Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Leo MATTHYSEN ZA Mitchells Plain Tennis Club Guy VORWERK No -
[1] Guy VORWERK ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Leo MATTHYSEN No -
[2] Daniel KNOTT Somerset West Tennis Club Carl-Hanns ARNDT No -
[2] Carl-Hanns ARNDT Irene Country Club Daniel KNOTT No -
[3] Willem DE WAAL ZA Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary Jordan GEORGIEV No -
[3] Jordan GEORGIEV ZA Crawford Primary Willem DE WAAL No -
[4] Boitshepo Maake ZA Alberhart Tennis Club Heinrich Krugmann No -
[4] Heinrich Krugmann ZA Koedoepark Tennis Club Boitshepo Maake No -
- Michael Loram ZA Edgemead Tennis Club Gareth Igesund No -
- Milan Strydom Rhenish Laerskool Christiaan Cronje No -
- Luke BOSMAN Somerset West Tennis Club Willem BREYTENBACH No -
- Pieter Kotzé ZA Vlottenburg Tennis Club Anathi Nofotyo No -
- Johan Labuschagne ZA Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club Beukes Van den Berg No -
- Christiaan Cronje Laerskool Eikestad Milan Strydom No -
- Johan COETZEE ZA Wembley Tennis Club Matthew WILSON No -
- Willem BREYTENBACH ZA George Tennis Club Luke BOSMAN No -
- Ben SCHOLTZ ZA Grey College Primary Wernich ROSSOUW No -
- Anathi Nofotyo ZA Recreation Tennis Club Pieter Kotzé No -
- Van Zyl Delport ZA Grey College Primary Stefan Rheeder No -
- Gareth Igesund Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) Michael Loram No -
- Lian Du Toit ZA Grey College Primary Simon Liversage No -
- Stefan Rheeder ZA Grey College Primary Van Zyl Delport No -
- Jean DU TOIT ZA Fairland Tennis Club Rico Du Plessis No -
- Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT ZA German Country Club Zander DE JAGER No -
- Heinrich WASSERFALL ZA Noordheuwel Tennis Club Nicholas REIS No -
- Rico Du Plessis ZA Noordheuwel Tennis Club Jean DU TOIT No -
- Nicholas REIS ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club Heinrich WASSERFALL No -
- Zander DE JAGER ZA Witfield Tennis Club Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT No -
- Beukes Van den Berg ZA Midstream College Primary School Johan Labuschagne No -
- Matthew WILSON ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Johan COETZEE No -
- Wernich ROSSOUW ZA Goedehoop Primary Ben SCHOLTZ No -
- Simon Liversage ZA Newton Primary Lian Du Toit No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1523024100
2018-04-06 2:15pm
A1 GRE - Court 3
Guy VORWERK [1]
Leo MATTHYSEN [1]
Johan COETZEE
Matthew WILSON
6-2, 6-2
1523024100
2018-04-06 2:15pm
A2 GRE - Court 4
Milan Strydom
Christiaan Cronje
Rico Du Plessis
Jean DU TOIT
6-0, 4-6, 12-10
1523024100
2018-04-06 2:15pm
A3 GRE - Court 5
Willem DE WAAL [3]
Jordan GEORGIEV [3]
Johan Labuschagne
Beukes Van den Berg
6-4, 6-1
1523024100
2018-04-06 2:15pm
A4 GRE - Court 6
Ben SCHOLTZ
Wernich ROSSOUW
Michael Loram
Gareth Igesund
5-7, 5-7
1523024100
2018-04-06 2:15pm
A5 GRE - Court 7
Pieter Kotzé
Anathi Nofotyo
Luke BOSMAN
Willem BREYTENBACH
6-4, 6-4
1523024100
2018-04-06 2:15pm
A6 GRE - Court 8
Zander DE JAGER
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT
Boitshepo Maake [4]
Heinrich Krugmann [4]
2-6, 4-6
1523024100
2018-04-06 2:15pm
A7 GRE - Court 9
Nicholas REIS
Heinrich WASSERFALL
Simon Liversage
Lian Du Toit
3-6, 7-6, 10-4
1523024100
2018-04-06 2:15pm
A8 GRE - Court 10
Stefan Rheeder
Van Zyl Delport
Carl-Hanns ARNDT [2]
Daniel KNOTT [2]
0-6, 0-6
N/A A9 GRE - Court 10
Guy VORWERK [1]
Leo MATTHYSEN [1]
Milan Strydom
Christiaan Cronje
(Did not play)
Walkover
1523194200
2018-04-08 1:30pm
A10 GRE - Court 11
Willem DE WAAL [3]
Jordan GEORGIEV [3]
Michael Loram
Gareth Igesund
6-3, 6-4
N/A A11 GRE - Court 12
Pieter Kotzé
Anathi Nofotyo
(Did not play)
Boitshepo Maake [4]
Heinrich Krugmann [4]
Walkover
1523194200
2018-04-08 1:30pm
A12 GRE - Court 13
Nicholas REIS
Heinrich WASSERFALL
Carl-Hanns ARNDT [2]
Daniel KNOTT [2]
6-3, 7-6
1523197800
2018-04-08 2:30pm
A13 GRE - Court 4
Guy VORWERK [1]
Leo MATTHYSEN [1]
Willem DE WAAL [3]
Jordan GEORGIEV [3]
3-6, 2-6
1523197800
2018-04-08 2:30pm
A14 GRE - Court 5
Boitshepo Maake [4]
Heinrich Krugmann [4]
Nicholas REIS
Heinrich WASSERFALL
6-2, 6-3
1523273400
2018-04-09 11:30am
A15 FS TS - Court 5
Willem DE WAAL [3]
Jordan GEORGIEV [3]
Boitshepo Maake [4]
Heinrich Krugmann [4]