BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Stephan du Plooy | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
[2] | Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
[3] | Simon Liversage | ZA | Newton Primary | No | - |
[4] | Reuben Mattheus | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | RUAN DELPORT | Schweizer Reneke Primary | No | - | |
- | JUAN VERMEULEN | ZA | Diamantveld High | No | - |
- | Daniel SNYMAN | Diamantveld High | No | - | |
- | Lucas Marais | ZA | Eureka Primary | No | - |
- | Tiaan COETZEE | ZA | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Zadok Pretorius | ZA | Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Waldo Steenkamp | ZA | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Darius Erwee | Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Naudé Botha | ZA | Newton Primary | No | - |
- | Sarel Kriek | Newton Primary | No | - | |
- | Oliver Ziegler | Newton Primary | No | - | |
- | Mohale Pakati | Newton Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-02-09 1:00pm | A1 | PAR - Court 4 |
Stephan du Plooy [1]
|
Mohale Pakati
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-02-09 1:00pm | A2 | PAR - Court 5 |
RUAN DELPORT
|
Zadok Pretorius
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-02-09 1:00pm | A3 | PAR - Court 6 |
Reuben Mattheus [4]
|
Waldo Steenkamp
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-02-09 1:00pm | A4 | PAR - Court 1 |
Darius Erwee
|
Oliver Ziegler
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-02-09 2:00pm | A5 | PAR - Court 2 |
Tiaan COETZEE
|
Daniel SNYMAN
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-02-09 2:00pm | A6 | PAR - Court 3 |
Lucas Marais
|
Simon Liversage [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-02-09 2:00pm | A7 | PAR - Court 4 |
JUAN VERMEULEN
|
Sarel Kriek
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2018-02-09 2:00pm | A8 | PAR - Court 5 |
Naudé Botha
|
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-02-10 8:00am | A9 | PAR - Court 4 |
Stephan du Plooy [1]
|
RUAN DELPORT
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-02-10 8:00am | A10 | PAR - Court 5 |
Reuben Mattheus [4]
|
Darius Erwee
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-02-10 8:00am | A11 | PAR - Court 6 |
Daniel SNYMAN
|
Simon Liversage [3]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-02-10 9:00am | A12 | PAR - Court 1 |
Sarel Kriek
|
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-02-10 10:00am | A13 | PAR - Court 3 |
Stephan du Plooy [1]
|
Reuben Mattheus [4]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-02-10 10:00am | A14 | PAR - Court 4 |
Simon Liversage [3]
|
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT [2]
|
1-6, 6-4, 9-11 |
2018-02-11 10:00am | A15 | PAR - Court 2 |
Stephan du Plooy [1]
|
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT [2]
|
6-3, 5-7, 10-4 |
2018-02-11 10:00am | B1 | PAR - Court 4 |
Reuben Mattheus [4]
|
Simon Liversage [3]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-02-10 10:00am | C1 | PAR - Court 5 |
RUAN DELPORT
|
Darius Erwee
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2018-02-10 10:00am | C2 | PAR - Court 6 |
Daniel SNYMAN
|
Sarel Kriek
|
6-4, 2-6, 9-11 |
2018-02-10 12:00pm | C3 | PAR - Court 3 |
RUAN DELPORT
|
Sarel Kriek
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-02-10 12:00pm | D1 | PAR - Court 4 |
Darius Erwee
|
Daniel SNYMAN
|
6-2, 3-6, 10-6 |
2018-02-10 9:00am | E1 | PAR - Court 2 |
Mohale Pakati
|
Zadok Pretorius
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2018-02-10 9:00am | E2 | PAR - Court 3 |
Waldo Steenkamp
|
Oliver Ziegler
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-02-10 9:00am | E3 | PAR - Court 4 |
Tiaan COETZEE
|
Lucas Marais
|
6-4, 6-7(5), 7-10 |
2018-02-10 9:00am | E4 | PAR - Court 5 |
JUAN VERMEULEN
|
Naudé Botha
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-02-10 11:00am | E5 | PAR - Court 1 |
Mohale Pakati
|
Waldo Steenkamp
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2018-02-10 11:00am | E6 | PAR - Court 2 |
Lucas Marais
|
Naudé Botha
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-02-10 12:00pm | E7 | PAR - Court 5 |
Mohale Pakati
|
Naudé Botha
(Ret.)
|
5-0 Retired |
2018-02-10 12:00pm | F1 | PAR - Court 6 |
Waldo Steenkamp
|
Lucas Marais
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-02-10 11:00am | G1 | PAR - Court 3 |
Zadok Pretorius
|
Oliver Ziegler
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-02-10 11:00am | G2 | PAR - Court 4 |
Tiaan COETZEE
|
JUAN VERMEULEN
|
5-7, 6-7(6) |
2018-02-10 1:00pm | G3 | PAR - Court 1 |
Zadok Pretorius
|
JUAN VERMEULEN
|
6-3, 1-6, 8-10 |
2018-02-10 1:00pm | H1 | PAR - Court 2 |
Oliver Ziegler
|
Tiaan COETZEE
|
3-6, 2-6 |