Print

Damien NEZAR Willem WESSELS 6-4, 6-4 Position 3-4 Damien NEZAR
[3] Duther THERON [4] James HOWARD 7-6, 6-3 Position 7-8 [3] Duther THERON
Tinus LOTZ DANIEL TAM 6-3, 6-1 Position 11-12 Tinus LOTZ
H1 BYE Stef VAN HEERDEN Position 15-16 Stef VAN HEERDEN
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Chrisjan VAN WYK ZA Lyttelton Tennis Club No -
[2] Jared HOWARD ZA Malmesbury Tennis Club No -
[3] Duther THERON Hoërskool Stellenbosch No -
[4] James Howard ZA Malmesbury Tennis Club No -
- Nikolai HENSBERG ZA Beacon Bay Tennis Club No -
- Samuel TOWNES Old Selbornian Tennis Club No -
- Ben DUGMORE ZA Plettenberg Bay Tennis Club No -
- Yahron VAN DYK Cradock Tennis Club No -
- DANIEL TAM ZA Cradock Tennis Club No -
- Damien NEZAR ZA George Tennis Club No -
- Stef VAN HEERDEN George Tennis Club No -
- Leander PETERSEN ZA George Tennis Club No -
- Willem WESSELS ZA Tuks Tennis Club No -
- Tinus LOTZ ZA George Tennis Club No -
- Eduard STEYLS Great Tennis Yes James ANDERSON
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- James ANDERSON ZA Great Tennis No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1507190400
2017-10-05 8:00am
A2 YHSG - Court 1
Nikolai HENSBERG
Eduard STEYLS
2-6, 0-6
1507190400
2017-10-05 8:00am
A3 YHSG - Court 2
Duther THERON [3]
Tinus LOTZ
6-3, 5-7, 6-3
1507190400
2017-10-05 8:00am
A4 YHSG - Court 3
Damien NEZAR
Leander PETERSEN
6-4, 6-2
1507190400
2017-10-05 8:00am
A5 YHSG - Court 4
Samuel TOWNES
Willem WESSELS
2-6, 0-6
1507194900
2017-10-05 9:15am
A6 YHSG - Court 1
Stef VAN HEERDEN
James Howard [4]
3-6, 3-6
1507194900
2017-10-05 9:15am
A7 YHSG - Court 2
DANIEL TAM
Ben DUGMORE
7-6, 3-6, 2-6
1507194900
2017-10-05 9:15am
A8 YHSG - Court 3
Yahron VAN DYK
Jared HOWARD [2]
1-6, 0-6
1507212900
2017-10-05 2:15pm
A9 YHSG - Court 1
Chrisjan VAN WYK [1]
Eduard STEYLS
3-6, 4-6
1507212900
2017-10-05 2:15pm
A10 YHSG - Court 2
Duther THERON [3]
Damien NEZAR
1-6, 6-3, 3-6
1507212900
2017-10-05 2:15pm
A11 YHSG - Court 3
Willem WESSELS
James Howard [4]
6-3, 6-3
1507212900
2017-10-05 2:15pm
A12 YHSG - Court 4
Ben DUGMORE
Jared HOWARD [2]
4-6, 2-6
1507285800
2017-10-06 10:30am
A13 YHSG - Court 1
Eduard STEYLS
Damien NEZAR
6-3, 4-6, 6-2
1507285800
2017-10-06 10:30am
A14 YHSG - Court 2
Willem WESSELS
Jared HOWARD [2]
2-6, 2-6
1507381200
2017-10-07 1:00pm
A15 OQH -
Eduard STEYLS
Jared HOWARD [2]
6-3, 7-6
1507363200
2017-10-07 8:00am
B1 VKHS -
Damien NEZAR
Willem WESSELS
6-4, 6-4
1507285800
2017-10-06 10:30am
C1 YHSG - Court 3
Chrisjan VAN WYK [1]
Duther THERON [3]
1-6, 6-4, 10-5
1507285800
2017-10-06 10:30am
C2 YHSG - Court 4
James Howard [4]
Ben DUGMORE
3-6, 3-6
1507363200
2017-10-07 8:00am
C3 VKHS -
Chrisjan VAN WYK [1]
Ben DUGMORE
6-4, 6-2
1507363200
2017-10-07 8:00am
D1 YHSG - Court 1
Duther THERON [3]
James Howard [4]
7-6, 6-3
1507217400
2017-10-05 3:30pm
E2 YHSG - Court 1
Tinus LOTZ
Leander PETERSEN
6-3, 7-5
1507217400
2017-10-05 3:30pm
E3 YHSG - Court 2
Samuel TOWNES
Stef VAN HEERDEN
6-2, 6-0
1507217400
2017-10-05 3:30pm
E4 YHSG - Court 3
DANIEL TAM
Yahron VAN DYK
6-2, 4-6, 10-8
1507290300
2017-10-06 11:45am
E5 YHSG - Court 1
Nikolai HENSBERG
Tinus LOTZ
7-5, 6-3
1507290300
2017-10-06 11:45am
E6 YHSG - Court 2
Samuel TOWNES
DANIEL TAM
6-4, 5-7, 10-5
1507363200
2017-10-07 8:00am
E7 YHSG - Court 2
Nikolai HENSBERG
Samuel TOWNES
0-6, 4-6
1507363200
2017-10-07 8:00am
F1 YHSG - Court 3
Tinus LOTZ
DANIEL TAM
6-3, 6-1
1507290300
2017-10-06 11:45am
G2 YHSG - Court 3
Stef VAN HEERDEN
Yahron VAN DYK
0-6, 0-6
1507363200
2017-10-07 8:00am
G3 YHSG - Court 4
Leander PETERSEN
Yahron VAN DYK
6-4, 3-6, 10-7