Print

Bracket 1 A1 [1] Andre LYNN [16] BYE A2 [2] Brice NICOLAS [15] BYE A3 [3] Justin CHU [14] BYE 11-5, 11-4, 11-2 (17m) Ben JACIMOVIC Connor HAYES 6-11, 9-11, 11-9, 4-11 (21m) Che GUNATILLAKE Nathan MARSHALL 8-11, 2-11, 1-11 (18m) Rahul DAUDIA Kieran SIMPSON 2-11, 4-11, 3-11 (18m) Jet RADOBULJAC Oscar MANN 11-9, 11-8, 11-3 (16m) Chathula KIRIPITIGE Marcus ZULUMOVSKI 11-5, 11-5, 11-3 (17m) Andre LYNN Chathula KIRIPITIGE 11-2, 11-2, 11-3 (16m) Brice NICOLAS Oscar MANN 8-11, 7-11, 5-11 (18m) Justin CHU Kieran SIMPSON 11-5, 11-1, 11-0 (16m) Ben JACIMOVIC Nathan MARSHALL A13 [9] Marcus ZULUMOVSKI [14] BYE 3-11, 9-11, 9-11 (17m) Jet RADOBULJAC Che GUNATILLAKE 5-11, 11-9, 6-11, 4-11 (21m) Rahul DAUDIA Connor HAYES A16 [15] BYE [16] BYE 11-4, 11-5, 11-4 (16m) Andre LYNN Ben JACIMOVIC 11-2, 11-2, 11-5 (19m) Brice NICOLAS Kieran SIMPSON 5-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-8 (21m) Nathan MARSHALL Chathula KIRIPITIGE 11-4, 11-6, 11-9 (17m) Justin CHU Oscar MANN 5-11, 9-11, 5-11 (17m) Marcus ZULUMOVSKI Connor HAYES A22 [10] Che GUNATILLAKE [14] BYE 1-11, 5-11, 6-11 (17m) Jet RADOBULJAC Rahul DAUDIA A24 [15] BYE [16] BYE 4-11, 2-11, 4-11 (21m) Andre LYNN Brice NICOLAS 11-7, 11-9, 11-3 (19m) Kieran SIMPSON Ben JACIMOVIC 2-11, 3-11, 6-11 (17m) Nathan MARSHALL Justin CHU 8-11, 11-9, 6-11, 10-12 (24m) Oscar MANN Chathula KIRIPITIGE 11-8, 11-5, 11-9 (17m) Connor HAYES Che GUNATILLAKE 8-11, 11-8, 5-11, 8-11 (21m) Marcus ZULUMOVSKI Rahul DAUDIA A31 [13] Jet RADOBULJAC [14] BYE A32 [15] BYE [16] BYE Brice NICOLAS Andre LYNN Kieran SIMPSON Ben JACIMOVIC Justin CHU Nathan MARSHALL Chathula KIRIPITIGE Oscar MANN Connor HAYES Che GUNATILLAKE Rahul DAUDIA Marcus ZULUMOVSKI Jet RADOBULJAC [14] [15] [16]
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Andre Lynn AU Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club No -
[2] Brice NICOLAS NC No -
[3] Justin Chu Commercial Club No -
[4] Ben Jacimovic AU Corio Squash Club No -
[5] Che Gunatillake AU Westerfolds - Templestowe No -
[6] Rahul Daudia AU Mountain District Squash & Racquetball Club No -
[7] Jet Radobuljac AU Gladstone Park Junior Squash Club No -
[8] Chathula Kiripitige AU Next Generation No -
[9] Marcus Zulumovski Corio Squash Club No -
[10] Oscar Mann AU No -
[11] Kieran Simpson AU Wynyard Squash Club No -
[12] Nathan Marshall AU Adelaide Malibu Squash Club No -
[13] Connor Hayes AU The Squash Melbourne Club (Moorabbin Squash Club) No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1530356400
2018-06-30 11:00am
A4 WSC -
Ben Jacimovic [4]
Connor Hayes [13]
11-5, 11-4, 11-2
1530354600
2018-06-30 10:30am
A5 WSC -
Che Gunatillake [5]
Nathan Marshall [12]
6-11, 9-11, 11-9, 4-11
1530352800
2018-06-30 10:00am
A6 WSC -
Rahul Daudia [6]
Kieran Simpson [11]
8-11, 2-11, 1-11
1530354600
2018-06-30 10:30am
A7 WSC -
Jet Radobuljac [7]
Oscar Mann [10]
2-11, 4-11, 3-11
1530352800
2018-06-30 10:00am
A8 WSC -
Chathula Kiripitige [8]
Marcus Zulumovski [9]
11-9, 11-8, 11-3
1530363600
2018-06-30 1:00pm
A9 WSC -
Andre Lynn [1]
Chathula Kiripitige [8]
11-5, 11-5, 11-3
1530365400
2018-06-30 1:30pm
A10 WSC -
Brice NICOLAS [2]
Oscar Mann [10]
11-2, 11-2, 11-3
1530365400
2018-06-30 1:30pm
A11 WSC -
Justin Chu [3]
Kieran Simpson [11]
8-11, 7-11, 5-11
1530367200
2018-06-30 2:00pm
A12 WSC -
Ben Jacimovic [4]
Nathan Marshall [12]
11-5, 11-1, 11-0
1530367200
2018-06-30 2:00pm
A14 WSC -
Jet Radobuljac [7]
Che Gunatillake [5]
3-11, 9-11, 9-11
1530367200
2018-06-30 2:00pm
A15 WSC -
Rahul Daudia [6]
Connor Hayes [13]
5-11, 11-9, 6-11, 4-11
1530439200
2018-07-01 10:00am
A17 WSC -
Andre Lynn [1]
Ben Jacimovic [4]
11-4, 11-5, 11-4
1530439200
2018-07-01 10:00am
A18 WSC -
Brice NICOLAS [2]
Kieran Simpson [11]
11-2, 11-2, 11-5
1530441000
2018-07-01 10:30am
A19 WSC -
Nathan Marshall [12]
Chathula Kiripitige [8]
5-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-8
1530442800
2018-07-01 11:00am
A20 WSC -
Justin Chu [3]
Oscar Mann [10]
11-4, 11-6, 11-9
1530444600
2018-07-01 11:30am
A21 WSC -
Marcus Zulumovski [9]
Connor Hayes [13]
5-11, 9-11, 5-11
1530444600
2018-07-01 11:30am
A23 WSC -
Jet Radobuljac [7]
Rahul Daudia [6]
1-11, 5-11, 6-11
1530457200
2018-07-01 3:00pm
A25 WSC -
Andre Lynn [1]
Brice NICOLAS [2]
4-11, 2-11, 4-11
1530455400
2018-07-01 2:30pm
A26 WSC -
Kieran Simpson [11]
Ben Jacimovic [4]
11-7, 11-9, 11-3
1530455400
2018-07-01 2:30pm
A27 WSC -
Nathan Marshall [12]
Justin Chu [3]
2-11, 3-11, 6-11
1530453600
2018-07-01 2:00pm
A28 WSC -
Oscar Mann [10]
Chathula Kiripitige [8]
8-11, 11-9, 6-11, 10-12
1530455400
2018-07-01 2:30pm
A29 WSC -
Connor Hayes [13]
Che Gunatillake [5]
11-8, 11-5, 11-9
1530453600
2018-07-01 2:00pm
A30 WSC -
Marcus Zulumovski [9]
Rahul Daudia [6]
8-11, 11-8, 5-11, 8-11