Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Ferdinand Schreier DE No -
[2] Kiyan Dhanani CA Evergreen Squash Club No -
[3] Rob Coxford Evergreen Squash Club No -
[4] Daniel Skrypnyk Vancouver Racquets Club No -
[5] Lauren Wagner CA Evergreen Squash Club No -
[6] Robbin Burns CA Bonsor Recreation Complex No -
- Bryan Askin Evergreen Squash Club No -
- Mark Longpre CA No -
- Grant Gardner Evergreen Squash Club No -
- Yu Quan Ng West Coast Squash Academy/Sport Central No -
- Gareth Louw ZA Evergreen Squash Club No -
- Kevin Spooner CA Hollyburn Country Club No -
- Aaron Lakhani GB Evergreen Squash Club No -
- Sasha Djurdjevic CA Evergreen Squash Club No -
- Darren Markus Evergreen Squash Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1517598900
2018-02-02 7:15pm
A2 EVE - Court 1
Yu Quan Ng
Lauren Wagner [5]
1-11, 6-11, 10-12
1517595300
2018-02-02 6:15pm
A3 EVE - Court 1
Robbin Burns [6]
Kevin Spooner
11-8, 13-11, 9-11, 9-11, 11-8
N/A A4 EVE - Court 2
Sasha Djurdjevic
(Did not play)
Daniel Skrypnyk [4]
Walkover
N/A A5 EVE - Court 3
Rob Coxford [3]
Darren Markus
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A A6 EVE - Court 4
Grant Gardner
(Did not play)
Aaron Lakhani
Walkover
1517597100
2018-02-02 6:45pm
A7 EVE - Court 1
Bryan Askin
Gareth Louw
11-9, 11-13, 11-4, 11-6
1517597100
2018-02-02 6:45pm
A8 EVE - Court 2
Mark Longpre
Kiyan Dhanani [2]
4-11, 11-3, 9-11, 2-11
1517655600
2018-02-03 11:00am
A9 EVE - Court 2
Ferdinand Schreier [1]
Lauren Wagner [5]
11-5, 11-8, 11-1
1517659200
2018-02-03 12:00pm
A10 EVE - Court 1
Robbin Burns [6]
Daniel Skrypnyk [4]
8-11, 11-9, 11-8, 6-11, 7-11
1517659200
2018-02-03 12:00pm
A11 EVE - Court 2
Rob Coxford [3]
Aaron Lakhani
7-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-7
1517659200
2018-02-03 12:00pm
A12 EVE - Court 3
Bryan Askin
Kiyan Dhanani [2]
9-11, 9-11, 11-9, 8-11
1517680800
2018-02-03 6:00pm
A13 EVE - Court 4
Ferdinand Schreier [1]
Daniel Skrypnyk [4]
11-4, 11-5, 11-2
1517682600
2018-02-03 6:30pm
A14 EVE - Court 1
Rob Coxford [3]
Kiyan Dhanani [2]
11-8, 11-8, 8-11, 11-8
1517739300
2018-02-04 10:15am
A15 EVE - Court 1
Ferdinand Schreier [1]
Rob Coxford [3]
11-4, 11-4, 11-8
1517661000
2018-02-03 12:30pm
B3 EVE - Court 1
Kevin Spooner
Gareth Louw
11-6, 11-6, 11-8
1517661000
2018-02-03 12:30pm
B4 EVE - Court 2
Sasha Djurdjevic
Mark Longpre
3-11, 4-11, 11-6, 4-11
1517673600
2018-02-03 4:00pm
B5 EVE - Court 2
Lauren Wagner [5]
Yu Quan Ng
11-8, 9-11, 11-5, 11-8
1517682600
2018-02-03 6:30pm
B6 EVE - Court 3
Kevin Spooner
Mark Longpre
10-12, 8-11, 11-5, 11-7, 11-2
1517739300
2018-02-04 10:15am
B7 EVE - Court 4
Lauren Wagner [5]
Kevin Spooner
11-4, 11-7, 10-12, 11-8
9999999999999999
TBD
H1 -
Daniel Skrypnyk [4]
Kiyan Dhanani [2]