Print

Bracket 1 1 2 A1 [1] Chiree LAMA BYE 3 4 11-5, 7-11, 9-11, 3-11 Rahil DEVGAN [15] Eu-Gene ONG 5 6 11-8, 11-8, 18-16 [11] ANDY SOH Vinayak MOHAN 7 8 A4 BYE [5] Naina Bahadur MAGAR 9 10 11-9, 8-11, 11-6, 11-9 [7] Wei Xiang PEH Padam Bahadur THAPA 11 12 11-1, 11-6, 5-11, 7-11, 11-8 Swee Chan WONG [10] Choon Siang Simon WONG 13 14 11-5, 11-5, 9-11, 11-9 [9] Sean TAN Timothy YEE 15 16 A8 BYE [3] Siu Hoi LUK 17 18 A9 [4] Jerome AW BYE 19 20 5-11, 8-11, 4-11 Tan LAWRENCE [14] Thomas BOUVAGNET 21 22 8-11, 10-12, 11-4, 3-11 [12] Sarat CHANDRAN Gabriel GOH 23 24 6-11, 6-11, 11-9, 14-16 joshua CHING [8] Melvin HO 25 26 A13 [6] Shibu THAPA BYE 27 28 Walkover Benjamin MA SHI KAI Surya Kumar RAI 29 30 Walkover [13] Sum Leng Victor LEE Ganesh Bahadur RANA 31 32 A16 BYE [2] Harvey MAH 8-11, 15-13, 11-8, 11-4 [1] Chiree LAMA [15] Eu-Gene ONG 9-11, 13-11, 11-8, 9-11, 6-11 [11] ANDY SOH [5] Naina Bahadur MAGAR Walkover [7] Wei Xiang PEH Swee Chan WONG 6-11, 14-16, 12-10, 10-12 [9] Sean TAN [3] Siu Hoi LUK Walkover [4] Jerome AW [14] Thomas BOUVAGNET 12-14, 11-3, 0-11, 6-11 Gabriel GOH [8] Melvin HO 11-7, 9-11, 11-2, 8-11, 11-8 [6] Shibu THAPA Benjamin MA SHI KAI 8-11, 8-11, 7-11 [13] Sum Leng Victor LEE [2] Harvey MAH 11-5, 11-6, 11-5 [1] Chiree LAMA [5] Naina Bahadur MAGAR 4-11, 7-11, 11-13 [7] Wei Xiang PEH [3] Siu Hoi LUK 11-5, 11-5, 11-5 [4] Jerome AW [8] Melvin HO 5-11, 8-11, 10-12 [6] Shibu THAPA [2] Harvey MAH 12-10, 11-7, 11-1 [1] Chiree LAMA [3] Siu Hoi LUK 4-11, 11-5, 11-3, 11-5 [4] Jerome AW [2] Harvey MAH 8-11, 7-11, 9-11 [1] Chiree LAMA [4] Jerome AW [4] Jerome AW
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Chiree Lama No -
[2] Harvey Mah United Condo Squash Club No -
[3] Siu Hoi Luk New Pioneers No -
[4] Jerome Aw SG New Pioneers No -
[5] Naina Bahadur Magar Police Sports Association No -
[6] Shibu Thapa Police Sports Association No -
[7] Wei Xiang Peh New Pioneers No -
[8] Melvin Ho Angry Birds Squash Club No -
[9] Sean Tan United Condo Squash Club No -
[10] Choon Siang Simon Wong SAFRA No -
[11] ANDY SOH SG NUSS No -
[12] Sarat Chandran Singapore Cricket Club No -
[13] Sum Leng Victor Lee MY No -
[14] Thomas Bouvagnet FR The Tanglin Club No -
[15] Eu-Gene Ong Singapore Swimming Club No -
- Surya Kumar Rai No -
- Ganesh Bahadur Rana No -
- Vinayak Mohan IN United Condo Squash Club No -
- Padam Bahadur Thapa No -
- Gabriel Goh The Tanglin Club No -
- joshua ching MY Noble Squash Club No -
- Timothy Yee SG NUSS No -
- Swee Chan Wong SAFRA No -
- Benjamin Ma Shi Kai SG SAFRA No -
- Tan Lawrence SAFSA No -
- Rahil Devgan Singapore Cricket Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1503340200
2017-08-21 6:30pm
A2 KSC - Court 1
Rahil Devgan
Eu-Gene Ong [15]
11-5, 7-11, 9-11, 3-11
1503340200
2017-08-21 6:30pm
A3 KSC - Court 2
ANDY SOH [11]
Vinayak Mohan
11-8, 11-8, 18-16
1503340200
2017-08-21 6:30pm
A5 KSC - Court 3
Wei Xiang Peh [7]
Padam Bahadur Thapa
11-9, 8-11, 11-6, 11-9
1503340200
2017-08-21 6:30pm
A6 KSC - Court 4
Swee Chan Wong
Choon Siang Simon Wong [10]
11-1, 11-6, 5-11, 7-11, 11-8
1503342000
2017-08-21 7:00pm
A7 KSC - Court 5
Sean Tan [9]
Timothy Yee
11-5, 11-5, 9-11, 11-9
1503342000
2017-08-21 7:00pm
A10 KSC - Court 6
Tan Lawrence
Thomas Bouvagnet [14]
5-11, 8-11, 4-11
1503342000
2017-08-21 7:00pm
A11 KSC - Court 7
Sarat Chandran [12]
Gabriel Goh
8-11, 10-12, 11-4, 3-11
1503342000
2017-08-21 7:00pm
A12 KSC - Court 1
joshua ching
Melvin Ho [8]
6-11, 6-11, 11-9, 14-16
N/A A14 -
Benjamin Ma Shi Kai
Surya Kumar Rai
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A A15 -
Sum Leng Victor Lee [13]
Ganesh Bahadur Rana
(Did not play)
Walkover
1503750600
2017-08-26 12:30pm
A17 KSC - Court 4
Chiree Lama [1]
Eu-Gene Ong [15]
8-11, 15-13, 11-8, 11-4
1503754200
2017-08-26 1:30pm
A18 KSC - Court 1
ANDY SOH [11]
Naina Bahadur Magar [5]
9-11, 13-11, 11-8, 9-11, 6-11
N/A A19 KSC - Court 2
Wei Xiang Peh [7]
Swee Chan Wong
(Did not play)
Walkover
1503752400
2017-08-26 1:00pm
A20 KSC - Court 4
Sean Tan [9]
Siu Hoi Luk [3]
6-11, 14-16, 12-10, 10-12
N/A A21 KSC - Court 2
Jerome Aw [4]
Thomas Bouvagnet [14]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1503754200
2017-08-26 1:30pm
A22 KSC - Court 4
Gabriel Goh
Melvin Ho [8]
12-14, 11-3, 0-11, 6-11
1503433800
2017-08-22 8:30pm
A23 KSC - Court 7
Shibu Thapa [6]
Benjamin Ma Shi Kai
11-7, 9-11, 11-2, 8-11, 11-8
1503756000
2017-08-26 2:00pm
A24 KSC - Court 1
Sum Leng Victor Lee [13]
Harvey Mah [2]
8-11, 8-11, 7-11
1503828000
2017-08-27 10:00am
A25 KSC - Court 5
Chiree Lama [1]
Naina Bahadur Magar [5]
11-5, 11-6, 11-5
1503828000
2017-08-27 10:00am
A26 KSC - Court 6
Wei Xiang Peh [7]
Siu Hoi Luk [3]
4-11, 7-11, 11-13
1503829800
2017-08-27 10:30am
A27 KSC - Court 5
Jerome Aw [4]
Melvin Ho [8]
11-5, 11-5, 11-5
1503829800
2017-08-27 10:30am
A28 KSC - Court 6
Shibu Thapa [6]
Harvey Mah [2]
5-11, 8-11, 10-12
1503860400
2017-08-27 7:00pm
A29 KSC - Court 4
Chiree Lama [1]
Siu Hoi Luk [3]
12-10, 11-7, 11-1
1503860400
2017-08-27 7:00pm
A30 KSC - Court 5
Jerome Aw [4]
Harvey Mah [2]
4-11, 11-5, 11-3, 11-5
1503945000
2017-08-28 6:30pm
A31 KSC - Court 3
Chiree Lama [1]
Jerome Aw [4]
8-11, 7-11, 9-11