Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
- Carla JAUSS NA Johan Theron Tennis School Genevieve Du Toit No -
- Logan Matthysen ZA Mitchells Plain Tennis Club Nestine van Rooyen No -
- Philippa Viljoen Paarl Girls High Diana Hendrik No -
- Christie Kotzé ZA Rhenish Laerskool larissa scholtz No -
- Morgan JORDAAN ZA Tygerpoorts Primary Madison Ann EDWARDS No -
- Genna VAN DER MERWE Mooirivier Laerskool Jahnie VAN ZYL No -
- LARI BRAND Schweizer Reneke Primary CARA LE GRANGE No -
- Angelica van Vuuren ZA anthony harris tennis academy Milla Kotze No -
- Jahnie VAN ZYL Schweizer Reneke Primary Genna VAN DER MERWE No -
- Milla Kotze ZA Curro Durbanville Angelica van Vuuren No -
- larissa scholtz Stellenbosh Laerskool Christie Kotzé No -
- Jenna Coetzee Wembley Tennis Club Imke Arndt No -
- Mieke Erasmus ZA Gimnasium High Gitta-mè Victor No -
- Nestine van Rooyen ZA Eureka Primary Logan Matthysen No -
- Gitta-mè Victor Hoopstad Skool Mieke Erasmus No -
- CARA LE GRANGE Hoopstad Skool LARI BRAND No -
- Genevieve Du Toit Fairland Tennis Club Carla JAUSS No -
- Gabriella Koekemoer Nelspruit Hoerskool Olivia Clark No -
- Jordan edwards German Country Club Simoné Van Zyl No -
- Diana Hendrik ZA German Country Club Philippa Viljoen No -
- Madison Ann EDWARDS German Country Club Morgan JORDAAN No -
- Imke Arndt Irene Country Club Jenna Coetzee No -
- Simoné Van Zyl Tuks Juniors Jordan edwards No -
- Olivia Clark Cowan House Gabriella Koekemoer No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1523019600
2018-04-06 1:00pm
A2 Mun - Court 7
Carla JAUSS
Genevieve Du Toit
LARI BRAND
CARA LE GRANGE
2-6, 2-6
1523019600
2018-04-06 1:00pm
A4 Mun - Court 8
Morgan JORDAAN
Madison Ann EDWARDS
Milla Kotze
Angelica van Vuuren
6-2, 6-3
1523022000
2018-04-06 1:40pm
A5 Mun - Court 1
Simoné Van Zyl
Jordan edwards
Nestine van Rooyen
Logan Matthysen
2-6, 3-6
1523022000
2018-04-06 1:40pm
A7 Mun - Court 2
Gabriella Koekemoer
Olivia Clark
Genna VAN DER MERWE
Jahnie VAN ZYL
6-4, 7-6
1523199600
2018-04-08 3:00pm
A9 Mun - Court 5
Philippa Viljoen
Diana Hendrik
LARI BRAND
CARA LE GRANGE
7-5, 6-4
1523199600
2018-04-08 3:00pm
A10 Mun - Court 6
Gitta-mè Victor
Mieke Erasmus
Morgan JORDAAN
Madison Ann EDWARDS
2-6, 2-6
N/A A11 Mun - Court 7
Nestine van Rooyen
Logan Matthysen
Jenna Coetzee
Imke Arndt
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A A12 Mun - Court 8
Gabriella Koekemoer
Olivia Clark
Christie Kotzé
larissa scholtz
(Did not play)
Walkover
1523202300
2018-04-08 3:45pm
A13 Mun - Court 3
Philippa Viljoen
Diana Hendrik
Morgan JORDAAN
Madison Ann EDWARDS
2-6, 2-6
1523202300
2018-04-08 3:45pm
A14 Mun - Court 4
Nestine van Rooyen
Logan Matthysen
Gabriella Koekemoer
Olivia Clark
7-6, 6-7, 5-10
1523273400
2018-04-09 11:30am
A15 FS TS - Court 16
Morgan JORDAAN
Madison Ann EDWARDS
Gabriella Koekemoer
Olivia Clark