MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kade MINDRY | ZA | No | - | |
[2] | Richard Hartmann | ZA | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - |
[3] | Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN | ZA | No | - | |
[4] | Alexander EDLEY | Curro Hillcrest | No | - | |
- | John BURCHMORE | ZA | Phalaborwa Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Munashe TEBURU | ZW | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Craig SIMES | Brighton Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Vittorio Tramontin | IT | No | - | |
- | Chad STREAK | ZA | Brighton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | James EDLEY | ZA | Curro Hillcrest | No | - |
- | Gregory Cobbledick | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - | |
- | Thomas Wright | ZA | Umhlali Country Club | No | - |
- | Zakhe Shange | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Brian CLARK | ZA | Howick Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-03-17 7:30am | A2 | UTC - Court 1 |
Brian CLARK
|
Thomas Wright
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-03-17 7:30am | A3 | UTC - Court 2 |
Alexander EDLEY [4]
|
James EDLEY
|
3-6, 6-2, 10-5 |
2018-03-17 7:30am | A4 | UTC - Court 3 |
Gregory Cobbledick
|
John BURCHMORE
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-03-17 7:30am | A5 | UTC - Court 4 |
Zakhe Shange
|
Chad STREAK
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-17 7:30am | A6 | UTC - Court 5 |
Munashe TEBURU
|
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [3]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-17 8:45am | A7 | UTC - Court 1 |
Vittorio Tramontin
|
Craig SIMES
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-03-17 10:00am | A9 | UTC - Court 3 |
Kade MINDRY [1]
|
Brian CLARK
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-03-17 10:00am | A10 | UTC - Court 4 |
Alexander EDLEY [4]
|
John BURCHMORE
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-17 10:00am | A11 | UTC - Court 5 |
Chad STREAK
|
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [3]
|
3-6, 7-6, 8-10 |
2018-03-17 11:15am | A12 | UTC - Court 1 |
Vittorio Tramontin
|
Richard Hartmann [2]
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2018-03-18 7:30am | A13 | UTC - Court 3 |
Kade MINDRY [1]
|
John BURCHMORE
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-03-18 7:30am | A14 | UTC - Court 4 |
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [3]
|
Richard Hartmann [2]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-03-18 11:20am | A15 | UTC - Court 3 |
Kade MINDRY [1]
|
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [3]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-03-18 12:35pm | B1 | UTC - Court 3 |
John BURCHMORE
|
Richard Hartmann [2]
|
2-6, 6-3, 10-4 |
2018-03-18 7:30am | C1 | DOU - Court 2 |
Brian CLARK
|
Alexander EDLEY [4]
|
6-7, 6-4, 3-10 |
N/A | C2 | - |
Chad STREAK
|
Vittorio Tramontin
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-03-18 9:30am | C3 | DOU - Court 3 |
Alexander EDLEY [4]
|
Chad STREAK
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2018-03-17 11:15am | E2 | UTC - Court 2 |
James EDLEY
|
Gregory Cobbledick
|
7-6, 1-6, 10-6 |
2018-03-17 11:15am | E3 | UTC - Court 3 |
Zakhe Shange
|
Munashe TEBURU
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2018-03-18 7:30am | E5 | DOU - Court 3 |
Thomas Wright
|
James EDLEY
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2018-03-18 8:30am | E6 | DOU - Court 1 |
Munashe TEBURU
|
Craig SIMES
|
7-5, 7-5 |
2018-03-18 10:30am | E7 | DOU - Court 1 |
James EDLEY
|
Munashe TEBURU
|
7-6, 6-7, 10-5 |
2018-03-18 10:30am | F1 | DOU - Court 2 |
Thomas Wright
|
Craig SIMES
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-03-18 10:30am | G3 | DOU - Court 3 |
Gregory Cobbledick
|
Zakhe Shange
|
3-6, 4-6 |