Print

Dominique THERON Eden DWORCAN 6-1, 6-0 Position 7-8 Eden DWORCAN
Ruvarashe MAGARIRA Justine SWINGLER 4-6, 6-4, 10-8 Position 11-12 Justine SWINGLER
Imke ARNDT Jamilla HUNGAMO Walkover Position 15-16 Jamilla HUNGAMO
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Zanre Potgieter Evertsdal Squash and Tennis Club No -
[2] Gaby Myburgh Collegiate Primary No -
[3] Tanyaradzwa Midzi ZW Harvest Primary No -
[4] Mia Kotze Evertsdal Squash and Tennis Club No -
- Dominique Theron NA Johan Theron Tennis School No -
- Liana Laitadze BE University of Cape Town Squash /Tennis No -
- Jamilla Hungamo NA Johan Theron Tennis School No -
- Yenzokuhle Dladla ZA Virginia Primary School No -
- Charlize Schmidt DE Mitchells Plain Tennis Club No -
- Mia Hosking ZA Rhenish Laerskool No -
- Sasha Natalie Chimedza Benoni Tennis Club No -
- Eden Dworcan Glenhazel Tennis Club No -
- Jahnie VAN ZYL Schweizer Reneke Primary No -
- Justine Swingler Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Ruvarashe Magarira Benoni Country Club No -
- Imke Arndt Irene Country Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1513152000
2017-12-13 8:00am
A1 HS - court 1
Zanre Potgieter [1]
Ruvarashe Magarira
6-2, 6-2
1513152000
2017-12-13 8:00am
A2 HS - court2
Dominique Theron
Imke Arndt
6-4, 6-1
1513152000
2017-12-13 8:00am
A3 HS - court 3
Tanyaradzwa Midzi [3]
Jahnie VAN ZYL
6-0, 6-0
1513152000
2017-12-13 8:00am
A4 HS - court 4
Mia Hosking
Sasha Natalie Chimedza
1-6, 0-6
1513152000
2017-12-13 8:00am
A5 HS - court 5
Jamilla Hungamo
Liana Laitadze
0-6, 0-6
1513238400
2017-12-14 8:00am
A6 HS - court 1
Yenzokuhle Dladla
Mia Kotze [4]
5-7, 2-6
1513238400
2017-12-14 8:00am
A7 HS - court2
Justine Swingler
Charlize Schmidt
1-6, 1-6
1513238400
2017-12-14 8:00am
A8 HS - court 3
Eden Dworcan
Gaby Myburgh [2]
7-6, 7-6
1513238400
2017-12-14 8:00am
A9 HS - court 4
Zanre Potgieter [1]
Dominique Theron
6-2, 6-1
1513238400
2017-12-14 8:00am
A10 HS - court 5
Tanyaradzwa Midzi [3]
Sasha Natalie Chimedza
6-0, 6-2
1513161000
2017-12-13 10:30am
A11 HS - court 3
Liana Laitadze
Mia Kotze [4]
5-7, 6-2, 6-1
1513247400
2017-12-14 10:30am
A12 HS - court 6
Charlize Schmidt
Eden Dworcan
7-5, 6-3
1513324800
2017-12-15 8:00am
C1 HS - court 1
Dominique Theron
Sasha Natalie Chimedza
0-6, 1-6
1513324800
2017-12-15 8:00am
C2 HS - court2
Mia Kotze [4]
Eden Dworcan
6-2, 6-0
1513424700
2017-12-16 11:45am
C3 HS - court 1
Sasha Natalie Chimedza
Mia Kotze [4]
6-0, 7-5
1513424700
2017-12-16 11:45am
D1 HS - court2
Dominique Theron
Eden Dworcan
1-6, 0-6
1513238400
2017-12-14 8:00am
E1 HS - court 6
Ruvarashe Magarira
Imke Arndt
6-1, 6-0
1513242900
2017-12-14 9:15am
E2 HS - court 1
Jahnie VAN ZYL
Mia Hosking
6-2, 6-4
1513251900
2017-12-14 11:45am
E3 HS - court 6
Jamilla Hungamo
Yenzokuhle Dladla
0-6, 0-6
1513251900
2017-12-14 11:45am
E4 HS - court 5
Justine Swingler
Gaby Myburgh [2]
6-3, 7-5
1513324800
2017-12-15 8:00am
E5 HS - court 3
Ruvarashe Magarira
Jahnie VAN ZYL
2-6, 6-1, 2-10
1513333800
2017-12-15 10:30am
E6 HS - court 3
Yenzokuhle Dladla
Justine Swingler
6-3, 6-1
1513424700
2017-12-16 11:45am
E7 HS - court 3
Jahnie VAN ZYL
Yenzokuhle Dladla
4-6, 4-6
1513424700
2017-12-16 11:45am
F1 HS - court 4
Ruvarashe Magarira
Justine Swingler
6-4, 4-6, 8-10
1513333800
2017-12-15 10:30am
G1 HS - court 5
Imke Arndt
Mia Hosking
2-6, 3-6
1513333800
2017-12-15 10:30am
G2 HS - court 4
Jamilla Hungamo
Gaby Myburgh [2]
0-6, 2-6
1513424700
2017-12-16 11:45am
G3 HS - court 5
Mia Hosking
Gaby Myburgh [2]
5-7, 1-6
N/A H1 HS - court 3
Imke Arndt
(Did not play)
Jamilla Hungamo
Walkover