Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] PHILIP HENNING ZA Grey College High Christiaan WORST No -
[1] Christiaan WORST ZA Belgrave Tennis Club PHILIP HENNING No -
[2] Pierre MALAN ZA Curro Langebaan Primary Lleyton Cronje No -
[2] Lleyton Cronje ZA Belgrave Tennis Club Pierre MALAN No -
[3] Alec BECKLEY Marks Park Sports Club Liam DAY No -
[3] Liam DAY Bedfordview Country Club Alec BECKLEY No -
[4] Robbie ARENDS ZA Glen Country Club Wikus ROBBERTSE No -
[4] Wikus ROBBERTSE ZA Paul Roos Gimnasium Robbie ARENDS No -
- Cameron SLABBERT Country Club Tennis Club Andre DU PLESSIS No -
- Gerhard SWART Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club Gerhard SULLWALD No -
- Chrisjan VAN WYK ZA Lyttelton Tennis Club Charl VAN HEERDEN No -
- Victor PUTTER Midstream Tennis Club Kade MINDRY No -
- Andrew FREEL Marks Park Sports Club Seth SEELY No -
- Ruben FORTUIN ZA Kuilsrivier Tennis Club Marno STANDER No -
- Gerhardt BECKER ZA Marks Park Sports Club Thando LONGWE-SMIT No -
- Thando LONGWE-SMIT ZA Rondebosch Boy's High School Gerhardt BECKER No -
- Jordan COUTINHO St. Benedicts High Sebastian Buxman No -
- Marno STANDER ZA Evertsdal Squash and Tennis Club Ruben FORTUIN No -
- Andre DU PLESSIS Paul Roos Gimnasium Cameron SLABBERT No -
- Joubert KLOPPER Grey College High Justin LIEBENBERG No -
- Charl VAN HEERDEN ZA Oud Studente Tennis Chrisjan VAN WYK No -
- Matthew NEL ZA Mundene Tennis Klub André Snyman No -
- Ryan CHRISTENSEN ZA Fairland Tennis Club MC VENTER No -
- Sebastian Buxman Randburg Tennis Club Jordan COUTINHO No -
- Justin LIEBENBERG ZA Wanderers Squash Club (Sandton) Joubert KLOPPER No -
- Seth SEELY ZA Parkrand Tennis Complex Andrew FREEL No -
- André Snyman ZA Tuks Tennis Club Matthew NEL No -
- Kade MINDRY ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Victor PUTTER No -
- Chad STREAK ZA Mitchell Park Tennis Club Jamie Graham DAVIS No -
- Gerhard SULLWALD Warmbad Tennis Club Gerhard SWART No -
- Jamie Graham DAVIS ZA Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy Chad STREAK No -
- MC VENTER Diamantveld High Ryan CHRISTENSEN No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1523023200
2018-04-06 2:00pm
A1 FS TS - Court 9
Christiaan WORST [1]
PHILIP HENNING [1]
Andre DU PLESSIS
Cameron SLABBERT
6-2, 6-3
1523023200
2018-04-06 2:00pm
A2 FS TS - Court 10
Justin LIEBENBERG
Joubert KLOPPER
Chrisjan VAN WYK
Charl VAN HEERDEN
6-2, 6-4
1523023200
2018-04-06 2:00pm
A3 FS TS - Court 11
Alec BECKLEY [3]
Liam DAY [3]
Gerhardt BECKER
Thando LONGWE-SMIT
7-5, 3-6, 6-10
1523023200
2018-04-06 2:00pm
A4 FS TS - Court 12
Ryan CHRISTENSEN
MC VENTER
Marno STANDER
Ruben FORTUIN
2-6, 4-6
1523023200
2018-04-06 2:00pm
A5 FS TS - Court 13
Jamie Graham DAVIS
Chad STREAK
Gerhard SULLWALD
Gerhard SWART
6-7, 3-6
1523023200
2018-04-06 2:00pm
A6 FS TS - Court 14
André Snyman
Matthew NEL
Wikus ROBBERTSE [4]
Robbie ARENDS [4]
2-6, 0-6
N/A A7 FS TS - Court 15
Andrew FREEL
Seth SEELY
(Did not play)
Kade MINDRY
Victor PUTTER
Walkover
1523023200
2018-04-06 2:00pm
A8 FS TS - Court 16
Jordan COUTINHO
Sebastian Buxman
Pierre MALAN [2]
Lleyton Cronje [2]
3-6, 1-6
1523197800
2018-04-08 2:30pm
A9 FS TS - Court 11
Christiaan WORST [1]
PHILIP HENNING [1]
Justin LIEBENBERG
Joubert KLOPPER
7-5, 6-3
1523197800
2018-04-08 2:30pm
A10 FS TS - Court 12
Gerhardt BECKER
Thando LONGWE-SMIT
Marno STANDER
Ruben FORTUIN
4-6, 6-4, 10-6
1523199600
2018-04-08 3:00pm
A11 FS TS - Court 3
Gerhard SULLWALD
Gerhard SWART
Wikus ROBBERTSE [4]
Robbie ARENDS [4]
6-2, 6-3
1523199600
2018-04-08 3:00pm
A12 FS TS - Court 4
Kade MINDRY
Victor PUTTER
Pierre MALAN [2]
Lleyton Cronje [2]
4-6, 3-6
1523268900
2018-04-09 10:15am
A13 FS TS - Court 1
Christiaan WORST [1]
PHILIP HENNING [1]
Gerhardt BECKER
Thando LONGWE-SMIT
1523268900
2018-04-09 10:15am
A14 FS TS - Court 2
Gerhard SULLWALD
Gerhard SWART
Pierre MALAN [2]
Lleyton Cronje [2]
1523273400
2018-04-09 11:30am
A15 FS TS - Court 2