Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Sebastian MILLAN ZA Edgemead Tennis Club Wade HERMANUS No -
[1] Wade HERMANUS ZA Kenridge Tennis Club Sebastian MILLAN No -
[2] Johann COETZEE ZA Silwilpark Tennis Club Karel VERHOEF No -
[2] Karel VERHOEF Monument Park Tennis Club No partner No -
[3] Jason SCHIMPER Grey College High LOUIS GROBBELAAR No -
[3] LOUIS GROBBELAAR Grey College High Jason SCHIMPER No -
[4] Joshua VAN ZYL ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club Alexander EDLEY No -
[4] Alexander EDLEY Hillcrest Tennis Club Joshua VAN ZYL No -
- Ryan BAINES Atlantics Tennis Club Junaid Erasmus No -
- Nicholas VAN AKEN ZA Table View Tennis Club Friedrich BAUERMEISTER No -
- Junaid Erasmus ZA Welgemoed Tennis Club Ryan BAINES No -
- Jan BEUKES Affies Heinrich LINDEQUE No -
- Evan MARITZ ZA Flamingo Tennis Club Ramon HOEKSTRA No -
- Johan GOUWS ZA Pirates Tennis Club Pieter Jan NEL No -
- Pieter Jan NEL ZA Italian Tennis Club Johan GOUWS No -
- Friedrich BAUERMEISTER Paarl Tennis Club Nicholas VAN AKEN No -
- Ethan GOLDBERG Old Edwardian Tennis Club Ethan LEE No -
- Ethan LEE ZA Northmead Tennis Club Ethan GOLDBERG No -
- Heinrich LINDEQUE ZA Monument Park Tennis Club Jan BEUKES No -
- Ramon HOEKSTRA Irene Country Club Evan MARITZ No -
- Waldo BOSCH ZA JL's Junior Tennis Club Marno CARSTENS No -
- Meerten VAN WYK ZA Glenashley Tennis Club Jake CARTER No -
- Jake CARTER Prospect Tennis Club Meerten VAN WYK No -
- Ezra PILLAY Ridley Park Tennis Club Kallen RAMIAH No -
- Kallen RAMIAH ZA Ridley Park Tennis Club Ezra PILLAY No -
- Ruben GRUNDLINGH ZA Lowveld Juniors Henco DU PLOOY No -
- Henco DU PLOOY Middelburg Tennis Club Ruben GRUNDLINGH No -
- Stefan DE BRUYN Potchefstroom Country Club Thio TSHIVHASE No -
- Thio TSHIVHASE ZA Pukke Tennis Club Stefan DE BRUYN No -
- Grant JOUBERT ZA Pinelands Tennis Club Kyler HUGO No -
- Kyler HUGO ZA Pinelands Tennis Club Grant JOUBERT No -
- Marno CARSTENS ZA Curro School Durbanville Waldo BOSCH No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1523026800
2018-04-06 3:00pm
A1 FS TS - Court 1
Wade HERMANUS [1]
Sebastian MILLAN [1]
Waldo BOSCH
Marno CARSTENS
6-2, 4-6, 10-7
1523026800
2018-04-06 3:00pm
A2 FS TS - Court 8
Pieter Jan NEL
Johan GOUWS
Kallen RAMIAH
Ezra PILLAY
6-1, 6-1
1523026800
2018-04-06 3:00pm
A3 FS TS - Court 9
Joshua VAN ZYL [4]
Alexander EDLEY [4]
Ruben GRUNDLINGH
Henco DU PLOOY
6-2, 6-4
1523026800
2018-04-06 3:00pm
A4 FS TS - Court 10
Ethan LEE
Ethan GOLDBERG
Kyler HUGO
Grant JOUBERT
4-6, 2-6
1523026800
2018-04-06 3:00pm
A5 FS TS - Court 11
Heinrich LINDEQUE
Jan BEUKES
Junaid Erasmus
Ryan BAINES
6-3, 2-6, 4-10
1523026800
2018-04-06 3:00pm
A6 FS TS - Court 12
Jake CARTER
Meerten VAN WYK
Jason SCHIMPER [3]
LOUIS GROBBELAAR [3]
0-6, 1-6
1523026800
2018-04-06 3:00pm
A7 FS TS - Court 13
Ramon HOEKSTRA
Evan MARITZ
Nicholas VAN AKEN
Friedrich BAUERMEISTER
6-3, 6-3
1523026800
2018-04-06 3:00pm
A8 FS TS - Court 14
Thio TSHIVHASE
Stefan DE BRUYN
Johann COETZEE [2]
Karel VERHOEF [2]
3-6, 3-6
1523199600
2018-04-08 3:00pm
A9 FS TS - Court 5
Wade HERMANUS [1]
Sebastian MILLAN [1]
Pieter Jan NEL
Johan GOUWS
6-2, 6-2
1523200500
2018-04-08 3:15pm
A10 FS TS - Court 1
Joshua VAN ZYL [4]
Alexander EDLEY [4]
Kyler HUGO
Grant JOUBERT
6-3, 7-5
1523200500
2018-04-08 3:15pm
A11 FS TS - Court 6
Junaid Erasmus
Ryan BAINES
Jason SCHIMPER [3]
LOUIS GROBBELAAR [3]
3-6, 6-7
1523200500
2018-04-08 3:15pm
A12 FS TS - Court 7
Ramon HOEKSTRA
Evan MARITZ
Johann COETZEE [2]
Karel VERHOEF [2]
5-7, 6-4, 10-8
1523205000
2018-04-08 4:30pm
A13 FS TS - Court 10
Wade HERMANUS [1]
Sebastian MILLAN [1]
Joshua VAN ZYL [4]
Alexander EDLEY [4]
2-6, 3-6
1523205000
2018-04-08 4:30pm
A14 FS TS - Court 1
Jason SCHIMPER [3]
LOUIS GROBBELAAR [3]
Ramon HOEKSTRA
Evan MARITZ
6-3, 6-3
1523260800
2018-04-09 8:00am
A15 GRE - Court 5
Joshua VAN ZYL [4]
Alexander EDLEY [4]
Jason SCHIMPER [3]
LOUIS GROBBELAAR [3]
5-7, 2-6