Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Naledi MANYUBE ZA George Tennis Club Line GREYLING No -
[1] Line GREYLING ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër Naledi MANYUBE No -
[2] Leigh VAN ZYL ZA Paarl Girls High Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN No -
[2] Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN ZA GREAT Tennis Courts Leigh VAN ZYL No -
[3] Carla DANNHAUSER Mossel Bay Squash Club Hailey TROUP No -
[3] Hailey TROUP Carla DANNHAUSER No -
[4] Suzanie PRETORIUS ZA Bothaville High Mikayla PLITT No -
[4] Mikayla PLITT Bedfordview Country Club Suzanie PRETORIUS No -
- Megan GIBBS ZA Country Club Tennis Club Jessica GREYVENSTEYN No -
- Erin PETERS ZA Old Selbornian Tennis Club Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY No -
- Jessica GREYVENSTEYN ZA Paarl Girls High Megan GIBBS No -
- Kagiso LEDWABA Lyttelton Tennis Club Isabella Basson Yes Rozanne Van der Schyff
- NADIA GOUWS Marks Park Sports Club Mikayla Faure No -
- Isabella Basson ZA Midstream College Rozanne Van der Schyff No -
- Kema RUGARA US Sandton Sports Club Makhosazana Stewart No -
- Kelly HOPE ZA St Marys High Marjuzel VENTER No -
- Carle BOTHA ZA Menlopark High School Amy BLOCH No -
- LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club Elca ZULCH No -
- Patricia ESTERER Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club Caitlyn Naicker No -
- Elca ZULCH Paarl Tennis Club LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN No -
- Caitlyn ZIETSMAN Wembley Tennis Club Tyrah COOK No -
- Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY ZA Eunice High School Erin PETERS No -
- Lilitha NDUNGANE ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club Jade BENTING No -
- Makhosazana Stewart ZA Wanderers Tennis Club Kema RUGARA No -
- Amy BLOCH Bedfordview Country Club Carle BOTHA No -
- Tyrah COOK ZA Bedfordview Country Club Caitlyn ZIETSMAN No -
- Jade BENTING ZA Pinelands Tennis Club Lilitha NDUNGANE No -
- Tayla WILMOT ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club Anna WISE No -
- Mikayla Faure ZA Koedoepark Tennis Club NADIA GOUWS No -
- Anna WISE ZA Umhlali Country Club Tayla WILMOT No -
- Caitlyn Naicker ZA Westridge Tennis Stadium Patricia ESTERER No -
- Marjuzel VENTER Diamantveld High Kelly HOPE No -
Withdrawn (Late)
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
- Rozanne Van der Schyff ZA Menlopark Primary Isabella Basson No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1523021400
2018-04-06 1:30pm
A1 UFS - Court 6
Line GREYLING [1]
Naledi MANYUBE [1]
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN
Elca ZULCH
6-2, 6-0
1523021400
2018-04-06 1:30pm
A2 UFS - Court 7
Patricia ESTERER
Caitlyn Naicker
Tayla WILMOT
Anna WISE
5-7, 2-6
1523021400
2018-04-06 1:30pm
A3 UFS - Court 8
Mikayla PLITT [4]
Suzanie PRETORIUS [4]
Carle BOTHA
Amy BLOCH
0-6, 4-6
1523021400
2018-04-06 1:30pm
A4 UFS - Court 9
Lilitha NDUNGANE
Jade BENTING
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
Megan GIBBS
3-6, 1-6
1523021400
2018-04-06 1:30pm
A5 UFS - Court 10
Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY
Erin PETERS
Marjuzel VENTER
Kelly HOPE
2-6, 1-6
1523025900
2018-04-06 2:45pm
A6 UFS - Court 2
Isabella Basson
Kagiso LEDWABA
Hailey TROUP [3]
Carla DANNHAUSER [3]
3-6, 5-7
1523021400
2018-04-06 1:30pm
A7 UFS - Court 11
Tyrah COOK
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN
NADIA GOUWS
Mikayla Faure
1-6, 2-6
1523021400
2018-04-06 1:30pm
A8 UFS - Court 12
Kema RUGARA
Makhosazana Stewart
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [2]
Leigh VAN ZYL [2]
4-6, 2-6
1523191800
2018-04-08 12:50pm
A9 UFS - Court 5
Line GREYLING [1]
Naledi MANYUBE [1]
Tayla WILMOT
Anna WISE
6-7, 6-3, 10-4
N/A A10 UFS - Court 17
Carle BOTHA
Amy BLOCH
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
Megan GIBBS
(Did not play)
Walkover
1523190000
2018-04-08 12:20pm
A11 UFS - Court 18
Marjuzel VENTER
Kelly HOPE
Hailey TROUP [3]
Carla DANNHAUSER [3]
6-3, 6-2
1523191800
2018-04-08 12:50pm
A12 UFS - Court 6
NADIA GOUWS
Mikayla Faure
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [2]
Leigh VAN ZYL [2]
3-6, 4-6
1523196900
2018-04-08 2:15pm
A13 UFS - Court 9
Line GREYLING [1]
Naledi MANYUBE [1]
Carle BOTHA
Amy BLOCH
6-4, 6-2
1523196900
2018-04-08 2:15pm
A14 UFS - Court 15
Marjuzel VENTER
Kelly HOPE
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [2]
Leigh VAN ZYL [2]
2-6, 5-7
1523260800
2018-04-09 8:00am
A15 FS TS - Court 15
Line GREYLING [1]
Naledi MANYUBE [1]
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [2]
Leigh VAN ZYL [2]