Print

11/12 Playoff F1 E1 E2
15/16 Playoff H1 G1 G2
19/20 Playoff J1 I1 I2
23/24 Playoff L1 K1 K2
27/28 Playoff N1 M1 M2
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Morgan JORDAAN ZA Tygerpoorts Primary No -
[2] Lisa-Marie Du Toit ZA Recreation Tennis Club No -
[3] Angelica van Vuuren ZA anthony harris tennis academy No -
[4] Olivia Clark Cowan House No -
[5] Sophia Koen ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
[6] Madison Ann EDWARDS German Country Club No -
[7] Milla Kotze ZA Evertsdal Tennis Club No -
[8] Imke Arndt No -
- Carla JAUSS NA Johan Theron Tennis School No -
- Logan Matthysen ZA Mitchells Plain Tennis Club No -
- Philippa Viljoen Paarl Girls High No -
- Christie Kotzé ZA Rhenish Laerskool No -
- Genna VAN DER MERWE Mooirivier Laerskool No -
- LARI BRAND Schweizer Reneke Primary No -
- Jahnie VAN ZYL Schweizer Reneke Primary No -
- larissa scholtz Stellenbosh Laerskool No -
- Jenna Coetzee Wembley Tennis Club No -
- Mieke Erasmus ZA Gimnasium High No -
- Gitta-mè Victor Hoopstad Skool No -
- Nestine van Rooyen ZA Eureka Primary No -
- CARA LE GRANGE Hoopstad Skool No -
- Gabriella Koekemoer Nelspruit Hoerskool No -
- Botshelo Diseko ZA Arthur Ashe Tennis Club No -
- Genevieve Du Toit Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Diana Hendrik ZA German Country Club No -
- Jordan edwards German Country Club No -
- Simoné Van Zyl Tuks Juniors No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1522928700
2018-04-05 11:45am
Box 1: X1 Mun - Court 5
Morgan JORDAAN [1]
Sophia Koen [5]
6-3, 6-3
1523013600
2018-04-06 11:20am
Box 1: X2 Mun - Court 5
Morgan JORDAAN [1]
CARA LE GRANGE
6-4, 6-2
1522920600
2018-04-05 9:30am
Box 1: X3 Mun - Court 1
Morgan JORDAAN [1]
Diana Hendrik
6-3, 6-2
1523006400
2018-04-06 9:20am
Box 1: X4 Mun - Court 1
Morgan JORDAAN [1]
Botshelo Diseko
6-2, 6-2
1523186400
2018-04-08 11:20am
Box 1: X5 Mun - Court 3
Morgan JORDAAN [1]
Gabriella Koekemoer
6-4, 6-3
1523186400
2018-04-08 11:20am
Box 1: X6 Mun - Court 4
Sophia Koen [5]
CARA LE GRANGE
7-6, 6-7, 10-6
1523006400
2018-04-06 9:20am
Box 1: X7 Mun - Court 2
Sophia Koen [5]
Diana Hendrik
6-3, 6-2
1523013600
2018-04-06 11:20am
Box 1: X8 Mun - Court 6
Sophia Koen [5]
Botshelo Diseko
6-3, 6-2
1522920600
2018-04-05 9:30am
Box 1: X9 Mun - Court 2
Sophia Koen [5]
Gabriella Koekemoer
3-6, 6-3, 7-10
1522928700
2018-04-05 11:45am
Box 1: X10 Mun - Court 6
CARA LE GRANGE
Diana Hendrik
6-3, 6-2
1522920600
2018-04-05 9:30am
Box 1: X11 Mun - Court 3
CARA LE GRANGE
Botshelo Diseko
6-2, 6-3
1523006400
2018-04-06 9:20am
Box 1: X12 Mun - Court 3
CARA LE GRANGE
Gabriella Koekemoer
6-4, 4-6, 11-9
1523186400
2018-04-08 11:20am
Box 1: X13 Mun - Court 5
Diana Hendrik
Botshelo Diseko
6-3, 6-2
1523013600
2018-04-06 11:20am
Box 1: X14 Mun - Court 7
Diana Hendrik
Gabriella Koekemoer
6-3, 3-6, 2-10
1522928700
2018-04-05 11:45am
Box 1: X15 Mun - Court 7
Botshelo Diseko
Gabriella Koekemoer
2-6, 2-6
1523006400
2018-04-06 9:20am
Box 2: X16 Mun - Court 4
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [2]
Madison Ann EDWARDS [6]
6-4, 4-6, 10-8
1522920600
2018-04-05 9:30am
Box 2: X17 Mun - Court 4
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [2]
Christie Kotzé
6-2, 6-2
1523088000
2018-04-07 8:00am
Box 2: X18 Mun - Court 1
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [2]
Gitta-mè Victor
6-3, 6-2
1523186400
2018-04-08 11:20am
Box 2: X19 Mun - Court 6
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [2]
Carla JAUSS
6-3, 6-2
1522928700
2018-04-05 11:45am
Box 2: X20 Mun - Court 8
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [2]
Simoné Van Zyl
6-3, 6-3
1523192400
2018-04-08 1:00pm
Box 2: X21 Mun - Court 3
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [2]
Nestine van Rooyen
6-2, 6-3
1523088000
2018-04-07 8:00am
Box 2: X22 Mun - Court 2
Madison Ann EDWARDS [6]
Christie Kotzé
6-2, 6-2
1522920600
2018-04-05 9:30am
Box 2: X23 Mun - Court 5
Madison Ann EDWARDS [6]
Gitta-mè Victor
6-2, 6-2
1522931400
2018-04-05 12:30pm
Box 2: X24 Mun - Court 1
Madison Ann EDWARDS [6]
Carla JAUSS
6-2, 6-2
1523186400
2018-04-08 11:20am
Box 2: X25 Mun - Court 7
Madison Ann EDWARDS [6]
Simoné Van Zyl
6-2, 6-2
1523013600
2018-04-06 11:20am
Box 2: X26 Mun - Court 8
Madison Ann EDWARDS [6]
Nestine van Rooyen
6-2, 6-2
1523006400
2018-04-06 9:20am
Box 2: X27 Mun - Court 5
Christie Kotzé
Gitta-mè Victor
3-6, 6-7
1523192400
2018-04-08 1:00pm
Box 2: X28 Mun - Court 4
Christie Kotzé
Carla JAUSS
2-6, 2-6
1523016000
2018-04-06 12:00pm
Box 2: X29 Mun - Court 1
Christie Kotzé
Simoné Van Zyl
4-6, 3-6
1523186400
2018-04-08 11:20am
Box 2: X30 Mun - Court 8
Christie Kotzé
Nestine van Rooyen
2-6, 2-6
1523016000
2018-04-06 12:00pm
Box 2: X31 Mun - Court 2
Gitta-mè Victor
Carla JAUSS
6-2, 6-4
1523192400
2018-04-08 1:00pm
Box 2: X32 Mun - Court 6
Gitta-mè Victor
Simoné Van Zyl
6-2, 6-2
1522931400
2018-04-05 12:30pm
Box 2: X33 Mun - Court 2
Gitta-mè Victor
Nestine van Rooyen
2-6, 2-6
1523006400
2018-04-06 9:20am
Box 2: X34 Mun - Court 6
Carla JAUSS
Simoné Van Zyl
2-6, 2-6
1522920600
2018-04-05 9:30am
Box 2: X35 Mun - Court 6
Carla JAUSS
Nestine van Rooyen
3-6, 2-6
1523088000
2018-04-07 8:00am
Box 2: X36 Mun - Court 3
Simoné Van Zyl
Nestine van Rooyen
2-6, 2-6
1523006400
2018-04-06 9:20am
Box 3: X37 Mun - Court 7
Angelica van Vuuren [3]
Milla Kotze [7]
6-4, 6-2
1522920600
2018-04-05 9:30am
Box 3: X38 Mun - Court 7
Angelica van Vuuren [3]
larissa scholtz
6-3, 6-2
1523088000
2018-04-07 8:00am
Box 3: X39 Mun - Court 4
Angelica van Vuuren [3]
Mieke Erasmus
6-2, 6-2
1523188800
2018-04-08 12:00pm
Box 3: X40 Mun - Court 1
Angelica van Vuuren [3]
Genevieve Du Toit
6-2, 6-2
1522931400
2018-04-05 12:30pm
Box 3: X41 Mun - Court 3
Angelica van Vuuren [3]
Jahnie VAN ZYL
6-2, 3-6, 9-10
1523192400
2018-04-08 1:00pm
Box 3: X42 Mun - Court 8
Angelica van Vuuren [3]
Genna VAN DER MERWE
6-2, 6-2
1523088000
2018-04-07 8:00am
Box 3: X43 Mun - Court 5
Milla Kotze [7]
larissa scholtz
6-4, 6-4
1522920600
2018-04-05 9:30am
Box 3: X44 Mun - Court 8
Milla Kotze [7]
Mieke Erasmus
6-2, 6-2
1522931400
2018-04-05 12:30pm
Box 3: X45 Mun - Court 4
Milla Kotze [7]
Genevieve Du Toit
6-2, 6-2
1523188800
2018-04-08 12:00pm
Box 3: X46 Mun - Court 2
Milla Kotze [7]
Jahnie VAN ZYL
4-6, 6-4, 10-7
1523016000
2018-04-06 12:00pm
Box 3: X47 Mun - Court 3
Milla Kotze [7]
Genna VAN DER MERWE
7-6, 3-6, 10-5
1523006400
2018-04-06 9:20am
Box 3: X48 Mun - Court 8
larissa scholtz
Mieke Erasmus
2-6, 5-7
1523196000
2018-04-08 2:00pm
Box 3: X49 Mun - Court 2
larissa scholtz
Genevieve Du Toit
6-2, 6-3
1523016000
2018-04-06 12:00pm
Box 3: X50 Mun - Court 4
larissa scholtz
Jahnie VAN ZYL
3-6, 3-6
1523188800
2018-04-08 12:00pm
Box 3: X51 Mun - Court 3
larissa scholtz
Genna VAN DER MERWE
5-7, 2-6
1523016000
2018-04-06 12:00pm
Box 3: X52 Mun - Court 5
Mieke Erasmus
Genevieve Du Toit
6-4, 6-2
1523196000
2018-04-08 2:00pm
Box 3: X53 Mun - Court 4
Mieke Erasmus
Jahnie VAN ZYL
2-6, 3-6
1522931400
2018-04-05 12:30pm
Box 3: X54 Mun - Court 5
Mieke Erasmus
Genna VAN DER MERWE
4-6, 4-6
1523008800
2018-04-06 10:00am
Box 3: X55 Mun - Court 1
Genevieve Du Toit
Jahnie VAN ZYL
2-6, 2-6
1522923300
2018-04-05 10:15am
Box 3: X56 Mun - Court 1
Genevieve Du Toit
Genna VAN DER MERWE
3-6, 2-6
1523088000
2018-04-07 8:00am
Box 3: X57 Mun - Court 6
Jahnie VAN ZYL
Genna VAN DER MERWE
6-4, 6-3
1523008800
2018-04-06 10:00am
Box 4: X58 Mun - Court 2
Olivia Clark [4]
Imke Arndt [8]
6-4, 6-3
1522923300
2018-04-05 10:15am
Box 4: X59 Mun - Court 2
Olivia Clark [4]
Philippa Viljoen
6-4, 6-3
1523088000
2018-04-07 8:00am
Box 4: X60 Mun - Court 7
Olivia Clark [4]
Jenna Coetzee
6-3, 6-4
1523188800
2018-04-08 12:00pm
Box 4: X61 Mun - Court 4
Olivia Clark [4]
Jordan edwards
6-2, 6-3
1522931400
2018-04-05 12:30pm
Box 4: X62 Mun - Court 6
Olivia Clark [4]
LARI BRAND
6-2, 6-2
1523196000
2018-04-08 2:00pm
Box 4: X63 Mun - Court 7
Olivia Clark [4]
Logan Matthysen
7-6, 6-3
1523088000
2018-04-07 8:00am
Box 4: X64 Mun - Court 8
Imke Arndt [8]
Philippa Viljoen
3-6, 4-6
1522923300
2018-04-05 10:15am
Box 4: X65 Mun - Court 3
Imke Arndt [8]
Jenna Coetzee
2-6, 3-6
1522931400
2018-04-05 12:30pm
Box 4: X66 Mun - Court 7
Imke Arndt [8]
Jordan edwards
4-6, 6-3, 10-4
1523188800
2018-04-08 12:00pm
Box 4: X67 Mun - Court 5
Imke Arndt [8]
LARI BRAND
2-6, 2-6
1523016000
2018-04-06 12:00pm
Box 4: X68 Mun - Court 6
Imke Arndt [8]
Logan Matthysen
2-6, 2-6
1523008800
2018-04-06 10:00am
Box 4: X69 Mun - Court 3
Philippa Viljoen
Jenna Coetzee
4-6, 6-4, 6-10
1523196000
2018-04-08 2:00pm
Box 4: X70 Mun - Court 7
Philippa Viljoen
Jordan edwards
6-2, 3-6, 11-9
1523016000
2018-04-06 12:00pm
Box 4: X71 Mun - Court 7
Philippa Viljoen
LARI BRAND
6-2, 6-3
1523188800
2018-04-08 12:00pm
Box 4: X72 Mun - Court 6
Philippa Viljoen
Logan Matthysen
4-6, 3-6
1523260800
2018-04-09 8:00am
A1 FS TS - Court 10
Morgan JORDAAN [1]
Angelica van Vuuren [3]
6-3, 6-2
1523260800
2018-04-09 8:00am
A2 FS TS - Court 12
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [2]
Olivia Clark [4]
6-2, 6-4
1523266200
2018-04-09 9:30am
A3 FS TS - Court 10
Morgan JORDAAN [1]
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [2]
6-3, 6-3
9999999999999999
TBD
B1 -
Angelica van Vuuren [3]
Olivia Clark [4]
No Result
9999999999999999
TBD
C1 -
Sophia Koen [5]
Milla Kotze [7]
No Result
N/A C2 -
Madison Ann EDWARDS [6]
Jenna Coetzee
(Did not play)
Walkover
9999999999999999
TBD
E1 -
CARA LE GRANGE
Jahnie VAN ZYL
No Result
9999999999999999
TBD
E2 -
Nestine van Rooyen
Logan Matthysen
No Result
N/A G1 -
Gabriella Koekemoer
Genna VAN DER MERWE
(Did not play)
Walkover
9999999999999999
TBD
G2 -
Gitta-mè Victor
Philippa Viljoen
No Result
9999999999999999
TBD
I1 -
Diana Hendrik
Mieke Erasmus
N/A I2 -
Simoné Van Zyl
(Did not play)
Jordan edwards
Walkover
9999999999999999
TBD
I3 -
Jordan edwards
N/A K1 -
Botshelo Diseko
larissa scholtz
(Did not play)
Walkover
9999999999999999
TBD
K2 -
Carla JAUSS
Imke Arndt [8]
9999999999999999
TBD
K3 -
Botshelo Diseko
9999999999999999
TBD
M1 -
Genevieve Du Toit
9999999999999999
TBD
M2 -
Christie Kotzé
LARI BRAND
9999999999999999
TBD
M3 -
9999999999999999
TBD
N1 -
1523016000
2018-04-06 12:00pm
Box 4: X73 Mun - Court 8
Jenna Coetzee
Jordan edwards
6-2, 6-3
1523181600
2018-04-08 10:00am
Box 4: X74 Mun - Court 2
Jenna Coetzee
LARI BRAND
6-3, 6-2
1522931400
2018-04-05 12:30pm
Box 4: X75 Mun - Court 8
Jenna Coetzee
Logan Matthysen
4-6, 6-4, 14-12
1523008800
2018-04-06 10:00am
Box 4: X76 Mun - Court 4
Jordan edwards
LARI BRAND
6-3, 6-3
1522923300
2018-04-05 10:15am
Box 4: X77 Mun - Court 4
Jordan edwards
Logan Matthysen
3-6, 3-6
1523174400
2018-04-08 8:00am
Box 4: X78 Mun - Court 8
LARI BRAND
Logan Matthysen
2-6, 3-6