GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | NADIA GOUWS | Constantia Primary | No | - | |
[2] | Anke HEYNS | ZA | Senekal Primere Skool | No | - |
[3] | Leane ENGELBRECHT | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | No | - |
[4] | Anzel VAN ZYL | ZA | University of the Free State | No | - |
- | Monique Groenewald | Eunice High School | No | - | |
- | Jana DU PLESSIS | Bultfontein Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jana RHEEDER | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
- | Ninke NEL | ZA | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lezaan Swanepoel | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
- | Danielle Spangenberg | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | No | - |
- | Simone TERBLANCHE | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
- | Cayla Scheepers | ZA | Voortrekker High | No | - |
- | Megan Wepener | Welkom Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Megan Wepener
(Did not play)
|
Jana RHEEDER
|
Walkover |
2018-02-02 1:00pm | A4 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Jana DU PLESSIS
|
Monique Groenewald
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-02-02 1:00pm | A5 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Danielle Spangenberg
|
Ninke NEL
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-02-02 1:00pm | A6 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Simone TERBLANCHE
|
Anzel VAN ZYL [4]
|
2-6, 6-7 |
2018-02-02 1:00pm | A7 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Cayla Scheepers
|
Lezaan Swanepoel
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2018-02-03 10:00am | A9 | FS TS - |
NADIA GOUWS [1]
|
Jana RHEEDER
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-02-03 10:00am | A10 | FS TS - |
Leane ENGELBRECHT [3]
|
Jana DU PLESSIS
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-02-03 10:00am | A11 | FS TS - |
Ninke NEL
|
Anzel VAN ZYL [4]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2018-02-03 10:00am | A12 | FS TS - |
Lezaan Swanepoel
|
Anke HEYNS [2]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-02-03 12:30pm | A13 | FS TS - Court 9 |
NADIA GOUWS [1]
|
Jana DU PLESSIS
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-02-03 12:30pm | A14 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Anzel VAN ZYL [4]
|
Lezaan Swanepoel
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-02-04 9:00am | A15 | FS TS - |
NADIA GOUWS [1]
|
Lezaan Swanepoel
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-02-04 9:00am | B1 | FS TS - |
Jana DU PLESSIS
|
Anzel VAN ZYL [4]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2018-02-03 12:30pm | C1 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Jana RHEEDER
|
Leane ENGELBRECHT [3]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2018-02-03 12:30pm | C2 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Ninke NEL
|
Anke HEYNS [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-02-04 9:00am | C3 | FS TS - |
Jana RHEEDER
|
Anke HEYNS [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-02-04 11:00am | D1 | FS TS - |
Leane ENGELBRECHT [3]
|
Ninke NEL
|
0-6, 6-4, 10-7 |
2018-02-03 10:00am | E3 | FS TS - |
Danielle Spangenberg
|
Simone TERBLANCHE
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-02-03 12:30pm | E6 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Simone TERBLANCHE
|
Cayla Scheepers
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2018-02-04 11:00am | E7 | FS TS - |
Monique Groenewald
|
Simone TERBLANCHE
|
2-6, 2-6 |