BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Connor Thomas DOIG | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
[2] | Jandré VILJOEN | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
[3] | Christiaan GROVE | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
[4] | Colby Paxinos | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
[5] | Jean Badenhorst | Affies | No | - | |
[6] | JADON KOHLMEYER | ZA | Woodhill High | No | - |
[7] | Ruben VAN ZYL | ZA | No | - | |
[8] | Enzo LOOTS | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | No | - |
- | Stephan du Toit | Monumentpark Primary | No | - | |
- | Dian Naude | ZA | Hoërskool Randburg | No | - |
- | Krishnav Handa | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
- | William SCULLY | ZA | Southdowns Primary | No | - |
- | TJ Chuene | ZA | Lebowakgomo Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Reinier Nel | ZA | Sasolburg High | No | - |
- | Christiaan PORTWIG | No | - | ||
- | Alessandro NAHMAN | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Fredrik Friberg | SE | No | - | |
- | Jéan Botha | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Andrzej LUBASINSKI | ZA | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Janko Steyn | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Conrad Beneke | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - | |
- | Anrich de Kock | ZA | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - |
- | Iloke Alusala | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - | |
- | Dillan PIENAAR | ZA | Garsfontein Hoerskool | No | - |
- | Ruben Dillman | Garsfontein Hoerskool | No | - | |
- | Louis Makkink | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | Yes | Josef Adriaan Jooste |
- | Valentino CERONIO | ZA | Menlopark Hoërskool | No | - |
- | Paul Jooste | ZA | No | - | |
- | Ryan SUMMERS | No | - | ||
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Josef Adriaan Jooste | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-01-27 8:00am | A2 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Christiaan PORTWIG
|
Iloke Alusala
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2018-01-27 8:00am | A3 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
|
Ruben Dillman
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-01-27 8:00am | A4 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Alessandro NAHMAN
|
Enzo LOOTS [8]
|
0-6, 6-0, 7-6 |
N/A | A6 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Paul Jooste
(Did not play)
|
Dian Naude
|
Walkover |
2018-01-27 8:00am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Conrad Beneke
|
Stephan du Toit
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-01-27 8:00am | A8 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Valentino CERONIO
|
JADON KOHLMEYER [6]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A9 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Jean Badenhorst [5]
(Did not play)
|
Anrich de Kock
|
Walkover |
2018-01-27 8:00am | A10 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Ryan SUMMERS
|
Dillan PIENAAR
|
5-7, 6-4, 2-6 |
2018-01-27 8:00am | A11 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Krishnav Handa
|
Reinier Nel
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2018-01-27 8:00am | A12 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Jéan Botha
|
Colby Paxinos [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-01-27 8:00am | A13 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Ruben VAN ZYL [7]
|
Janko Steyn
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-01-27 8:00am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Louis Makkink
|
William SCULLY
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-01-27 8:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Fredrik Friberg
|
TJ Chuene
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-01-27 11:00am | A17 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Connor Thomas DOIG [1]
|
Christiaan PORTWIG
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-01-27 11:00am | A18 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
|
Alessandro NAHMAN
|
6-2, 6-7, 4-6 |
2018-01-27 11:00am | A19 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Christiaan GROVE [3]
|
Dian Naude
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2018-01-27 11:00am | A20 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Conrad Beneke
|
JADON KOHLMEYER [6]
|
6-3, 6-7, 7-6 |
2018-01-27 11:00am | A21 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Anrich de Kock
|
Dillan PIENAAR
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-27 11:00am | A22 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Reinier Nel
|
Colby Paxinos [4]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2018-01-27 11:00am | A23 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Ruben VAN ZYL [7]
|
William SCULLY
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-27 12:30pm | A24 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Fredrik Friberg
|
Jandré VILJOEN [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-28 9:30am | A25 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Connor Thomas DOIG [1]
|
Alessandro NAHMAN
(Ret.)
|
6-0, 1-0 Retired |
2018-01-28 9:30am | A26 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Christiaan GROVE [3]
|
Conrad Beneke
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-01-28 9:30am | A27 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Dillan PIENAAR
|
Colby Paxinos [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-28 9:30am | A28 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
William SCULLY
|
Jandré VILJOEN [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-02-03 8:00am | A29 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Connor Thomas DOIG [1]
|
Christiaan GROVE [3]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-02-03 8:00am | A30 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Colby Paxinos [4]
|
Jandré VILJOEN [2]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2018-02-04 8:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Connor Thomas DOIG [1]
|
Jandré VILJOEN [2]
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2018-02-03 11:00am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Christiaan GROVE [3]
|
Colby Paxinos [4]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-02-03 8:00am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Dillan PIENAAR
|
William SCULLY
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2018-02-03 11:00am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Conrad Beneke
|
William SCULLY
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-01-28 8:00am | E1 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Christiaan PORTWIG
|
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-28 8:00am | E2 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Dian Naude
|
JADON KOHLMEYER [6]
|
2-6, 6-4, 10-4 |
2018-01-28 8:00am | E3 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Anrich de Kock
|
Reinier Nel
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-01-28 8:00am | E4 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Ruben VAN ZYL [7]
|
Fredrik Friberg
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2018-02-03 8:00am | E5 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
|
Dian Naude
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2018-02-03 8:00am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Reinier Nel
|
Ruben VAN ZYL [7]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-02-03 11:00am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Dian Naude
|
Reinier Nel
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-02-03 11:00am | F1 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
|
Ruben VAN ZYL [7]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-02-03 11:00am | G1 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Christiaan PORTWIG
|
JADON KOHLMEYER [6]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-02-03 11:00am | G2 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Anrich de Kock
|
Fredrik Friberg
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-02-03 2:00pm | G3 | Tuks - Court 9 |
JADON KOHLMEYER [6]
|
Fredrik Friberg
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2018-02-03 2:00pm | H1 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Christiaan PORTWIG
|
Anrich de Kock
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-28 8:00am | I2 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Ruben Dillman
|
Enzo LOOTS [8]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-01-28 8:00am | I4 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Stephan du Toit
|
Valentino CERONIO
|
1-6, 1-6 |
N/A | I5 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Jean Badenhorst [5]
(Did not play)
|
Ryan SUMMERS
|
Walkover |
2018-01-28 8:00am | I6 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Krishnav Handa
|
Jéan Botha
|
6-7, 1-6 |
2018-01-28 8:00am | I7 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Janko Steyn
|
Louis Makkink
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2018-01-28 12:30pm | I9 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Iloke Alusala
|
Enzo LOOTS [8]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2018-01-28 12:30pm | I11 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Ryan SUMMERS
|
Jéan Botha
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-01-28 12:30pm | I12 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Louis Makkink
|
TJ Chuene
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2018-02-03 9:30am | I13 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Enzo LOOTS [8]
|
Valentino CERONIO
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-02-03 9:30am | I14 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Jéan Botha
|
Louis Makkink
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2018-02-03 12:30pm | I15 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Enzo LOOTS [8]
|
Louis Makkink
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-02-03 9:30am | J1 | GrkTS - |
Valentino CERONIO
|
Jéan Botha
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-02-03 9:30am | K2 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Ryan SUMMERS
|
TJ Chuene
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2018-02-03 12:30pm | K3 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Iloke Alusala
|
TJ Chuene
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-02-03 9:30am | M5 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Ruben Dillman
|
Stephan du Toit
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-02-03 9:30am | M6 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Krishnav Handa
|
Janko Steyn
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2018-02-03 12:30pm | M7 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Ruben Dillman
|
Krishnav Handa
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-02-03 12:30pm | N1 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Stephan du Toit
|
Janko Steyn
|
4-6, 2-6 |