SAFRA No -
[4] Hin Wang Clement Hung Singapore Cricket Club No -
[5] Kim Wee Ivan Yap SG Singapore Cricket Club No -
[6] Jun Wei Ong Singapore Cricket Club No -
[7] Reuben Tay SG Singapore Cricket Club No -
[8] Chit Meng Ken Hooi MY Angry Birds Squash Club No -
[9] James Spalding AU Hollandse Club No -
[10] l yx New Pioneers No -
[11] Jerry Chan SG Noble Squash Club No -
[12] Gavin Lai SG Oldham Squash Club No -
[13] Leong Chye Lee AU United Condo Squash Club No -
[14] Jyoti Raj Yonghang NP Police Sports Association No -
[15] Zi Xuan Tay SAFRA No -
[16] Xian Da Yang SAFRA No -
- Nicholas Rodusek CA River Club (VITA @ the River Club) No -
- DINESH KUMAR GURUNG No -
- UDIM KUMAR RAI No -
- Rajan Pillay MY Angry Birds Squash Club No -
- Tapas Piplani IN Angry Birds Squash Club No -
- Clyde Lim New Pioneers No -
- Bal Kumar Rai Police Sports Association No -
- Kieren Tan No -
- Tak Kumar Tilija NP Police Sports Association No -
- Jiang Hao Lee No -
- Tie Zheng Yuan Police Sports Association No -
- Daryle Teng United Condo Squash Club No -
- David Sim SG SAFRA No -
- Michael TAN SG United Condo Squash Club No -
- Kevin Lim SAFRA No -
- Zhan Rui Brian Lee SAFRA No -
- Vincent Teo SAFRA No -
- Ashish Jain IN Singapore Cricket Club No -
- Rui Jie Shawn Tan Singapore Cricket Club No -
- Boon Leong James Ang Singapore Swimming Club No -
- Thomas Bouvagnet FR The Tanglin Club No -
- Richard Mo GB United Condo Squash Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1503226800
2017-08-20 11:00am
A3 KSC - Court 6
Vincent Teo
Tapas Piplani
2-11, 14-12, 11-9, 6-11, 7-11
1503225000
2017-08-20 10:30am
A6 KSC - Court 7
Rui Jie Shawn Tan
David Sim
11-6, 11-3, 11-9
N/A A19 -
Kevin Lim
Daryle Teng
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A A23 -
Thomas Bouvagnet
(Did not play)
Rajan Pillay
Walkover
1503226800
2017-08-20 11:00am
A27 KSC - Court 5
Clyde Lim
Boon Leong James Ang
11-1, 11-6, 12-10
1503228600
2017-08-20 11:30am
A31 KSC - Court 2
Michael TAN
Tak Kumar Tilija
4-11, 4-11, 11-9, 9-11
N/A A33 -
Ivan Yew [1]
(Did not play)
Bal Kumar Rai
Walkover
1503343800
2017-08-21 7:30pm
A34 KSC - Court 2
Tapas Piplani
Zi Xuan Tay [15]
5-11, 4-11, 7-11
N/A A35 -
Leong Chye Lee [13]
(Did not play)
Rui Jie Shawn Tan
Walkover
1503343800
2017-08-21 7:30pm
A36 KSC - Court 4
Kieren Tan
Chit Meng Ken Hooi [8]
11-2, 11-7, 11-7
1503343800
2017-08-21 7:30pm
A37 KSC - Court 5
Reuben Tay [7]
Zhan Rui Brian Lee
11-8, 11-5, 11-4
1503343800
2017-08-21 7:30pm
A38 KSC - Court 6
Richard Mo
l yx [10]
11-5, 12-10, 11-13, 6-11, 11-9
1503343800
2017-08-21 7:30pm
A39 KSC - Court 7
Xian Da Yang [16]
DINESH KUMAR GURUNG
5-11, 10-12, 7-11
1503345600
2017-08-21 8:00pm
A40 KSC - Court 1
UDIM KUMAR RAI
Casper Lai [3]
5-11, 5-11, 8-11
1503345600
2017-08-21 8:00pm
A41 KSC - Court 2
Hin Wang Clement Hung [4]
Ashish Jain
11-6, 11-8, 11-7
1503345600
2017-08-21 8:00pm
A42 KSC - Court 3
Kevin Lim
James Spalding [9]
9-11, 13-11, 8-11, 4-11
1503345600
2017-08-21 8:00pm
A43 KSC - Court 4
Jyoti Raj Yonghang [14]
Tie Zheng Yuan
12-10, 11-6, 11-8
1503345600
2017-08-21 8:00pm
A44 KSC - Court 5
Rajan Pillay
Jun Wei Ong [6]
15-13, 3-11, 11-5, 8-11, 3-11
1503345600
2017-08-21 8:00pm
A45 KSC - Court 6
Kim Wee Ivan Yap [5]
Nicholas Rodusek
7-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-7, 7-11
1503345600
2017-08-21 8:00pm
A46 KSC - Court 7
Clyde Lim
Jerry Chan [11]
11-13, 7-11, 8-11
N/A A47 -
Gavin Lai [12]
Jiang Hao Lee
(Did not play)
Walkover
1503347400
2017-08-21 8:30pm
A48 KSC - Court 2
Tak Kumar Tilija
Jeremy Khoo [2]
9-11, 12-10, 11-9, 6-11, 11-9
1503743400
2017-08-26 10:30am
A49 KSC - Court 1
Bal Kumar Rai
Zi Xuan Tay [15]
11-13, 11-9, 12-10, 11-6
1503743400
2017-08-26 10:30am
A50 KSC - Court 2
Rui Jie Shawn Tan
Kieren Tan
9-11, 8-11, 3-11
N/A A51 KSC - Court 7
Reuben Tay [7]
Richard Mo
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A A52 KSC - Court 1
DINESH KUMAR GURUNG
(Did not play)
Casper Lai [3]
Walkover
1503745200
2017-08-26 11:00am
A53 KSC - Court 2
Hin Wang Clement Hung [4]
James Spalding [9]
8-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-7
N/A A54 KSC - Court 7
Jyoti Raj Yonghang [14]
Jun Wei Ong [6]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1503747000
2017-08-26 11:30am
A55 KSC - Court 1
Nicholas Rodusek
Jerry Chan [11]
11-8, 6-11, 11-2, 11-7
1503747000
2017-08-26 11:30am
A56 KSC - Court 2
Gavin Lai [12]
Tak Kumar Tilija
8-11, 11-7, 5-11, 11-4, 11-9
1503829800
2017-08-27 10:30am
A57 KSC - Court 2
Bal Kumar Rai
Kieren Tan
11-9, 8-11, 10-12, 4-11
1503829800
2017-08-27 10:30am
A58 KSC - Court 3
Reuben Tay [7]
Casper Lai [3]
11-7, 5-11, 11-6, 13-15, 5-11
1503829800
2017-08-27 10:30am
A59 KSC - Court 4
Hin Wang Clement Hung [4]
Jyoti Raj Yonghang [14]
11-7, 11-3, 11-9
1503837000
2017-08-27 12:30pm
A60 KSC - Court 3
Nicholas Rodusek
Gavin Lai [12]
11-9, 11-9, 11-7
1503862200
2017-08-27 7:30pm
A61 KSC - Court 4
Kieren Tan
Casper Lai [3]
0-11, 5-11, 7-11
1503862200
2017-08-27 7:30pm
A62 KSC - Court 5
Hin Wang Clement Hung [4]
Nicholas Rodusek
11-4, 7-11, 11-5, 11-5
1503946800
2017-08-28 7:00pm
A63 KSC - Court 4
Casper Lai [3]
Hin Wang Clement Hung [4]
11-6, 11-9, 7-11, 5-11, 9-11