Print

11/12 Playoff F1 E1 E2
15/16 Playoff H1 G1 G2
19/20 Playoff J1 I1 I2
23/24 Playoff L1 K1 K2
27/28 Playoff N1 M1 M2
31/32 Playoff P1 O1 O2
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Nhlakanipho NGWENYA Fairland Tennis Club No -
[2] Bogdan Mandic Grey College Primary No -
[3] Jayden SUMMERS Hartebeespoort Tennis Club No -
[4] Rhys Vorwerk Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
[5] RUAN DELPORT Schweizer Reneke Primary No -
[6] Ludwig Du Toit Grey College Primary No -
[7] Janco William Faure Koedoepark Tennis Club No -
[8] Sean Wilson Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
- Evan SWART ZA Clarendon Park Primary No -
- Grant VAN DER MERWE Mooirivier Laerskool No -
- Isak Vermaak Rustenburg High No -
- Tristan van der Linde ZA Rustenburg Primary No -
- Devilliers Lamprecht ZA Knysna Tennis Club No -
- Jacobus van Pletzen Aliwal North Primary School No -
- Juan-Pierre Crous ZA Fichardpark Primary No -
- Cooper McCarthy Pinelands Tennis Club No -
- Daniël Badenhorst ZA Fichardpark Primary No -
- Francois Holtzhausen Lapesa Tennis Club No -
- Jovan Mandic ZA Grey College Primary No -
- Henk Van Der Post Hopetown Primary No -
- Albert Liebenberg ZA Grey College Primary No -
- Wian Strydom ZA Standerton Primary No -
- HANNES PEYPER Grey College Primary No -
- Jannes KRAUSE ZA Grey College Primary No -
- Michael Nieuwoudt ZA Grey College Primary No -
- Fawaaz Moosa ZA Grey college No -
- Alexander Vintcent Bryanston Sports Club No -
- Arjun Wadhwani Bryanston Sports Club No -
- Guy Leviner ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
- Jarryn Leviner ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
- Malan Van den Berg ZA Midstream College Primary School No -
- Wihan Snyders Ermelo Hoerskool No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1523001600
2018-04-06 8:00am
Box 1: X1 Mun - Court 1
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [1]
RUAN DELPORT [5]
2-6, 3-6
1522915200
2018-04-05 8:00am
Box 1: X2 Mun - Court 1
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [1]
Guy Leviner
2-6, 3-6
1523090400
2018-04-07 8:40am
Box 1: X3 Mun - Court 2
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [1]
Evan SWART
2-6, 4-6
1522934100
2018-04-05 1:15pm
Box 1: X4 Mun - Court 1
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [1]
HANNES PEYPER
6-2, 6-2
1522923300
2018-04-05 10:15am
Box 1: X5 Mun - Court 5
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [1]
Jannes KRAUSE
7-5, 6-4
1523181600
2018-04-08 10:00am
Box 1: X6 Mun - Court 3
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [1]
Grant VAN DER MERWE
6-2, 6-4
1523008800
2018-04-06 10:00am
Box 1: X7 Mun - Court 5
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [1]
Francois Holtzhausen
6-4, 6-3
1523174400
2018-04-08 8:00am
Box 1: X8 Mun - Court 1
RUAN DELPORT [5]
Guy Leviner
4-6, 7-6(3), 9-11
1522915200
2018-04-05 8:00am
Box 1: X9 Mun - Court 2
RUAN DELPORT [5]
Evan SWART
6-3, 3-6, 7-10
1522923300
2018-04-05 10:15am
Box 1: X10 Mun - Court 6
RUAN DELPORT [5]
HANNES PEYPER
6-2, 6-3
1522934100
2018-04-05 1:15pm
Box 1: X11 Mun - Court 2
RUAN DELPORT [5]
Jannes KRAUSE
6-4, 6-4
1523008800
2018-04-06 10:00am
Box 1: X12 Mun - Court 6
RUAN DELPORT [5]
Grant VAN DER MERWE
6-2, 6-2
1523181600
2018-04-08 10:00am
Box 1: X13 Mun - Court 4
RUAN DELPORT [5]
Francois Holtzhausen
6-2, 6-2
1523001600
2018-04-06 8:00am
Box 1: X14 Mun - Court 2
Guy Leviner
Evan SWART
6-4, 4-6, 9-11
1523181600
2018-04-08 10:00am
Box 1: X15 Mun - Court 5
Guy Leviner
HANNES PEYPER
6-2, 6-2
1523008800
2018-04-06 10:00am
Box 1: X16 Mun - Court 7
Guy Leviner
Jannes KRAUSE
6-2, 6-2
1522934100
2018-04-05 1:15pm
Box 1: X17 Mun - Court 3
Guy Leviner
Grant VAN DER MERWE
6-2, 6-2
1522923300
2018-04-05 10:15am
Box 1: X18 Mun - Court 7
Guy Leviner
Francois Holtzhausen
6-2, 6-2
1523008800
2018-04-06 10:00am
Box 1: X19 Mun - Court 8
Evan SWART
HANNES PEYPER
6-3, 6-4
1523181600
2018-04-08 10:00am
Box 1: X20 Mun - Court 6
Evan SWART
Jannes KRAUSE
6-2, 6-4
1522923300
2018-04-05 10:15am
Box 1: X21 Mun - Court 8
Evan SWART
Grant VAN DER MERWE
6-2, 6-2
1522934100
2018-04-05 1:15pm
Box 1: X22 Mun - Court 4
Evan SWART
Francois Holtzhausen
6-2, 6-2
1523001600
2018-04-06 8:00am
Box 1: X23 Mun - Court 3
HANNES PEYPER
Jannes KRAUSE
3-6, 2-6
1522915200
2018-04-05 8:00am
Box 1: X24 Mun - Court 3
HANNES PEYPER
Grant VAN DER MERWE
4-6, 4-6
1523090400
2018-04-07 8:40am
Box 1: X25 Mun - Court 4
HANNES PEYPER
Francois Holtzhausen
2-6, 3-6
1523174400
2018-04-08 8:00am
Box 1: X26 Mun - Court 2
Jannes KRAUSE
Grant VAN DER MERWE
6-2, 6-2
1522915200
2018-04-05 8:00am
Box 1: X27 Mun - Court 4
Jannes KRAUSE
Francois Holtzhausen
6-2, 6-3
1523001600
2018-04-06 8:00am
Box 1: X28 Mun - Court 4
Grant VAN DER MERWE
Francois Holtzhausen
3-6, 4-6
1523001600
2018-04-06 8:00am
Box 2: X29 Mun - Court 5
Bogdan Mandic [2]
Ludwig Du Toit [6]
6-4, 6-3
1522915200
2018-04-05 8:00am
Box 2: X30 Mun - Court 5
Bogdan Mandic [2]
Wian Strydom
6-2, 6-3
1523090400
2018-04-07 8:40am
Box 2: X31 Mun - Court 6
Bogdan Mandic [2]
Alexander Vintcent
6-2, 6-4
1522934100
2018-04-05 1:15pm
Box 2: X32 Mun - Court 5
Bogdan Mandic [2]
Jovan Mandic
6-2, 6-3
1522926000
2018-04-05 11:00am
Box 2: X33 Mun - Court 1
Bogdan Mandic [2]
Albert Liebenberg
6-2, 6-2
1523181600
2018-04-08 10:00am
Box 2: X34 Mun - Court 7
Bogdan Mandic [2]
Wihan Snyders
6-3, 6-2
1523011200
2018-04-06 10:40am
Box 2: X35 Mun - Court 1
Bogdan Mandic [2]
Henk Van Der Post
6-2, 6-2
1523174400
2018-04-08 8:00am
Box 2: X36 Mun - Court 3
Ludwig Du Toit [6]
Wian Strydom
7-6, 4-6, 10-8
1522915200
2018-04-05 8:00am
Box 2: X37 Mun - Court 6
Ludwig Du Toit [6]
Alexander Vintcent
2-6, 3-6
1522926000
2018-04-05 11:00am
Box 2: X38 Mun - Court 2
Ludwig Du Toit [6]
Jovan Mandic
7-6, 6-2
9999999999999999
TBD
Box 2: X39 -
Ludwig Du Toit [6]
Albert Liebenberg
1523011200
2018-04-06 10:40am
Box 2: X40 Mun - Court 2
Ludwig Du Toit [6]
Wihan Snyders
3-6, 6-4, 10-7
1523181600
2018-04-08 10:00am
Box 2: X41 Mun - Court 8
Ludwig Du Toit [6]
Henk Van Der Post
4-6, 2-6
1523001600
2018-04-06 8:00am
Box 2: X42 Mun - Court 6
Wian Strydom
Alexander Vintcent
4-6, 6-3, 6-10
1523184000
2018-04-08 10:40am
Box 2: X43 Mun - Court 1
Wian Strydom
Jovan Mandic
3-6, 5-7
1523011200
2018-04-06 10:40am
Box 2: X44 Mun - Court 3
Wian Strydom
Albert Liebenberg
2-6, 3-6
1522934100
2018-04-05 1:15pm
Box 2: X45 Mun - Court 7
Wian Strydom
Wihan Snyders
6-3, 6-2
1522926000
2018-04-05 11:00am
Box 2: X46 Mun - Court 3
Wian Strydom
Henk Van Der Post
3-6, 7-6, 10-6
1523011200
2018-04-06 10:40am
Box 2: X47 Mun - Court 4
Alexander Vintcent
Jovan Mandic
6-3, 6-4
1523184000
2018-04-08 10:40am
Box 2: X48 Mun - Court 2
Alexander Vintcent
Albert Liebenberg
6-4, 6-4
1522926000
2018-04-05 11:00am
Box 2: X49 Mun - Court 4
Alexander Vintcent
Wihan Snyders
6-3, 6-3
1522934100
2018-04-05 1:15pm
Box 2: X50 Mun - Court 8
Alexander Vintcent
Henk Van Der Post
4-6, 6-3, 11-9
1523001600
2018-04-06 8:00am
Box 2: X51 Mun - Court 7
Jovan Mandic
Albert Liebenberg
3-6, 4-6
1522915200
2018-04-05 8:00am
Box 2: X52 Mun - Court 7
Jovan Mandic
Wihan Snyders
6-4, 7-6
1523174400
2018-04-08 8:00am
Box 2: X53 Mun - Court 4
Jovan Mandic
Henk Van Der Post
6-4, 6-4
1523174400
2018-04-08 8:00am
Box 2: X54 Mun - Court 5
Albert Liebenberg
Wihan Snyders
6-3, 6-3
1522915200
2018-04-05 8:00am
Box 2: X55 Mun - Court 8
Albert Liebenberg
Henk Van Der Post
6-4, 6-7, 11-9
1523001600
2018-04-06 8:00am
Box 2: X56 Mun - Court 8
Wihan Snyders
Henk Van Der Post
4-6, 3-6
1523004000
2018-04-06 8:40am
Box 3: X57 Mun - Court 1
Jayden SUMMERS [3]
Janco William Faure [7]
6-7, 5-7
1522917900
2018-04-05 8:45am
Box 3: X58 Mun - Court 1
Jayden SUMMERS [3]
Devilliers Lamprecht
6-3, 6-2
1523174400
2018-04-08 8:00am
Box 3: X59 Mun - Court 6
Jayden SUMMERS [3]
Cooper McCarthy
6-4, 6-4
1523188800
2018-04-08 12:00pm
Box 3: X60 Mun - Court 7
Jayden SUMMERS [3]
Michael Nieuwoudt
6-2, 6-3
1522926000
2018-04-05 11:00am
Box 3: X61 Mun - Court 5
Jayden SUMMERS [3]
Fawaaz Moosa
6-2, 6-2
1523184000
2018-04-08 10:40am
Box 3: X62 Mun - Court 3
Jayden SUMMERS [3]
Daniël Badenhorst
6-2, 6-2
1523011200
2018-04-06 10:40am
Box 3: X63 Mun - Court 5
Jayden SUMMERS [3]
Isak Vermaak
6-2, 6-3
1523174400
2018-04-08 8:00am
Box 3: X64 Mun - Court 7
Janco William Faure [7]
Devilliers Lamprecht
6-4, 4-6, 12-10
1522917900
2018-04-05 8:45am
Box 3: X65 Mun - Court 2
Janco William Faure [7]
Cooper McCarthy
7-6, 3-6, 13-15
1522926000
2018-04-05 11:00am
Box 3: X66 Mun - Court 6
Janco William Faure [7]
Michael Nieuwoudt
6-4, 6-2
1523192400
2018-04-08 1:00pm
Box 3: X67 Mun - Court 2
Janco William Faure [7]
Fawaaz Moosa
6-3, 6-4
1523011200
2018-04-06 10:40am
Box 3: X68 Mun - Court 6
Janco William Faure [7]
Daniël Badenhorst
6-3, 6-3
1523184000
2018-04-08 10:40am
Box 3: X69 Mun - Court 4
Janco William Faure [7]
Isak Vermaak
6-2, 6-4
1523004000
2018-04-06 8:40am
Box 3: X70 Mun - Court 2
Devilliers Lamprecht
Cooper McCarthy
4-6, 6-3, 10-6
1523184000
2018-04-08 10:40am
Box 3: X71 Mun - Court 5
Devilliers Lamprecht
Michael Nieuwoudt
6-4, 6-3
1523011200
2018-04-06 10:40am
Box 3: X72 Mun - Court 7
Devilliers Lamprecht
Fawaaz Moosa
6-3, 6-3
1523192400
2018-04-08 1:00pm
Box 3: X73 Mun - Court 5
Devilliers Lamprecht
Daniël Badenhorst
6-3, 6-2
1522926000
2018-04-05 11:00am
Box 3: X74 Mun - Court 7
Devilliers Lamprecht
Isak Vermaak
6-4, 6-2
1523011200
2018-04-06 10:40am
Box 3: X75 Mun - Court 8
Cooper McCarthy
Michael Nieuwoudt
6-4, 6-4
1523184000
2018-04-08 10:40am
Box 3: X76 Mun - Court 6
Cooper McCarthy
Fawaaz Moosa
6-2, 7-5
1522926000
2018-04-05 11:00am
Box 3: X77 Mun - Court 8
Cooper McCarthy
Daniël Badenhorst
6-3, 6-4
1523192400
2018-04-08 1:00pm
Box 3: X78 Mun - Court 7
Cooper McCarthy
Isak Vermaak
7-5, 6-4
1523004000
2018-04-06 8:40am
Box 3: X79 Mun - Court 3
Michael Nieuwoudt
Fawaaz Moosa
6-4, 6-2
1522917900
2018-04-05 8:45am
Box 3: X80 Mun - Court 3
Michael Nieuwoudt
Daniël Badenhorst
5-7, 5-7
1523176800
2018-04-08 8:40am
Box 3: X81 Mun - Court 1
Michael Nieuwoudt
Isak Vermaak
2-6, 6-3, 10-12
1523176800
2018-04-08 8:40am
Box 3: X82 Mun - Court 2
Fawaaz Moosa
Daniël Badenhorst
2-6, 6-3, 3-10
1522917900
2018-04-05 8:45am
Box 3: X83 Mun - Court 4
Fawaaz Moosa
Isak Vermaak
7-6, 6-4
1523004000
2018-04-06 8:40am
Box 3: X84 Mun - Court 4
Daniël Badenhorst
Isak Vermaak
6-4, 2-6, 3-10
1523004000
2018-04-06 8:40am
Box 4: X85 Mun - Court 5
Rhys Vorwerk [4]
Sean Wilson [8]
6-3, 6-2
1522917900
2018-04-05 8:45am
Box 4: X86 Mun - Court 5
Rhys Vorwerk [4]
Malan Van den Berg
6-2, 6-3
1523176800
2018-04-08 8:40am
Box 4: X87 Mun - Court 3
Rhys Vorwerk [4]
Jarryn Leviner
5-7, 2-6
1523192400
2018-04-08 1:00pm
Box 4: X88 Mun - Court 8
Rhys Vorwerk [4]
Jacobus van Pletzen
6-2, 6-2
1522928700
2018-04-05 11:45am
Box 4: X89 Mun - Court 1
Rhys Vorwerk [4]
Juan-Pierre Crous
6-2, 6-2
1523184000
2018-04-08 10:40am
Box 4: X90 Mun - Court 7
Rhys Vorwerk [4]
Arjun Wadhwani
6-2, 6-2
1523013600
2018-04-06 11:20am
Box 4: X91 Mun - Court 1
Rhys Vorwerk [4]
Tristan van der Linde
6-2, 6-2
1523176800
2018-04-08 8:40am
Box 4: X92 Mun - Court 4
Sean Wilson [8]
Malan Van den Berg
2-6, 6-3, 8-10
1522917900
2018-04-05 8:45am
Box 4: X93 Mun - Court 6
Sean Wilson [8]
Jarryn Leviner
2-6, 3-6
1522928700
2018-04-05 11:45am
Box 4: X94 Mun - Court 2
Sean Wilson [8]
Jacobus van Pletzen
6-2, 6-3
1523188800
2018-04-08 12:00pm
Box 4: X95 Mun - Court 8
Sean Wilson [8]
Juan-Pierre Crous
6-3, 6-4
1523013600
2018-04-06 11:20am
Box 4: X96 Mun - Court 2
Sean Wilson [8]
Arjun Wadhwani
7-5, 6-2
1523184000
2018-04-08 10:40am
Box 4: X97 Mun - Court 8
Sean Wilson [8]
Tristan van der Linde
7-5, 6-2
1523004000
2018-04-06 8:40am
Box 4: X98 Mun - Court 6
Malan Van den Berg
Jarryn Leviner
2-6, 6-4, 10-8
1523186400
2018-04-08 11:20am
Box 4: X99 Mun - Court 1
Malan Van den Berg
Jacobus van Pletzen
6-2, 6-2
1523013600
2018-04-06 11:20am
Box 4: X100 Mun - Court 3
Malan Van den Berg
Juan-Pierre Crous
6-2, 6-2
1523192400
2018-04-08 1:00pm
Box 4: X101 Mun - Court 1
Malan Van den Berg
Arjun Wadhwani
6-2, 6-3
1522928700
2018-04-05 11:45am
Box 4: X102 Mun - Court 3
Malan Van den Berg
Tristan van der Linde
6-2, 6-3
1523013600
2018-04-06 11:20am
Box 4: X103 Mun - Court 4
Jarryn Leviner
Jacobus van Pletzen
6-3, 6-2
1523186400
2018-04-08 11:20am
Box 4: X104 Mun - Court 2
Jarryn Leviner
Juan-Pierre Crous
6-3, 6-3
1522928700
2018-04-05 11:45am
Box 4: X105 Mun - Court 4
Jarryn Leviner
Arjun Wadhwani
6-2, 6-3
1523196000
2018-04-08 2:00pm
Box 4: X106 Mun - Court 1
Jarryn Leviner
Tristan van der Linde
6-2, 6-2
1523004000
2018-04-06 8:40am
Box 4: X107 Mun - Court 7
Jacobus van Pletzen
Juan-Pierre Crous
6-4, 6-4
1522917900
2018-04-05 8:45am
Box 4: X108 Mun - Court 7
Jacobus van Pletzen
Arjun Wadhwani
3-6, 6-3, 9-11
1523176800
2018-04-08 8:40am
Box 4: X109 Mun - Court 5
Jacobus van Pletzen
Tristan van der Linde
3-6, 7-6, 5-10
1523176800
2018-04-08 8:40am
Box 4: X110 Mun - Court 6
Juan-Pierre Crous
Arjun Wadhwani
2-6, 3-6
1522917900
2018-04-05 8:45am
Box 4: X111 Mun - Court 8
Juan-Pierre Crous
Tristan van der Linde
5-7, 6-7
1523004000
2018-04-06 8:40am
Box 4: X112 Mun - Court 8
Arjun Wadhwani
Tristan van der Linde
6-3, 3-6, 10-7
1523260800
2018-04-09 8:00am
A1 FS TS -
Evan SWART
Janco William Faure [7]
6-2, 6-4
1523260800
2018-04-09 8:00am
A2 FS TS - Court 9
Bogdan Mandic [2]
Rhys Vorwerk [4]
1523266200
2018-04-09 9:30am
A3 FS TS - Court 9
Evan SWART
7-5, 6-2
9999999999999999
TBD
B1 -
Janco William Faure [7]
No Result
9999999999999999
TBD
C1 -
Guy Leviner
Jayden SUMMERS [3]
No Result
N/A C2 -
Alexander Vintcent
(Did not play)
Malan Van den Berg
Walkover
N/A E1 -
RUAN DELPORT [5]
Devilliers Lamprecht
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A E2 -
Albert Liebenberg
Jarryn Leviner
(Did not play)
Walkover
9999999999999999
TBD
E3 -
RUAN DELPORT [5]
Albert Liebenberg
9999999999999999
TBD
G1 -
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [1]
Cooper McCarthy
9999999999999999
TBD
G2 -
Ludwig Du Toit [6]
Sean Wilson [8]
9999999999999999
TBD
G3 -
9999999999999999
TBD
H1 -
9999999999999999
TBD
I1 -
Jannes KRAUSE
Isak Vermaak
9999999999999999
TBD
I2 -
Jovan Mandic
Arjun Wadhwani
9999999999999999
TBD
I3 -
9999999999999999
TBD
J1 -
9999999999999999
TBD
K1 -
Francois Holtzhausen
Daniël Badenhorst
9999999999999999
TBD
K2 -
Wian Strydom
Tristan van der Linde
9999999999999999
TBD
K3 -
9999999999999999
TBD
L1 -
N/A M1 -
Grant VAN DER MERWE
(Did not play)
Michael Nieuwoudt
Walkover
9999999999999999
TBD
M2 -
Henk Van Der Post
Jacobus van Pletzen
9999999999999999
TBD
M3 -
Michael Nieuwoudt
9999999999999999
TBD
O1 -
HANNES PEYPER
Fawaaz Moosa
9999999999999999
TBD
O2 -
Wihan Snyders
Juan-Pierre Crous
9999999999999999
TBD
O3 -
9999999999999999
TBD
P1 -