Print

Box 1 1. 1. [2] SHOUKSMITH Ciaran 8-11, 8-11, 7-11 2. 2. [5] MCKINDLAY Sam 11-8, 11-8, 11-7 Standings Points Wins Losses Games Game Pts 1. [5] Sam MCKINDLAY 2 1 0 3 - 0 (100%) 33 - 23 (58.93%) 2. [2] Ciaran SHOUKSMITH 0 0 1 0 - 3 (0%) 23 - 33 (41.07%)
Box 2 1. 1. [1] CARESWELL Paul 11-4, 11-6, 11-4 2. 2. [6] SHOUKSMITH Phillip 4-11, 6-11, 4-11 Standings Points Wins Losses Games Game Pts 1. [1] Paul CARESWELL 2 1 0 3 - 0 (100%) 33 - 14 (70.21%) 2. [6] Phillip SHOUKSMITH 0 0 1 0 - 3 (0%) 14 - 33 (29.79%)
Box 3 1. 1. [3] GAETJENS David 8-11, 11-9, 10-12 11-6, 10-12 11-5, 12-10, 11-4 2. 2. [7] WINTERS Kate 11-8, 9-11, 12-10 6-11, 12-10 11-3, 13-11, 11-3 3. 3. [9] SURMAN Cherie 5-11, 10-12, 4-11 3-11, 11-13, 3-11 Standings Points Wins Losses Games Game Pts 1. [7] Kate WINTERS 4 2 0 6 - 2 (75%) 85 - 67 (55.92%) 2. [3] David GAETJENS 2 1 1 5 - 3 (62.5%) 84 - 69 (54.9%) 3. [9] Cherie SURMAN 0 0 2 0 - 6 (0%) 36 - 69 (34.29%)
Box 4 1. 1. [4] MUNIANDY Remashree Opponent W/O 11-7, 11-2, 11-3 2. 2. [8] NEILSON Callum W/O 10-12, 9-11, 11-13 3. 3. [10] MADAN Aryan 7-11, 2-11, 3-11 12-10, 11-9, 13-11 Standings Points Wins Losses Games Game Pts 1. [4] Remashree MUNIANDY 4 2 0 6 - 0 (100%) 33 - 12 (73.33%) 2. [10] Aryan MADAN 2 1 1 3 - 3 (50%) 48 - 63 (43.24%) 3. [8] Callum NEILSON 0 0 2 0 - 6 (0%) 30 - 36 (45.45%)
3/4 Playoff 11-5, 12-10, 7-11, 11-7 [5] Sam MCKINDLAY [4] Remashree MUNIANDY Remashree MUNIANDY
7/8 Playoff 11-7, 11-6, 11-3 [3] David GAETJENS [10] Aryan MADAN David GAETJENS
11/12 Playoff F1 E1 E2 Sat May 05, 1pm
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[2] Ciaran Shouksmith AU Naracoorte & District Squash Club No -
[5] Sam McKindlay Norwood Squash Club No -
[1] Paul Careswell NZ Next Generation Memorial Drive No -
[6] Phillip Shouksmith NZ Naracoorte & District Squash Club No -
[3] David Gaetjens Campbelltown Squash Club No -
[7] Kate Winters AU Tonsley 24/7 No -
[9] Cherie Surman Karadinga Squash Club No -
[4] Remashree Muniandy MY South Adelaide Squash Centre No -
[8] Callum Neilson South Adelaide Squash Centre Yes Steve Wilkinson
[10] Aryan Madan AU Naracoorte & District Squash Club No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[8] Steve Wilkinson Mount Barker District Squash Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1525458600
2018-05-04 6:30pm
Box 1: X1 SASC - Court 5
Ciaran Shouksmith [2]
Sam McKindlay [5]
8-11, 8-11, 7-11
1525460400
2018-05-04 7:00pm
Box 2: X2 SASC - Court 5
Paul Careswell [1]
Phillip Shouksmith [6]
11-4, 11-6, 11-4
1525466400
2018-05-04 8:40pm
Box 3: X3 SASC - Court 4
David Gaetjens [3]
Kate Winters [7]
8-11, 11-9, 10-12, 11-6, 10-12
1525514400
2018-05-05 10:00am
Box 3: X4 SASC - Court 1
David Gaetjens [3]
Cherie Surman [9]
11-5, 12-10, 11-4
1525509000
2018-05-05 8:30am
Box 3: X5 SASC - Court 2
Kate Winters [7]
Cherie Surman [9]
11-3, 13-11, 11-3
N/A Box 4: X6 SASC - Court 3
Remashree Muniandy [4]
Callum Neilson [8]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1525464600
2018-05-04 8:10pm
Box 4: X7 SASC - Court 3
Remashree Muniandy [4]
Aryan Madan [10]
11-7, 11-2, 11-3
1525514400
2018-05-05 10:00am
Box 4: X8 SASC - Court 2
Callum Neilson [8]
Aryan Madan [10]
10-12, 9-11, 11-13
1525522500
2018-05-05 12:15pm
A1 SASC - Court 1
Sam McKindlay [5]
Kate Winters [7]
7-11, 6-11, 11-7, 8-11
1525522500
2018-05-05 12:15pm
A2 SASC - Court 2
Paul Careswell [1]
Remashree Muniandy [4]
11-6, 11-6, 11-9
1525528800
2018-05-05 2:00pm
A3 SASC - Court 1
Kate Winters [7]
Paul Careswell [1]
5-11, 11-7, 3-11, 4-11
1525529700
2018-05-05 2:15pm
B1 SASC - Court 4
Sam McKindlay [5]
Remashree Muniandy [4]
5-11, 10-12, 11-7, 7-11
1525519800
2018-05-05 11:30am
C1 SASC - Court 3
Ciaran Shouksmith [2]
David Gaetjens [3]
5-11, 11-7, 11-8, 12-10
1525519800
2018-05-05 11:30am
C2 SASC - Court 2
Phillip Shouksmith [6]
Aryan Madan [10]
11-7, 11-8, 14-12
1525525200
2018-05-05 1:00pm
C3 SASC - Court 1
Ciaran Shouksmith [2]
Phillip Shouksmith [6]
11-4, 11-7, 11-3
1525527900
2018-05-05 1:45pm
D1 SASC - Court 3
David Gaetjens [3]
Aryan Madan [10]
11-7, 11-6, 11-3
1525519800
2018-05-05 11:30am
E1 SASC - Court 4
Cherie Surman [9]
1525519800
2018-05-05 11:30am
E2 SASC - Court 1
Callum Neilson [8]
1525525200
2018-05-05 1:00pm
E3 SASC - Court 2
1525525200
2018-05-05 1:00pm
F1 SASC - Court 3