Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] MariLouise VAN ZYL Schweizer Reneke Primary Rebecca Widan No -
[1] Rebecca Widan ZA Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) MariLouise VAN ZYL No -
[2] Amelie VAN ZYL Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club Kaitlyn RAMDUTH No -
[2] Kaitlyn RAMDUTH ZA Mitchell Park Tennis Club Amelie VAN ZYL No -
[3] Hanmaré Mc Aslin Somerset West Tennis Club Korona RUGARA No -
[3] Korona RUGARA ZA Sandton Sports Club Hanmaré Mc Aslin No -
[4] Nina SCHIMPER Oranje Meisies Laer Mia SCHIMPER No -
[4] Mia SCHIMPER Oranje Meisies Laer Nina SCHIMPER No -
- Celina Joseph ZA Laerskool Swartland Alexandra Uys No -
- Taryn Nadler Hillcrest Tennis Club Jenilee van der Westhuizen No -
- Jani STEYN Laerskool Swartland Annika Kruger No -
- Ashtyn CASON ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Emma OLSEN No -
- Liza Human ZA Laerskool Vredendal Lara Ehlers No -
- Annika Kruger Somerset West Tennis Club Jani STEYN No -
- Kira Farrakhova ZA Table View Tennis Club Luise Janse van Rensburg No -
- Nianri Botha ZA Bakenkop Primary Rune Van Wyk No -
- Alexandra Uys ZA Wykeham Collegiate High Celina Joseph No -
- Mia Kotze Evertsdal Squash and Tennis Club Amike BOTHA No -
- Lara Ehlers Laerskool Eikestad Liza Human No -
- ANJA BEZUIDENHOUT ZA George Tennis Club Danielle CHAPMAN No -
- Jacolé Spangenberg Eunice Primary Karla VAN DER WESTHUIZEN No -
- Amike BOTHA ZA Laerskool Lynnwood Mia Kotze No -
- Luise Janse van Rensburg ZA Fichardpark Primary Kira Farrakhova No -
- Karla VAN DER WESTHUIZEN Fichardpark Primary Jacolé Spangenberg No -
- Donna Le roux ZA Oranje Meisies Laer Ansone THERON No -
- Ansone THERON Oranje Meisies Laer Donna Le roux No -
- Rune Van Wyk ZA Randburg Tennis Club Nianri Botha No -
- Almé VAN SCHALKWYK ZA Randburg Tennis Club Corne VAN SCHALKWYK No -
- Corne VAN SCHALKWYK ZA Randburg Tennis Club Almé VAN SCHALKWYK No -
- Danielle CHAPMAN ZA Selection Park Tennis Club ANJA BEZUIDENHOUT No -
- Jenilee van der Westhuizen ZA Monument Park Tennis Club Taryn Nadler No -
- Emma OLSEN ZA Irene Country Club Ashtyn CASON No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1523019600
2018-04-06 1:00pm
A1 GRE - Court 9
Rebecca Widan [1]
MariLouise VAN ZYL [1]
Donna Le roux
Ansone THERON
6-2, 6-3
1523019600
2018-04-06 1:00pm
A2 GRE - Court 10
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK
Jenilee van der Westhuizen
Taryn Nadler
6-0, 6-0
1523019600
2018-04-06 1:00pm
A3 GRE - Court 11
Korona RUGARA [3]
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [3]
Ashtyn CASON
Emma OLSEN
6-0, 6-1
1523019600
2018-04-06 1:00pm
A4 GRE - Court 12
Karla VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Jacolé Spangenberg
Annika Kruger
Jani STEYN
0-6, 2-6
1523019600
2018-04-06 1:00pm
A5 GRE - Court 13
Liza Human
Lara Ehlers
Kira Farrakhova
Luise Janse van Rensburg
4-6, 6-3, 10-7
1523019600
2018-04-06 1:00pm
A6 GRE - Court 14
Nianri Botha
Rune Van Wyk
Nina SCHIMPER [4]
Mia SCHIMPER [4]
1-6, 1-6
1523019600
2018-04-06 1:00pm
A7 GRE - Court 15
Amike BOTHA
Mia Kotze
Alexandra Uys
Celina Joseph
1-6, 5-7
1523019600
2018-04-06 1:00pm
A8 GRE - Court 16
Danielle CHAPMAN
ANJA BEZUIDENHOUT
Amelie VAN ZYL [2]
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [2]
5-7, 5-7
1523194200
2018-04-08 1:30pm
A9 GRE - Court 17
Rebecca Widan [1]
MariLouise VAN ZYL [1]
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK
6-3, 6-2
1523194200
2018-04-08 1:30pm
A10 GRE - Court 18
Korona RUGARA [3]
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [3]
Annika Kruger
Jani STEYN
4-6, 7-6, 5-10
1523194200
2018-04-08 1:30pm
A11 GRE - Court 19
Liza Human
Lara Ehlers
Nina SCHIMPER [4]
Mia SCHIMPER [4]
3-6, 6-4, 5-10
1523194200
2018-04-08 1:30pm
A12 GRE - Court 20
Alexandra Uys
Celina Joseph
Amelie VAN ZYL [2]
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [2]
7-6, 3-6, 7-10
1523197800
2018-04-08 2:30pm
A13 GRE - Court 8
Rebecca Widan [1]
MariLouise VAN ZYL [1]
Annika Kruger
Jani STEYN
7-5, 3-6, 10-12
1523197800
2018-04-08 2:30pm
A14 GRE - Court 9
Nina SCHIMPER [4]
Mia SCHIMPER [4]
Amelie VAN ZYL [2]
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [2]
7-6, 4-6, 10-7
1523269800
2018-04-09 10:30am
A15 FS TS - Court 6
Annika Kruger
Jani STEYN
Nina SCHIMPER [4]
Mia SCHIMPER [4]