Print

Playoff 3-4 11-5, 12-14, 11-8, 4-11, 5-11 [5] kyle CROWDER [10] Ian HECK [10] Ian HECK
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Kevin Dorrius CA Revelstoke Racquet Den No -
[5] kyle Crowder No -
[8] William Rutter Rosters Sports Club No -
[3] Daniel Stewart Kamloops Squash Association No -
[13] Chris Town No -
[7] Leslie Lax Kamloops Squash Association No -
[14] Zak Sproule CA Kamloops Squash Association No -
[11] Kirsten Humphrey No -
[10] Ian Heck CA Penticton Racquets & Fitness Club No -
[4] Aniljit Uppal CA No -
[9] Sophie Dorrius Revelstoke Racquet Den No -
[12] Mike Mitchell Rosters Sports Club No -
[2] Jason Weglo Rosters Sports Club No -
- Peter Klassen Yes Julia Dorrius
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[6] Julia Dorrius CA Revelstoke Racquet Den No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1504897200
2017-09-08 7:00pm
A2 NLF - Court 2
kyle Crowder [5]
William Rutter [8]
11-8, 11-9, 11-8
1504895400
2017-09-08 6:30pm
A3 NLF - Court 2
Daniel Stewart [3]
Chris Town [13]
11-5, 11-2, 11-6
1504900800
2017-09-08 8:00pm
A4 NLF - Court 1
Leslie Lax [7]
Zak Sproule [14]
5-11, 4-11, 5-11
1504897200
2017-09-08 7:00pm
A5 NLF - Court 1
Peter Klassen
Kirsten Humphrey [11]
11-8, 4-11, 9-11, 11-9, 5-11
1504895400
2017-09-08 6:30pm
A6 NLF - Court 1
Ian Heck [10]
Aniljit Uppal [4]
11-7, 9-11, 11-8, 14-12
1504899000
2017-09-08 7:30pm
A7 NLF - Court 1
Sophie Dorrius [9]
Mike Mitchell [12]
11-6, 3-11, 4-11, 5-11
1504945800
2017-09-09 8:30am
A9 NLF - Court 1
Kevin Dorrius [1]
kyle Crowder [5]
5-11, 5-11, 6-11
1504945800
2017-09-09 8:30am
A10 NLF - Court 2
Daniel Stewart [3]
Zak Sproule [14]
11-3, 8-11, 11-4, 11-6
1504947600
2017-09-09 9:00am
A11 NLF - Court 1
Kirsten Humphrey [11]
Ian Heck [10]
4-11, 2-11, 4-11
1504947600
2017-09-09 9:00am
A12 NLF - Court 2
Mike Mitchell [12]
Jason Weglo [2]
11-7, 8-11, 7-11, 11-13
1504963800
2017-09-09 1:30pm
A13 NLF - Court 1
kyle Crowder [5]
Daniel Stewart [3]
3-11, 8-11, 11-9, 9-11
1504962000
2017-09-09 1:00pm
A14 NLF - Court 2
Ian Heck [10]
Jason Weglo [2]
11-9, 8-11, 8-11, 6-11
1505052000
2017-09-10 2:00pm
A15 NLF - Court 1
Daniel Stewart [3]
Jason Weglo [2]
11-8, 11-8, 11-4
1504949400
2017-09-09 9:30am
B2 NLF - Court 2
Chris Town [13]
Leslie Lax [7]
7-11, 6-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-3
1504949400
2017-09-09 9:30am
B3 NLF - Court 1
Peter Klassen
Aniljit Uppal [4]
2-11, 7-11, 3-11
1504965600
2017-09-09 2:00pm
B5 NLF - Court 1
William Rutter [8]
Mike Mitchell [12]
11-7, 11-9, 13-11
1504963800
2017-09-09 1:30pm
B6 NLF - Court 2
Chris Town [13]
Kirsten Humphrey [11]
11-4, 8-11, 11-4, 13-11
1504967400
2017-09-09 2:30pm
B7 NLF - Court 1
Aniljit Uppal [4]
Zak Sproule [14]
7-11, 7-11, 11-9, 2-11
1504965600
2017-09-09 2:00pm
B8 NLF - Court 2
Sophie Dorrius [9]
Kevin Dorrius [1]
12-10, 2-11, 12-10, 12-10
1504978200
2017-09-09 5:30pm
B9 NLF - Court 2
William Rutter [8]
Chris Town [13]
11-7, 17-19, 11-3, 11-4
1504980000
2017-09-09 6:00pm
B10 NLF - Court 2
Zak Sproule [14]
Sophie Dorrius [9]
11-7, 11-7, 11-6
1505048400
2017-09-10 1:00pm
B11 NLF - Court 1
William Rutter [8]
Zak Sproule [14]
3-11, 7-11, 6-11
1504969200
2017-09-09 3:00pm
C1 NLF - Court 1
Mike Mitchell [12]
Peter Klassen
11-5, 5-11, 9-11, 11-6, 11-4
1504967400
2017-09-09 2:30pm
C2 NLF - Court 2
Leslie Lax [7]
Kevin Dorrius [1]
8-11, 6-11, 4-11
1505050200
2017-09-10 1:30pm
C3 NLF - Court 2
Mike Mitchell [12]
Kevin Dorrius [1]
5-11, 3-11, 8-11
1505050200
2017-09-10 1:30pm
H1 NLF - Court 1
kyle Crowder [5]
Ian Heck [10]
11-5, 12-14, 11-8, 4-11, 5-11