Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Jessica ASSENMACHER Wanderers Tennis Club Maja GLEDIC No -
[1] Maja GLEDIC ZA Bedfordview Country Club Jessica ASSENMACHER No -
[2] Megan LOMBARDI ZA Maties Tennis Club Corin DE WAAL No -
[2] Corin DE WAAL ZA Strand Tennis klub Megan LOMBARDI No -
[3] Carmen FICHARDT Oranje Meisies Hoër Lize-Alet MORKEL No -
[3] Lize-Alet MORKEL ZA Strand Carmen FICHARDT No -
[4] Linge STEENKAMP ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër Marne DERCKSEN No -
[4] Marne DERCKSEN ZA Sea Point Tennis Club Linge STEENKAMP No -
- Vanessa CHIGARIRO University of Birmingham Squash Club Nina PATIENCE No -
- Nicole DONNELLY La Rochelle High Lungile NTULI No -
- Ester DE KOCK Sannieshof Tennis Club Nicole TWIGGE No -
- Mia DITTBERNER ZA Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club Angela GEORGIEVA No -
- Neo MAFUYEKA Marks Park Sports Club Tanika PANAINO No -
- Mia SKRBINSEK Boskruin Tennis Club Christine GOUWS No -
- Christine GOUWS ZA Pirates Tennis Club Mia SKRBINSEK No -
- Takalani Molaoa ZA Polokwane Tennis Club Danica MALAN No -
- Willemien COETZEE ZA Rustenburg High No partner Yes Nicole TWIGGE
- Lungile NTULI ZA Three Anchor Bay Tennis Club Nicole DONNELLY No -
- Anika MARAIS ZA Cradock Tennis Club Larize NEL No -
- Larize NEL Sasolburg High Anika MARAIS No -
- Samantha MULLER ZA Fairland Tennis Club Helena VAN EEDEN No -
- Nina PATIENCE ZA Randburg Tennis Club Vanessa CHIGARIRO No -
- Helena VAN EEDEN Wanderers Tennis Club Samantha MULLER No -
- Angela GEORGIEVA ZA Bedfordview Country Club Mia DITTBERNER No -
- Tanika PANAINO Bedfordview Country Club Neo MAFUYEKA No -
- Danica MALAN ZA Clubview Tennis Club Takalani Molaoa No -
- Courtney FYVIE ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Tyla CARTER No -
- Tyla CARTER Prospect Tennis Club Courtney FYVIE No -
- Evangeline DU TOIT Recreation Tennis Club Jana VAN VREDEN No -
- Jana VAN VREDEN Strand Tennis klub Evangeline DU TOIT No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
- Nicole TWIGGE ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër Ester DE KOCK No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1523024100
2018-04-06 2:15pm
A2 OST - Court 3
Nicole DONNELLY
Lungile NTULI
Samantha MULLER
Helena VAN EEDEN
5-7, 6-4, 10-8
1523024100
2018-04-06 2:15pm
A3 OST - Court 4
Marne DERCKSEN [4]
Linge STEENKAMP [4]
Mia DITTBERNER
Angela GEORGIEVA
6-2, 6-1
1523024100
2018-04-06 2:15pm
A4 OST - Court 5
Evangeline DU TOIT
Jana VAN VREDEN
Vanessa CHIGARIRO
Nina PATIENCE
6-1, 6-1
1523024100
2018-04-06 2:15pm
A5 OST - Court 6
Larize NEL
Anika MARAIS
Takalani Molaoa
Danica MALAN
3-6, 1-6
1523024100
2018-04-06 2:15pm
A6 OST - Court 7
Tanika PANAINO
Neo MAFUYEKA
Lize-Alet MORKEL [3]
Carmen FICHARDT [3]
0-6, 0-6
1523024100
2018-04-06 2:15pm
A7 OST - Court 8
Mia SKRBINSEK
Christine GOUWS
Courtney FYVIE
Tyla CARTER
2-6, 7-5, 12-14
1523027700
2018-04-06 3:15pm
A8 OST - Court 1
Willemien COETZEE
Ester DE KOCK
Corin DE WAAL [2]
Megan LOMBARDI [2]
3-6, 4-6
N/A A9 OST - Court 3
Jessica ASSENMACHER [1]
Maja GLEDIC [1]
Nicole DONNELLY
Lungile NTULI
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A A10 OST - Court 5
Marne DERCKSEN [4]
Linge STEENKAMP [4]
Evangeline DU TOIT
Jana VAN VREDEN
(Did not play)
Walkover
1523268000
2018-04-09 10:00am
A11 FS TS - Court 14
Takalani Molaoa
Danica MALAN
Lize-Alet MORKEL [3]
Carmen FICHARDT [3]
1523199600
2018-04-08 3:00pm
A12 OST - Court 2
Courtney FYVIE
Tyla CARTER
Corin DE WAAL [2]
Megan LOMBARDI [2]
4-6, 3-6
1523268000
2018-04-09 10:00am
A13 FS TS - Court 16
Jessica ASSENMACHER [1]
Maja GLEDIC [1]
Marne DERCKSEN [4]
Linge STEENKAMP [4]
1523273400
2018-04-09 11:30am
A14 FS TS - Court 1
Corin DE WAAL [2]
Megan LOMBARDI [2]
1523277000
2018-04-09 12:30pm
A15 FS TS - Court 1