Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
- Evan SWART ZA Clarendon Park Primary Jayden SUMMERS No -
- Jayden SUMMERS Hartebeespoort Tennis Club Evan SWART No -
- Grant VAN DER MERWE Mooirivier Laerskool Malan Van den Berg No -
- RUAN DELPORT Schweizer Reneke Primary Francois Holtzhausen No -
- Jacobus van Pletzen Aliwal North Primary School Henk Van Der Post No -
- Daniël Badenhorst ZA Fichardpark Primary Juan-Pierre Crous No -
- Juan-Pierre Crous ZA Fichardpark Primary Daniël Badenhorst No -
- Ludwig Du Toit Grey College Primary Bogdan Mandic No -
- Bogdan Mandic Grey College Primary Ludwig Du Toit No -
- Cooper McCarthy Pinelands Tennis Club Nhlakanipho NGWENYA No -
- Jannes KRAUSE ZA Grey College Primary Albert Liebenberg No -
- Francois Holtzhausen Lapesa Tennis Club RUAN DELPORT No -
- Albert Liebenberg ZA Grey College Primary Jannes KRAUSE No -
- Henk Van Der Post Hopetown Primary Jacobus van Pletzen No -
- Jovan Mandic ZA Grey College Primary Janco William Faure No -
- HANNES PEYPER Grey College Primary Michael Nieuwoudt No -
- Michael Nieuwoudt ZA Grey College Primary HANNES PEYPER No -
- Arjun Wadhwani Bryanston Sports Club Alexander Vintcent No -
- Alexander Vintcent Bryanston Sports Club Arjun Wadhwani No -
- Nhlakanipho NGWENYA Fairland Tennis Club Cooper McCarthy No -
- Jarryn Leviner ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club Guy Leviner No -
- Guy Leviner ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club Jarryn Leviner No -
- Malan Van den Berg ZA Midstream College Primary School Grant VAN DER MERWE No -
- Janco William Faure Koedoepark Tennis Club Jovan Mandic No -
- Rhys Vorwerk Hillcrest Tennis Club Sean Wilson No -
- Sean Wilson Hillcrest Tennis Club Rhys Vorwerk No -
- Wihan Snyders Ermelo Hoerskool Wian Strydom No -
- Wian Strydom ZA Standerton Primary Wihan Snyders No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1523019600
2018-04-06 1:00pm
A2 Mun - Court 1
Arjun Wadhwani
Alexander Vintcent
Sean Wilson
Rhys Vorwerk
2-6, 2-6
1523019600
2018-04-06 1:00pm
A3 Mun - Court 2
Jovan Mandic
Janco William Faure
RUAN DELPORT
Francois Holtzhausen
6-4, 5-7, 11-9
1523019600
2018-04-06 1:00pm
A4 Mun - Court 3
Jannes KRAUSE
Albert Liebenberg
Cooper McCarthy
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA
4-6, 4-6
1523019600
2018-04-06 1:00pm
A5 Mun - Court 4
Jarryn Leviner
Guy Leviner
Henk Van Der Post
Jacobus van Pletzen
6-3, 6-2
1523019600
2018-04-06 1:00pm
A6 Mun - Court 5
Wihan Snyders
Wian Strydom
Bogdan Mandic
Ludwig Du Toit
4-6, 2-6
1523019600
2018-04-06 1:00pm
A7 Mun - Court 6
Jayden SUMMERS
Evan SWART
Grant VAN DER MERWE
Malan Van den Berg
6-2, 6-3
1523199600
2018-04-08 3:00pm
A9 Mun - Court 1
Michael Nieuwoudt
HANNES PEYPER
Sean Wilson
Rhys Vorwerk
2-6, 2-6
1523199600
2018-04-08 3:00pm
A10 Mun - Court 2
Jovan Mandic
Janco William Faure
Cooper McCarthy
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA
2-6, 4-6
1523199600
2018-04-08 3:00pm
A11 Mun - Court 3
Jarryn Leviner
Guy Leviner
Bogdan Mandic
Ludwig Du Toit
6-7, 4-6
1523199600
2018-04-08 3:00pm
A12 Mun - Court 4
Jayden SUMMERS
Evan SWART
Daniël Badenhorst
Juan-Pierre Crous
6-2, 6-4
1523260800
2018-04-09 8:00am
A13 FS TS - Court 16
Sean Wilson
Rhys Vorwerk
Cooper McCarthy
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA
7-5, 7-5
1523202300
2018-04-08 3:45pm
A14 Mun - Court 2
Bogdan Mandic
Ludwig Du Toit
Jayden SUMMERS
Evan SWART
6-7, 2-6
1523273400
2018-04-09 11:30am
A15 FS TS -
Sean Wilson
Rhys Vorwerk
Jayden SUMMERS
Evan SWART