Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Steve Wright No -
[10] Jack Murzynowski No -
[8] Andy Piper GB Chesham Bois Lawn Tennis & Squash Club No -
[5] Donovan Eastes Uxbridge Squash Club No -
[11] Ben Boulter GB Chesham Bois Lawn Tennis & Squash Club No -
[14] Thomas Scott Beaconsfield No -
[3] Tristran Vasey No -
[4] Harshi Gupta GB Aylesbury Tennis, Squash & Racketball Club No -
[9] Pete Stevenson No -
[13] Daniel Joy No -
[6] Sam Ovens GB Aylesbury Tennis, Squash & Racketball Club No -
[7] Ben Pothecary No -
[12] Simon Ackers No -
[2] jimmy harrington No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- David Jordan Chesham Bois Lawn Tennis & Squash Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1516392000
2018-01-19 8:00pm
A2 CBLTS - Court 1
Jack Murzynowski [10]
Andy Piper [8]
1-11, 8-11, 11-13
1516392000
2018-01-19 8:00pm
A3 CBLTS - Court 2
Donovan Eastes [5]
Ben Boulter [11]
9-11, 8-11, 11-6, 11-3, 11-8
1516389300
2018-01-19 7:15pm
A4 CBLTS - Court 1
Thomas Scott [14]
Tristran Vasey [3]
2-11, 4-11, 6-11
N/A A5 CBLTS - Court 1
Harshi Gupta [4]
(Did not play)
Pete Stevenson [9]
Walkover
1516394700
2018-01-19 8:45pm
A6 CBLTS - Court 1
Daniel Joy [13]
Sam Ovens [6]
11-8, 11-7, 6-11, 11-5
1516394700
2018-01-19 8:45pm
A7 CBLTS - Court 2
Ben Pothecary [7]
Simon Ackers [12]
11-5, 6-11, 11-4, 11-5
N/A A9 CBLTS - Court 4
Steve Wright [1]
(Did not play)
Andy Piper [8]
Walkover
1516449600
2018-01-20 12:00pm
A10 CBLTS - Court 3
Donovan Eastes [5]
Tristran Vasey [3]
9-11, 5-11, 6-11
1516449600
2018-01-20 12:00pm
A11 CBLTS - Court 4
Pete Stevenson [9]
Daniel Joy [13]
7-11, 8-11, 6-11
1516446900
2018-01-20 11:15am
A12 CBLTS - Court 4
Ben Pothecary [7]
jimmy harrington [2]
11-9, 12-14, 11-5, 4-11, 2-11
1516464000
2018-01-20 4:00pm
A13 CBLTS - Court 4
Andy Piper [8]
Tristran Vasey [3]
11-9, 9-11, 11-6, 5-11, 7-11
1516466700
2018-01-20 4:45pm
A14 CBLTS - Court 4
Daniel Joy [13]
jimmy harrington [2]
11-5, 3-11, 7-11, 4-11
1516551300
2018-01-21 4:15pm
A15 CBLTS - Court 4
Tristran Vasey [3]
jimmy harrington [2]
9-11, 10-12, 11-4, 9-11
1516449600
2018-01-20 12:00pm
B2 CBLTS - Court 2
Jack Murzynowski [10]
Sam Ovens [6]
11-7, 11-5, 12-10
N/A B3 CBLTS - Court 1
Ben Boulter [11]
Simon Ackers [12]
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A B4 CBLTS - Court 1
Thomas Scott [14]
Ben Pothecary [7]
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A B5 CBLTS - Court 2
Pete Stevenson [9]
(Did not play)
Jack Murzynowski [10]
Walkover
1516473000
2018-01-20 6:30pm
B6 CBLTS - Court 2
Ben Boulter [11]
Thomas Scott [14]
11-9, 11-8, 11-2
1516549500
2018-01-21 3:45pm
B7 CBLTS - Court 3
Jack Murzynowski [10]
Ben Boulter [11]
11-9, 8-11, 11-5, 10-12, 3-11