Boys U13 Finals
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Guy VORWERK | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Caleb Fyvie | Kearsney College | No | - | |
[3] | Connor Doig | Chiltern Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Matthew WILSON | ZA | Westville Boys High | No | - |
[5] | Senthen REDDY | Cowies Hill Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | Yusuf PATTEL | Westville Boys High | No | - | |
[7] | WILLIAM HERMELIN | Clifton High School | No | - | |
[8] | John Bothma | ZA | Prospect Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Leo Serra | Westville Senior Primary | No | - | |
- | Nicholas Hamilton | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Finn Coningham | Kearsney College | No | - | |
- | Joseph REY | ZA | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - |
- | Adam LOGIE | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Simphiwe Ngwenya | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Siyabonga Jaca | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Josh De Beer | ZA | No | - | |
- | Jaimie FISHER | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | DYLAN MORGAN | No | - | ||
- | Max ROBERTSON | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Cameron OLIVER | ZA | Curro Hillcrest | No | - |
- | Mieke Rheeder | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Tyron Keylock | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | MICHAEL CAPES | ZA | Highbury Preparatory School | No | - |
- | Jua VAN WYK | ZA | Virginia Primary School | No | - |
- | Robbie Prichard | Ashton College Ballito | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-02-05 1:30pm | A2 | WTS - Court 1 |
Max ROBERTSON
|
Leo Serra
|
6-3 |
2018-02-05 1:30pm | A3 | WTS - Court 2 |
Nicholas Hamilton
|
Cameron OLIVER
|
6-5 |
2018-02-05 1:30pm | A6 | WTS - Court 3 |
Jua VAN WYK
|
Siyabonga Jaca
|
2-6 |
2018-02-05 1:30pm | A7 | WTS - Court 4 |
Josh De Beer
|
Finn Coningham
|
4-6 |
2018-02-05 1:30pm | A10 | WTS - Court 5 |
Mieke Rheeder
|
Simphiwe Ngwenya
|
6-3 |
2018-02-05 1:30pm | A11 | WTS - Court 6 |
Joseph REY
|
Jaimie FISHER
|
6-1 |
2018-02-05 1:30pm | A13 | WTS - Court 7 |
John Bothma [8]
|
MICHAEL CAPES
|
6-4 |
2018-02-05 1:30pm | A14 | WTS - Court 8 |
Tyron Keylock
|
DYLAN MORGAN
|
6-4 |
2018-02-05 1:30pm | A15 | WTS - Court 9 |
Robbie Prichard
|
Adam LOGIE
|
1-6 |
2018-02-05 2:05pm | A17 | WTS - Court 1 |
Guy VORWERK [1]
|
Max ROBERTSON
|
6-1 |
2018-02-05 2:05pm | A18 | WTS - Court 2 |
Nicholas Hamilton
|
WILLIAM HERMELIN [7]
|
1-6 |
2018-02-05 2:05pm | A19 | WTS - Court 3 |
Senthen REDDY [5]
|
Siyabonga Jaca
|
6-3 |
2018-02-05 2:05pm | A20 | WTS - Court 4 |
Finn Coningham
|
Connor Doig [3]
|
1-6 |
2018-02-05 2:05pm | A21 | WTS - Court 5 |
Matthew WILSON [4]
|
Mieke Rheeder
|
6-5 |
2018-02-05 2:05pm | A22 | WTS - Court 6 |
Joseph REY
|
Yusuf PATTEL [6]
|
6-2 |
2018-02-05 2:05pm | A23 | WTS - Court 7 |
John Bothma [8]
|
Tyron Keylock
|
6-4 |
2018-02-05 2:05pm | A24 | WTS - Court 8 |
Adam LOGIE
|
Caleb Fyvie [2]
|
0-6 |
2018-02-05 2:40pm | A25 | WTS - Court 1 |
Guy VORWERK [1]
|
WILLIAM HERMELIN [7]
|
6-1 |
2018-02-05 2:40pm | A26 | WTS - Court 2 |
Senthen REDDY [5]
|
Connor Doig [3]
|
0-6 |
2018-02-05 2:40pm | A27 | WTS - Court 3 |
Matthew WILSON [4]
|
Joseph REY
|
4-6 |
2018-02-05 2:40pm | A28 | WTS - Court 4 |
John Bothma [8]
|
Caleb Fyvie [2]
|
6-2 |
2018-02-05 3:15pm | A29 | WTS - Court 1 |
Guy VORWERK [1]
|
Connor Doig [3]
|
6-5 |
2018-02-05 3:15pm | A30 | WTS - Court 2 |
Joseph REY
|
John Bothma [8]
|
6-2 |
2018-02-05 3:50pm | A31 | WTS - Court 1 |
Guy VORWERK [1]
|
Joseph REY
|
|
2018-02-05 3:50pm | B1 | WTS - Court 2 |
Connor Doig [3]
|
John Bothma [8]
|
6-1 |
2018-02-05 3:15pm | C1 | WTS - Court 3 |
WILLIAM HERMELIN [7]
|
Senthen REDDY [5]
|
6-1 |
2018-02-05 3:15pm | C2 | WTS - Court 4 |
Matthew WILSON [4]
|
Caleb Fyvie [2]
|
1-6 |
2018-02-05 3:50pm | C3 | WTS - Court 3 |
WILLIAM HERMELIN [7]
|
Caleb Fyvie [2]
|
|
2018-02-05 3:50pm | D1 | WTS - Court 4 |
Senthen REDDY [5]
|
Matthew WILSON [4]
|
|
2018-02-05 2:40pm | E1 | WTS - Court 5 |
Max ROBERTSON
|
Nicholas Hamilton
|
6-4 |
2018-02-05 2:40pm | E2 | WTS - Court 6 |
Siyabonga Jaca
|
Finn Coningham
|
6-0 |
2018-02-05 2:40pm | E3 | WTS - Court 7 |
Mieke Rheeder
|
Yusuf PATTEL [6]
|
5-6 |
2018-02-05 2:40pm | E4 | WTS - Court 8 |
Tyron Keylock
|
Adam LOGIE
|
4-6 |
2018-02-05 3:15pm | E5 | WTS - Court 5 |
Max ROBERTSON
|
Siyabonga Jaca
|
3-6 |
2018-02-05 3:15pm | E6 | WTS - Court 6 |
Yusuf PATTEL [6]
|
Adam LOGIE
|
6-0 |
2018-02-05 3:50pm | E7 | WTS - Court 5 |
Siyabonga Jaca
|
Yusuf PATTEL [6]
|
6-4 |
2018-02-05 3:50pm | F1 | WTS - Court 6 |
Max ROBERTSON
|
Adam LOGIE
|
|
2018-02-05 3:15pm | G1 | WTS - Court 7 |
Nicholas Hamilton
|
Finn Coningham
|
0-6 |
2018-02-05 3:15pm | G2 | WTS - Court 8 |
Mieke Rheeder
|
Tyron Keylock
|
6-4 |
2018-02-05 3:50pm | G3 | WTS - Court 7 |
Finn Coningham
|
Mieke Rheeder
|
6-2 |
2018-02-05 3:50pm | H1 | WTS - Court 8 |
Nicholas Hamilton
|
Tyron Keylock
|
|
2018-02-05 2:05pm | I7 | WTS - Court 9 |
MICHAEL CAPES
|
DYLAN MORGAN
|
6-3 |
2018-02-05 3:15pm | I9 | WTS - Court 18 |
Leo Serra
|
Cameron OLIVER
|
3-6 |
2018-02-05 2:25pm | I10 | WTS - Court 19 |
Jua VAN WYK
|
Josh De Beer
|
0-6 |
2018-02-05 2:25pm | I11 | WTS - Court 20 |
Simphiwe Ngwenya
|
Jaimie FISHER
|
1-6 |
2018-02-05 2:40pm | I12 | WTS - Court 9 |
MICHAEL CAPES
|
Robbie Prichard
|
6-0 |
2018-02-05 2:05pm | I13 | WTS - Court 17 |
Cameron OLIVER
|
Josh De Beer
|
6-2 |
2018-02-05 3:15pm | I14 | WTS - Court 9 |
Jaimie FISHER
|
MICHAEL CAPES
|
2-6 |
2018-02-05 3:50pm | I15 | WTS - Court 9 |
Cameron OLIVER
|
MICHAEL CAPES
|
|
2018-02-05 3:50pm | J1 | WTS - Court 10 |
Josh De Beer
|
Jaimie FISHER
|
|
2018-02-05 2:25pm | K1 | WTS - Court 18 |
Leo Serra
|
Jua VAN WYK
|
2-6 |
2018-02-05 3:15pm | K2 | WTS - Court 10 |
Simphiwe Ngwenya
|
Robbie Prichard
|
6-0 |
2018-02-05 3:50pm | K3 | WTS - Court 11 |
Jua VAN WYK
|
Simphiwe Ngwenya
|
|
2018-02-05 3:50pm | L1 | WTS - Court 12 |
Leo Serra
|
Robbie Prichard
|