Print

D1 7/8 Playoff
F1 11/12 Playoff
G1 H1 G2 15/16 Playoff
I13 J1 I14 19/20 Playoff
L1 K2 BYE 23/24 Playoff
M5 N1 M6 27/28 Playoff
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Juliana BARRISH ZA Meadowridge Tennis Club No -
[2] LaRi BAUERMEISTER Paarl Girls High No -
[3] Sascha HETZ Bedfordview Country Club No -
[4] Kema RUGARA US Sandton Sports Club No -
[5] Elle Theron ZA Koedoepark Tennis Club No -
[6] Sienna SYNDERCOMBE ZA Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) No -
[7] Isabella DU TOIT Fairland Tennis Club No -
[8] Monique GROENEWALD Eunice High School No -
- Storme PIKE Table View Tennis Club No -
- Kara BARNARD ZA Lynnwood Tennis Club No -
- Alessandra CECCARELLI ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Kaelin Mollentze GREAT Tennis Courts No -
- Christina MALAN ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Emma FOSTER ZA Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) No -
- Carina EHLERS Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool No -
- Nawaal GARDA ZA Avianto Tennis Club No -
- Sabreen Garda Killarney Tennis Club No -
- Kara Heyl ZA Menlopark High No -
- Leone du Bruyn Pretoria Oos Primary No -
- Mi-Kae CONRADIE ZA Menlopark High School No -
- Cari JORDAAN PE Lawn Tennis Club No -
- JEANLE WIPPLINGER Oranje Meisies Laer No -
- Lisa Loubser Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Juane Keulder German Country Club No -
- Isha MADHU Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
- Aashi MADHU ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
- Dominique Bekker ZA Monument Park Tennis Club No -
- Karien Van Rensburg Tuks Tennis Club No -
- Jessica Baumer ZA Van der Westhuizen Academy No -
- Lize SULLWALD Warmbad Tennis Club No -
- Thoriso Ramokgola ZA Amos' Tennis Academy No -
- Carla WEENINK Lapesa Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1522837800
2018-04-04 10:30am
A1 UFS - Court 16
Juliana BARRISH [1]
Kara Heyl
6-0, 6-0
1522837800
2018-04-04 10:30am
A2 UFS - Court 17
JEANLE WIPPLINGER
Mi-Kae CONRADIE
1-6, 0-6
1522837800
2018-04-04 10:30am
A3 UFS - Court 18
Isha MADHU
Karien Van Rensburg
6-3, 6-7, 10-6
1522841400
2018-04-04 11:30am
A4 UFS - Court 1
Cari JORDAAN
Sienna SYNDERCOMBE [6]
2-6, 0-6
1522841400
2018-04-04 11:30am
A5 UFS - Court 2
Sascha HETZ [3]
Christina MALAN
6-1, 6-1
1522841400
2018-04-04 11:30am
A6 UFS - Court 3
Lisa Loubser
Alessandra CECCARELLI
2-6, 0-6
1522841400
2018-04-04 11:30am
A7 UFS - Court 4
Emma FOSTER
Sabreen Garda
6-0, 6-1
1522841400
2018-04-04 11:30am
A8 UFS - Court 5
Nawaal GARDA
Monique GROENEWALD [8]
6-0, 6-2
1522841400
2018-04-04 11:30am
A9 UFS - Court 6
Isabella DU TOIT [7]
Dominique Bekker
6-1, 6-0
1522841400
2018-04-04 11:30am
A10 UFS - Court 7
Kara BARNARD
Carla WEENINK
2-6, 2-6
1522841400
2018-04-04 11:30am
A11 UFS - Court 8
Kaelin Mollentze
Aashi MADHU
6-0, 6-0
1522841400
2018-04-04 11:30am
A12 UFS - Court 9
Jessica Baumer
Kema RUGARA [4]
0-6, 0-6
1522841400
2018-04-04 11:30am
A13 UFS - Court 10
Elle Theron [5]
Carina EHLERS
6-2, 6-3
1522841400
2018-04-04 11:30am
A14 UFS - Court 11
Storme PIKE
Lize SULLWALD
4-6, 0-6
N/A A15 UFS - Court 12
Juane Keulder
(Did not play)
Leone du Bruyn
Walkover
1522841400
2018-04-04 11:30am
A16 UFS - Court 13
Thoriso Ramokgola
LaRi BAUERMEISTER [2]
0-6, 0-6
9999999999999999
TBD
D1 -
9999999999999999
TBD
F1 -
9999999999999999
TBD
G1 -
9999999999999999
TBD
G2 -
9999999999999999
TBD
G3 -
9999999999999999
TBD
H1 -
1523015100
2018-04-06 11:45am
I1 GRE - Court 2
Kara Heyl
JEANLE WIPPLINGER
4-6, 1-6
1523015100
2018-04-06 11:45am
I2 GRE - Court 3
Karien Van Rensburg
Cari JORDAAN
2-6, 6-2, 8-10
1523015100
2018-04-06 11:45am
I3 GRE - Court 4
Christina MALAN
Lisa Loubser
7-5, 6-3
1523015100
2018-04-06 11:45am
I4 GRE - Court 5
Sabreen Garda
Monique GROENEWALD [8]
7-6, 4-6, 10-8
1523015100
2018-04-06 11:45am
I5 GRE - Court 6
Dominique Bekker
Kara BARNARD
4-6, 3-6
1523015100
2018-04-06 11:45am
I6 GRE - Court 7
Aashi MADHU
Jessica Baumer
5-7, 4-6
1523015100
2018-04-06 11:45am
I7 GRE - Court 8
Carina EHLERS
Storme PIKE
3-6, 4-6
1523177400
2018-04-08 8:50am
I9 UFS - Court 11
JEANLE WIPPLINGER
Cari JORDAAN
6-4, 5-7, 4-10
N/A I10 UFS - Court 12
Christina MALAN
(Did not play)
Sabreen Garda
Walkover
1523177400
2018-04-08 8:50am
I11 UFS - Court 13
Kara BARNARD
Jessica Baumer
5-7, 4-6
1523177400
2018-04-08 8:50am
I12 UFS - Court 14
Storme PIKE
Thoriso Ramokgola
6-3, 6-4
1523186400
2018-04-08 11:20am
I13 UFS - Court 9
Cari JORDAAN
Sabreen Garda
1523186400
2018-04-08 11:20am
I14 UFS - Court 10
Jessica Baumer
Storme PIKE
9999999999999999
TBD
I15 -
9999999999999999
TBD
J1 -
1523186400
2018-04-08 11:20am
K2 UFS - Court 12
Kara BARNARD
Thoriso Ramokgola
9999999999999999
TBD
K3 -
JEANLE WIPPLINGER
N/A M1 UFS - Court 15
Kara Heyl
Karien Van Rensburg
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A M2 UFS - Court 16
Lisa Loubser
(Did not play)
Monique GROENEWALD [8]
Walkover
1523177400
2018-04-08 8:50am
M3 UFS - Court 17
Dominique Bekker
Aashi MADHU
5-7, 2-6
1523186400
2018-04-08 11:20am
M5 UFS - Court 13
Kara Heyl
Monique GROENEWALD [8]
1523186400
2018-04-08 11:20am
M6 UFS - Court 14
Aashi MADHU
Carina EHLERS
9999999999999999
TBD
M7 -
9999999999999999
TBD
N1 -